2024 SEASON (14 GMS): RUSHING: 278 CAR, 1638 YDS, 25 TD RECEIVING: 18 REC, 234 YDS, 1 TD DEFENSE: 2 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
CAREER (34 GMS): PASSING: 250/469 (53.3%), 2936 YDS, 26 TD, 13 INT, 118.6 QBR RUSHING: 400 CAR, 2103 YDS, 35 TD RECEIVING: 19 REC, 226 YDS, 1 TD DEFENSE: 61 TCKL, 3 TFL, 0 SACKS, 1 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1.52 | 1.52 | 0.01 | 9 | 17% | 51 of 8,164 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2024 | vs. COASTAL CAROLINA | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 62 | 15.5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 17.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2024 | @ LOUISVILLE | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 9 | 2.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2024 | @ EASTERN MICH. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 17 | 53 | 3.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2024 | vs. SOUTHERN MISS. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 16 | 96 | 6.0 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/04/2024 | @ KENNESAW ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 24 | 134 | 5.6 | 4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2024 | vs. NEW MEXICO ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 21 | 118 | 5.6 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 32.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2024 | vs. MIDDLE TENN. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 21 | 210 | 10.0 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 12.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2024 | @ LIBERTY | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 27 | 232 | 8.6 | 4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/09/2024 | @ LOUISIANA TECH | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 34 | 169 | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2024 | vs. FIU | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 22 | 136 | 6.2 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 6.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/23/2024 | vs. SAM HOUSTON | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 27 | 99 | 3.7 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2024 | @ WESTERN KY. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 20 | 85 | 4.2 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 15.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/06/2024 | vs. WESTERN KY. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 27 | 201 | 7.4 | 3 | 3 | 54 | 18.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2024 | vs. OHIO | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 14 | 34 | 2.4 | 2 | 3 | 34 | 11.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 14 GMS | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 278 | 1638 | 5.9 | 25 | 18 | 234 | 13.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2023 | @ WIS. LUTHERAN | 22-41 | 53.7% | 289 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 120.9 | 12 | 44 | 3.7 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/09/2023 | @ ILLINOIS COL. | 15-28 | 53.6% | 176 | 6.3 | 1 | 0 | 118.2 | 9 | 10 | 1.1 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/16/2023 | vs. CORNELL COLLEGE | 15-28 | 53.6% | 202 | 7.2 | 2 | 0 | 137.7 | 4 | 3 | 0.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/30/2023 | @ KNOX | 19-35 | 54.3% | 276 | 7.9 | 2 | 1 | 133.7 | 5 | 88 | 17.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/07/2023 | vs. LAWRENCE | 14-22 | 63.6% | 221 | 10.0 | 2 | 1 | 168.9 | 5 | 24 | 4.8 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/14/2023 | vs. GRINNELL | 14-22 | 63.6% | 293 | 13.3 | 5 | 2 | 232.3 | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/21/2023 | @ RIPON | 18-35 | 51.4% | 214 | 6.1 | 0 | 3 | 85.6 | 11 | 19 | 1.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/04/2023 | @ MONMOUTH (IL) | 3-10 | 30.0% | 17 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 24.3 | 3 | -5 | -1.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/11/2023 | vs. UCHICAGO | 10-28 | 35.7% | 99 | 3.5 | 0 | 2 | 51.1 | 6 | 42 | 7.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 130-249 | 52.2% | 1787 | 7.2 | 13 | 10 | 121.7 | 57 | 238 | 4.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 293 | 10/14/2023 vs Grinnell | 17 | 11/04/2023 vs Monmouth (IL) |
| PASS TD | 5 | 10/14/2023 vs Grinnell | 0 | 09/10/2022 vs Lawrence |
| RUSH YDS | 232 | 10/30/2024 vs Liberty | -10 | 09/17/2022 vs KNOX |
| CAR | 34 | 11/09/2024 vs Louisiana Tech | 2 | 10/14/2023 vs Grinnell |
| RUSH TD | 4 | 10/04/2024 vs Kennesaw St. | 0 | 09/03/2022 vs Wis. Lutheran |
| REC YDS | 54 | 12/06/2024 vs Western Ky. | -8 | 10/08/2022 vs Illinois Col. |
| REC | 3 | 11/16/2024 vs FIU | 1 | 10/08/2022 vs Illinois Col. |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/09/2024 vs New Mexico St. | 0 | 10/08/2022 vs Illinois Col. |
| TACKLES | 10 | 10/15/2022 vs Ripon | 1 | 11/19/2022 vs North Central (IL) |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/03/2022 vs Wis. Lutheran | 0 | 09/03/2022 vs Wis. Lutheran |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 232 | 10/30/2024 vs Liberty | 9 | 09/07/2024 vs Louisville |
| CAR | 34 | 11/09/2024 vs Louisiana Tech | 4 | 08/29/2024 vs Coastal Carolina |
| RUSH TD | 4 | 10/04/2024 vs Kennesaw St. | 0 | 09/07/2024 vs Louisville |
| REC YDS | 54 | 12/06/2024 vs Western Ky. | 1 | 09/14/2024 vs Eastern Mich. |
| REC | 3 | 11/16/2024 vs FIU | 1 | 08/29/2024 vs Coastal Carolina |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/09/2024 vs New Mexico St. | 0 | 08/29/2024 vs Coastal Carolina |
| TACKLES | 1 | 09/21/2024 vs Southern Miss. | 1 | 09/21/2024 vs Southern Miss. |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/21/2024 vs Southern Miss. | 0 | 09/21/2024 vs Southern Miss. |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 (LAKE FOREST) | 11 | 120-220 | 54.5% | 1149 | 5.2 | 13 | 3 | 115.2 | 65 | 227 | 3.5 | 6 | 1 | -8 | -8.0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 (LAKE FOREST) | 9 | 130-249 | 52.2% | 1787 | 7.2 | 13 | 10 | 121.7 | 57 | 238 | 4.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 (JACKSONVILLE ST.) | 14 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 278 | 1638 | 5.9 | 25 | 18 | 234 | 13.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 34 | 250-469 | 53.3% | 2936 | 6.3 | 26 | 13 | 118.6 | 400 | 2103 | 5.3 | 35 | 19 | 226 | 11.9 | 1 | 61 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |