2024 SEASON (12 GMS): PASSING: 222/320 (69.4%), 3042 YDS, 29 TD, 5 INT, 176.0 QBR, SACKED 21x RUSHING: 46 CAR, -35 YDS, 2 TD DEFENSE: 31 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 1 INT
CAREER (47 GMS): PASSING: 634/946 (67.0%), 10371 YDS, 75 TD, 21 INT, 180.8 QBR RUSHING: 264 CAR, 786 YDS, 12 TD DEFENSE: 98 TCKL, 3 TFL, 1.5 SACKS, 4 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1.75 | 1.58 | 0.17 | 11 | 16% | 33 of 8,164 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2024 | vs. FIU | 15-24 | 62.5% | 180 | 7.5 | 1 | 0 | 139.2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/06/2024 | vs. WESTERN ILL. | 15-17 | 88.2% | 268 | 15.8 | 2 | 0 | 259.5 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 4.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/14/2024 | @ UCLA | 25-33 | 75.8% | 307 | 9.3 | 4 | 0 | 193.9 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/21/2024 | vs. CHARLOTTE | 16-20 | 80.0% | 258 | 12.9 | 1 | 0 | 204.9 | 1 | 4 | 32 | 8.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/28/2024 | vs. MARYLAND | 22-33 | 66.7% | 359 | 10.9 | 3 | 2 | 175.9 | 3 | 5 | -9 | -1.8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/05/2024 | @ NORTHWESTERN | 25-33 | 75.8% | 380 | 11.5 | 3 | 0 | 202.5 | 0 | 2 | -2 | -1.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/19/2024 | vs. NEBRASKA | 17-21 | 81.0% | 189 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 162.7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -- |
| 10/26/2024 | vs. WASHINGTON | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 11/02/2024 | @ MICHIGAN ST. | 19-29 | 65.5% | 263 | 9.1 | 4 | 0 | 187.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/09/2024 | vs. MICHIGAN | 17-28 | 60.7% | 206 | 7.4 | 2 | 1 | 138.9 | 4 | 5 | -28 | -5.6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/23/2024 | @ OHIO ST. | 8-18 | 44.4% | 68 | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | 76.2 | 5 | 7 | -33 | -4.7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/30/2024 | vs. PURDUE | 23-31 | 74.2% | 349 | 11.3 | 6 | 0 | 232.6 | 2 | 4 | -9 | -2.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2024 | @ NOTRE DAME | 20-33 | 60.6% | 215 | 6.5 | 2 | 1 | 129.3 | 3 | 5 | -10 | -2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 13 GMS | 222-320 | 69.4% | 3042 | 9.5 | 29 | 5 | 176.0 | 21 | 46 | -35 | -0.8 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2023 | @ SAN DIEGO ST. | 8-10 | 80.0% | 75 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 143.0 | 2 | 1 | -10 | -10.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2023 | @ FLA. ATLANTIC | 18-29 | 62.1% | 203 | 7.0 | 1 | 2 | 118.5 | 0 | 6 | 26 | 4.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | -- |
| 09/16/2023 | vs. IOWA ST. | 16-32 | 50.0% | 135 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 95.8 | 0 | 7 | 58 | 8.3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -- |
| 09/23/2023 | @ BOWLING GREEN | 14-16 | 87.5% | 196 | 12.2 | 3 | 0 | 252.3 | 1 | 4 | 33 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/07/2023 | vs. KENT ST. | 20-32 | 62.5% | 300 | 9.4 | 3 | 0 | 172.2 | 0 | 9 | 26 | 2.9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/14/2023 | @ NIU | 22-36 | 61.1% | 159 | 4.4 | 0 | 3 | 81.5 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 3.6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/21/2023 | vs. WESTERN MICH. | 24-39 | 61.5% | 275 | 7.1 | 1 | 0 | 129.2 | 1 | 6 | 33 | 5.5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| 10/28/2023 | vs. MIAMI (OH) | 25-39 | 64.1% | 313 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 140.0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 1.4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/07/2023 | @ BUFFALO | 14-21 | 66.7% | 121 | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 115.1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/15/2023 | vs. CENTRAL MICH. | 15-23 | 65.2% | 222 | 9.7 | 0 | 0 | 146.3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 2.6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/24/2023 | @ AKRON | 19-30 | 63.3% | 208 | 6.9 | 1 | 0 | 132.6 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 1.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 11 GMS | 195-307 | 63.5% | 2207 | 7.2 | 11 | 5 | 132.5 | 14 | 67 | 219 | 3.3 | 4 | 28 | 1 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 537 | 09/24/2022 vs Fordham | 68 | 11/23/2024 vs Ohio St. |
| PASS TD | 6 | 11/30/2024 vs Purdue | 0 | 09/10/2022 vs Penn St. |
| RUSH YDS | 75 | 11/26/2021 vs Bowling Green | -33 | 11/23/2024 vs Ohio St. |
| CAR | 13 | 11/17/2021 vs Toledo | 1 | 08/26/2023 vs San Diego St. |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 10/23/2021 vs Kent State | 0 | 11/20/2019 vs Bowling Green |
| TACKLES | 9 | 11/15/2022 vs Ball St. | 1 | 09/23/2023 vs Bowling Green |
| SACKS | 1 | 10/21/2023 vs Western Mich. | 0 | 09/17/2022 vs Iowa St. |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 380 | 10/05/2024 vs Northwestern | 68 | 11/23/2024 vs Ohio St. |
| PASS TD | 6 | 11/30/2024 vs Purdue | 0 | 11/23/2024 vs Ohio St. |
| RUSH YDS | 32 | 09/21/2024 vs Charlotte | -33 | 11/23/2024 vs Ohio St. |
| CAR | 7 | 11/23/2024 vs Ohio St. | 1 | 09/14/2024 vs UCLA |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/06/2024 vs Western Ill. | 0 | 08/31/2024 vs FIU |
| TACKLES | 6 | 10/05/2024 vs Northwestern | 1 | 09/28/2024 vs Maryland |
| SACKS | 0 | 08/31/2024 vs FIU | 0 | 08/31/2024 vs FIU |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 (OHIO) | 1 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 3 | 20 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 (OHIO) | 3 | 0-0 | -- | 394 | -- | 3 | 0 | -- | 0 | 14 | 17 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 (OHIO) | 10 | 0-0 | -- | 1817 | -- | 11 | 7 | -- | 0 | 74 | 327 | 4.4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 (OHIO) | 10 | 217-319 | 68.0% | 2911 | 9.1 | 21 | 4 | 163.9 | 14 | 60 | 238 | 4.0 | 3 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 (OHIO) | 11 | 195-307 | 63.5% | 2207 | 7.2 | 11 | 5 | 132.5 | 14 | 67 | 219 | 3.3 | 4 | 28 | 1 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 (INDIANA) | 12 | 222-320 | 69.4% | 3042 | 9.5 | 29 | 5 | 176.0 | 21 | 46 | -35 | -0.8 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 47 | 634-946 | 67.0% | 10371 | 11.0 | 75 | 21 | 180.8 | 49 | 264 | 786 | 3.0 | 12 | 98 | 3 | 1.5 | 4 | 0 |