2026 SEASON (6 GMS): RUSHING: 47 CAR, 268 YDS, 3 TD RECEIVING: 5 REC, 21 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (15 GMS): RUSHING: 100 CAR, 529 YDS, 6 TD RECEIVING: 7 REC, 34 YDS, 1 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 0.01 | 5 | 5% | 756 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 7 | 1% | 3,701 of 17,729 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2026 | @ URSINUS | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/12/2026 | @ LEBANON VALLEY | 8 | 56 | 7.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. ALBRIGHT | 3 | 17 | 5.7 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. EASTERN | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. FDU-FLORHAM | 17 | 80 | 4.7 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | @ STEVENSON | 7 | 10 | 1.4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 1 |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. MISERICORDIA | 7 | 105 | 15.0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 7 GMS | 47 | 268 | 5.7 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 4.2 | 1 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. ALVERNIA | 7.8 | 47.0 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 0.1 |
| 11/14 | @ WIDENER | 5.6 | 29.6 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 4.0 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (6 real + 2 proj) | 60.4 | 344.6 | 5.7 | 3.8 | 6.2 | 25.8 | 4.2 | 1.2 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 7 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 70% against 25-26; returning players held only 13% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project ZYAIRE GOFFNEY-FLEMING’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2025 | vs. KING'S (PA) | 11 | 51 | 4.6 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ FDU-FLORHAM | 9 | 52 | 5.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. STEVENSON | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ ALVERNIA | 2 | 19 | 9.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 4 GMS | 24 | 122 | 5.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 105 | 10/24/2026 vs Misericordia | -1 | 09/09/2023 vs Findlay |
| CAR | 17 | 10/10/2026 vs Fdu-Florham | 1 | 09/09/2023 vs Findlay |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 10/07/2023 vs POST | 0 | 09/09/2023 vs Findlay |
| REC YDS | 13 | 09/05/2024 vs East Stroudsburg | 6 | 10/17/2026 vs Stevenson |
| REC | 3 | 10/24/2026 vs Misericordia | 1 | 10/10/2026 vs Fdu-Florham |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/17/2026 vs Stevenson | 0 | 09/05/2024 vs East Stroudsburg |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 105 | 10/24/2026 vs Misericordia | 0 | 09/26/2026 vs Eastern |
| CAR | 17 | 10/10/2026 vs Fdu-Florham | 3 | 09/19/2026 vs Albright |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Albright | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Lebanon Valley |
| REC YDS | 8 | 10/10/2026 vs Fdu-Florham | 6 | 10/17/2026 vs Stevenson |
| REC | 3 | 10/24/2026 vs Misericordia | 1 | 10/10/2026 vs Fdu-Florham |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/17/2026 vs Stevenson | 0 | 10/10/2026 vs Fdu-Florham |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 (PACE) | 4 | 27 | 132 | 4.9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2024 (PACE) | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 0 |
| 2025 (DELAWARE VALLEY) | 4 | 24 | 122 | 5.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2026 (DELAWARE VALLEY) | 6 | 47 | 268 | 5.7 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 4.2 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 15 | 100 | 529 | 5.3 | 6 | 7 | 34 | 4.9 | 1 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).