2026 SEASON (6 GMS): RUSHING: 3 CAR, -10 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 8 REC, 85 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (33 GMS): RUSHING: 42 CAR, 180 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 52 REC, 546 YDS, 3 TD DEFENSE: 59 TCKL, 3.5 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 6 | 0% | 7,222 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.01 | 10 | 2% | 1,305 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.27 | 0.07 | 0.20 | 6 | 5% | 1,135 of 15,935 (D3) |
| 2023 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | — | 13,278 of 18,686 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | vs. POINT U. (GA) - NAIA | 1 | -6 | -6.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/05/2026 | vs. POINT U. (GA) - NAIA | 1 | -6 | -6.0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ BERRY | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 43 | 43.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | @ CENTRE | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ N.C. WESLEYAN | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 6.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2026 | vs. METHODIST | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/17/2026 | @ BREVARD | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. GREENSBORO | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/31/2026 | @ HUNTINGDON | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 14 | 4.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 3 | -10 | -3.3 | 0 | 8 | 85 | 10.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ BELHAVEN | 0.6 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 21.4 | 12.2 | 0.1 |
| 11/14 | vs. SOUTHERN VA. | 0.6 | 2.2 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 35.5 | 13.3 | 0.2 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (6 real + 2 proj) | 4.2 | -5.3 | -1.3 | -- | 12.4 | 141.8 | 11.4 | 1.4 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 42% of 25-26 rushing -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project KOLBY CRAWFORD’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | @ POINT U. (GA) - NAIA | 1 | -1 | -1.0 | 0 | 3 | 84 | 28.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. BERRY | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 17 | 17.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. CENTRE | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 23 | 5.8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. N.C. WESLEYAN | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 4 | 41 | 10.2 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | @ METHODIST | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 65 | 13.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. BREVARD | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 55 | 11.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. HUNTINGDON | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ GREENSBORO | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. BELHAVEN | 2 | 18 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | @ SOUTHERN VA. | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 7.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | @ FRAMINGHAM ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 40 | 20.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2025 | @ BERRY | 1 | 20 | 20.0 | 0 | 2 | 54 | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 12 GMS | 8 | 51 | 6.4 | 0 | 33 | 422 | 12.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 34 | 11/04/2023 vs Methodist | -6 | 09/05/2026 vs POINT U. (GA) - NAIA |
| CAR | 5 | 11/04/2023 vs Methodist | 1 | 09/23/2023 vs Huntingdon |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/09/2023 vs Berry | 0 | 09/09/2023 vs Berry |
| REC YDS | 84 | 09/06/2025 vs POINT U. (GA) - NAIA | -2 | 09/09/2023 vs Berry |
| REC | 5 | 10/11/2025 vs Methodist | 1 | 09/09/2023 vs Berry |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/06/2025 vs POINT U. (GA) - NAIA | 0 | 09/09/2023 vs Berry |
| TACKLES | 12 | 11/09/2024 vs Belhaven | 1 | 09/13/2025 vs Berry |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/06/2024 vs East Tex. Baptist | 0 | 09/06/2024 vs East Tex. Baptist |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 2 | 10/03/2026 vs N.C. Wesleyan | -6 | 09/05/2026 vs POINT U. (GA) - NAIA |
| CAR | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs POINT U. (GA) - NAIA | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs POINT U. (GA) - NAIA |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs POINT U. (GA) - NAIA | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs POINT U. (GA) - NAIA |
| REC YDS | 43 | 09/12/2026 vs Berry | 8 | 09/05/2026 vs POINT U. (GA) - NAIA |
| REC | 3 | 10/03/2026 vs N.C. Wesleyan | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs POINT U. (GA) - NAIA |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Berry | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs POINT U. (GA) - NAIA |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 8 | 17 | 65 | 3.8 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 7 | 14 | 74 | 5.3 | 0 | 7 | 33 | 4.7 | 0 | 57 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 12 | 8 | 51 | 6.4 | 0 | 33 | 422 | 12.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 6 | 3 | -10 | -3.3 | 0 | 8 | 85 | 10.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 33 | 42 | 180 | 4.3 | 0 | 52 | 546 | 10.5 | 3 | 59 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |