2026 SEASON (5 GMS): RUSHING: 19 CAR, 133 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 2 REC, 13 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (19 GMS): RUSHING: 218 CAR, 1066 YDS, 8 TD RECEIVING: 21 REC, 128 YDS, 0 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 6 | 2% | 1,909 of 11,863 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2026 | vs. EMORY & HENRY | 6 | 28 | 4.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2026 | vs. WARNER (FL) - NAIA | 4 | 29 | 7.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2026 | vs. WARNER (FL) - NAIA | 4 | 29 | 7.2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ FAYETTEVILLE ST. | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/19/2026 | @ UNC PEMBROKE | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. ERSKINE | 5 | 47 | 9.4 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. SHORTER | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/31/2026 | @ WEST ALA. | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 19 | 133 | 7.0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. NORTH GREENVILLE | 1.2 | 8.3 | 7.0 | 0.1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14 | @ DELTA ST. | 1.2 | 8.4 | 7.1 | 0.1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (5 real + 2 proj) | 21.4 | 149.7 | 7.0 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 6.5 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 14% of 25-26 rushing, 34% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project LOGAN COLDREN’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | @ ANDERSON (SC) | 15 | 68 | 4.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ PRESBYTERIAN | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | @ BREVARD | 17 | 118 | 6.9 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | @ DELTA ST. | 17 | 48 | 2.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. UNC PEMBROKE | 17 | 39 | 2.3 | 0 | 5 | 38 | 7.6 | 0 |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. NORTH GREENVILLE | 21 | 103 | 4.9 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 0 |
| 10/18/2025 | @ SHORTER | 23 | 94 | 4.1 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | @ FERRUM | 26 | 161 | 6.2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. CHOWAN | 23 | 100 | 4.3 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 5.2 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | @ BARTON | 13 | 58 | 4.5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 11/15/2025 | @ ALLEN | 16 | 98 | 6.1 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 7.7 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 11 GMS | 190 | 891 | 4.7 | 7 | 19 | 115 | 6.1 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 161 | 10/25/2025 vs Ferrum | 4 | 09/13/2025 vs Presbyterian |
| CAR | 26 | 10/25/2025 vs Ferrum | 2 | 11/02/2024 vs Newberry |
| RUSH TD | 3 | 10/25/2025 vs Ferrum | 0 | 10/19/2024 vs Wingate |
| REC YDS | 38 | 10/04/2025 vs UNC Pembroke | 4 | 10/11/2025 vs North Greenville |
| REC | 5 | 10/04/2025 vs UNC Pembroke | 1 | 11/08/2025 vs Barton |
| REC TD | 0 | 10/04/2025 vs UNC Pembroke | 0 | 10/04/2025 vs UNC Pembroke |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 47 | 10/03/2026 vs Erskine | 28 | 08/27/2026 vs Emory & Henry |
| CAR | 6 | 08/27/2026 vs Emory & Henry | 4 | 09/03/2026 vs WARNER (FL) - NAIA |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs Erskine | 0 | 08/27/2026 vs Emory & Henry |
| REC YDS | 13 | 09/03/2026 vs WARNER (FL) - NAIA | 13 | 09/03/2026 vs WARNER (FL) - NAIA |
| REC | 2 | 09/03/2026 vs WARNER (FL) - NAIA | 2 | 09/03/2026 vs WARNER (FL) - NAIA |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/03/2026 vs WARNER (FL) - NAIA | 0 | 09/03/2026 vs WARNER (FL) - NAIA |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 (LIMESTONE) | 3 | 9 | 42 | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2025 (ERSKINE) | 11 | 190 | 891 | 4.7 | 7 | 19 | 115 | 6.1 | 0 |
| 2026 (VALDOSTA ST.) | 5 | 19 | 133 | 7.0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 19 | 218 | 1066 | 4.9 | 8 | 21 | 128 | 6.1 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | SHAWN PASCHALL | VS | 74.2 |
| 2 | NICK CLARK | DS | 71.1 |
| 3 | BRAYDEN JENKINS | WA | 49.1 |
| 4 | CHAMP HARRIS | VS | 49.0 |
| 5 | MATT WILSON | VS | 40.8 |
| 6 | QUALON FARRAR | DS | 40.5 |
| 7 | CONTRAV BLANKS | WA | 36.0 |
| 8 | CHANCE BLACK | VS | 30.5 |
| 9 | LOGAN COLDREN | VS | 26.6 |
| 10 | SOLOMON LOCKE | VS | 25.8 |
| 1 | SOLOMON LOCKE | VS | 11.9 |
| 2 | CHANCE BLACK | VS | 7.6 |
| 3 | SHAWN PASCHALL | VS | 7.3 |
| 4 | LOGAN COLDREN | VS | 7.0 |
| 5 | KENAI GRIER | VS | 6.7 |
| 6 | MATT WILSON | VS | 5.9 |
| 7 | QUALON FARRAR | DS | 5.2 |
| 8 | CHAMP HARRIS | VS | 4.9 |
| 9 | NICK CLARK | DS | 4.6 |
| 10 | HEZEKIAH HARRIS | VS | 4.5 |