2024 SEASON (12 GMS): PASSING: 201/298 (67.4%), 2705 YDS, 22 TD, 8 INT, 162.7 QBR, SACKED 12x RUSHING: 40 CAR, 43 YDS, 4 TD DEFENSE: 2 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
CAREER (30 GMS): PASSING: 594/857 (69.3%), 7036 YDS, 73 TD, 17 INT, 162.4 QBR RUSHING: 116 CAR, 76 YDS, 11 TD DEFENSE: 10 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 1 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1.57 | 1.56 | 0.01 | 10 | 16% | 36 of 15,935 (D3) |
| 2023 | 1.11 | 1.06 | 0.04 | 8 | 14% | 89 of 18,686 (D3) |
| 2022 | 1.84 | 1.81 | 0.02 | 10 | 18% | 13 of 18,156 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2024 | vs. DENISON | 14-21 | 66.7% | 145 | 6.9 | 1 | 0 | 140.4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2024 | @ WIS.-OSHKOSH | 14-23 | 60.9% | 191 | 8.3 | 0 | 1 | 121.9 | 2 | 1 | -11 | -11.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2024 | vs. REDLANDS | 25-33 | 75.8% | 249 | 7.5 | 2 | 0 | 159.1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2024 | @ WILLAMETTE | 12-20 | 60.0% | 176 | 8.8 | 2 | 0 | 166.9 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/12/2024 | vs. LEWIS & CLARK | 23-27 | 85.2% | 339 | 12.6 | 2 | 0 | 215.1 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 4.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/19/2024 | @ GEORGE FOX | 23-33 | 69.7% | 291 | 8.8 | 2 | 0 | 163.8 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2024 | vs. PUGET SOUND | 13-25 | 52.0% | 220 | 8.8 | 2 | 1 | 144.3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.5 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2024 | @ PACIFIC (OR) | 11-20 | 55.0% | 182 | 9.1 | 3 | 1 | 170.9 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 7.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2024 | vs. PACIFIC LUTHERAN | 10-14 | 71.4% | 172 | 12.3 | 2 | 1 | 207.5 | 3 | 3 | -5 | -1.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2024 | @ WHITWORTH | 19-26 | 73.1% | 229 | 8.8 | 1 | 2 | 144.4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 2.5 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2024 | vs. TEXAS LUTHERAN | 18-22 | 81.8% | 291 | 13.2 | 5 | 0 | 267.9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/07/2024 | vs. MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR | 19-34 | 55.9% | 220 | 6.5 | 0 | 2 | 98.5 | 0 | 5 | -38 | -7.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 12 GMS | 201-298 | 67.4% | 2705 | 9.1 | 22 | 8 | 162.7 | 12 | 40 | 43 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2023 | @ DENISON | 21-35 | 60.0% | 218 | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | 121.7 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/16/2023 | @ REDLANDS | 22-30 | 73.3% | 192 | 6.4 | 1 | 0 | 138.1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2023 | vs. WILLAMETTE | 15-19 | 78.9% | 174 | 9.2 | 5 | 0 | 242.7 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2023 | @ LEWIS & CLARK | 27-38 | 71.1% | 298 | 7.8 | 2 | 0 | 154.3 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 8.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2023 | vs. GEORGE FOX | 26-31 | 83.9% | 302 | 9.7 | 3 | 0 | 197.6 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2023 | @ PUGET SOUND | 16-23 | 69.6% | 196 | 8.5 | 5 | 1 | 204.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -- |
| 10/28/2023 | vs. PACIFIC (OR) | 18-35 | 51.4% | 240 | 6.9 | 3 | 1 | 131.6 | 0 | 5 | -16 | -3.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 7 GMS | 145-211 | 68.7% | 1620 | 7.7 | 20 | 2 | 162.6 | 2 | 24 | 27 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 340 | 09/03/2022 vs Huntingdon | 145 | 09/07/2024 vs Denison |
| PASS TD | 6 | 11/05/2022 vs Willamette | 0 | 11/26/2022 vs Bethel (MN) |
| RUSH YDS | 26 | 10/12/2024 vs Lewis & Clark | -38 | 12/07/2024 vs Mary Hardin-Baylor |
| CAR | 10 | 09/03/2022 vs Huntingdon | 1 | 10/01/2022 vs Puget Sound |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 09/03/2022 vs Huntingdon | 0 | 09/17/2022 vs Redlands |
| TACKLES | 2 | 10/29/2022 vs George Fox | 2 | 10/29/2022 vs George Fox |
| SACKS | 0 | 10/29/2022 vs George Fox | 0 | 10/29/2022 vs George Fox |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 339 | 10/12/2024 vs Lewis & Clark | 145 | 09/07/2024 vs Denison |
| PASS TD | 5 | 11/30/2024 vs Texas Lutheran | 0 | 09/14/2024 vs Wis.-Oshkosh |
| RUSH YDS | 26 | 10/12/2024 vs Lewis & Clark | -38 | 12/07/2024 vs Mary Hardin-Baylor |
| CAR | 6 | 10/12/2024 vs Lewis & Clark | 1 | 09/07/2024 vs Denison |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 11/16/2024 vs Whitworth | 0 | 09/07/2024 vs Denison |
| TACKLES | 2 | 10/05/2024 vs Willamette | 2 | 10/05/2024 vs Willamette |
| SACKS | 0 | 10/05/2024 vs Willamette | 0 | 10/05/2024 vs Willamette |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 11 | 248-348 | 71.3% | 2711 | 7.8 | 31 | 7 | 162.1 | 3 | 52 | 6 | 0.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 7 | 145-211 | 68.7% | 1620 | 7.7 | 20 | 2 | 162.6 | 2 | 24 | 27 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | 12 | 201-298 | 67.4% | 2705 | 9.1 | 22 | 8 | 162.7 | 12 | 40 | 43 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 30 | 594-857 | 69.3% | 7036 | 8.2 | 73 | 17 | 162.4 | 17 | 116 | 76 | 0.7 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |