2025 SEASON (FINAL) · PLAYER TREND REPORT
2025 SEASON (8 GMS): PASSING: 112/202 (55.4%), 1388 YDS, 8 TD, 11 INT, 115.3 QBR, SACKED 22x RUSHING: 59 CAR, -17 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (12 GMS): PASSING: 122/224 (54.5%), 1535 YDS, 9 TD, 12 INT, 114.6 QBR RUSHING: 75 CAR, 73 YDS, 1 TD
TREND NOTES
- Ethan Coady has gone without a rushing TD in 10 consecutive games — last: 9/30/2023 @ Assumption.
- Ethan Coady has thrown for 1+ TD in 4 of his last 5 games.
- Ethan Coady has a QBR of 113.9 across his 2 career meetings with SAINT ANSELM.
- Ethan Coady has a QBR of 167.0 across his 2 career meetings with POST.
- Ethan Coady needs 1 more touchdown pass to reach 10 in his career — he is averaging 0.8 per game.
WIN SHARES
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|
| 2025 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | — | 8,653 of 11,835 (D2) |
| 2024 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 2 | 2% | 4,278 of 10,583 (D2) |
| 2023 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 3 | 1% | 5,224 of 13,153 (D2) |

2025 GAME LOG

LAST YEAR'S NUMBERS — 2024
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|
| 11/02/2024 | @ SOUTHERN CONN. ST. | 4-9 | 44.4% | 101 | 11.2 | 1 | 0 | 175.4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 8.8 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 1 GMS | 4-9 | 44.4% | 101 | 11.2 | 1 | 0 | 175.4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 8.8 | 0 |

HIGHS & LOWS

CAREER, SEASON BY SEASON
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|
| 2023 | 3 | 6-13 | 46.2% | 46 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 60.5 | 5 | 12 | 55 | 4.6 | 1 |
| 2024 | 1 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 101 | 11.2 | 1 | 0 | 175.4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 8.8 | 0 |
| 2025 | 8 | 112-202 | 55.4% | 1388 | 6.9 | 8 | 11 | 115.3 | 22 | 59 | -17 | -0.3 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 12 | 122-224 | 54.5% | 1535 | 6.9 | 9 | 12 | 114.6 | 30 | 75 | 73 | 1.0 | 1 |
CAREER GAME LOG