2026 SEASON (7 GMS): RUSHING: 9 CAR, 18 YDS, 7 TD RECEIVING: 8 REC, 78 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (28 GMS): RUSHING: 43 CAR, 202 YDS, 21 TD RECEIVING: 29 REC, 293 YDS, 4 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 8 | 3% | 647 of 11,863 (D2) |
| 2025 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 14 | 4% | 219 of 11,835 (D2) |
| 2024 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 11 | 1% | 2,489 of 10,583 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2026 | @ ASSUMPTION | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 38 | 12.7 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. CLARION | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | @ LOCK HAVEN | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 1 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. SHEPHERD | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ SHIPPENSBURG | 4 | 12 | 3.0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. LACKAWANNA | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/17/2026 | @ MILLERSVILLE | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. WEST CHESTER | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/31/2026 | @ EAST STROUDSBURG | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 17 | 8.5 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 9 | 18 | 2.0 | 7 | 8 | 78 | 9.8 | 1 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. BLOOMSBURG | 0.7 | 3.2 | 4.5 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 11.4 | 10.3 | 0.1 |
| 11/14 | @ SETON HILL | 1.0 | 5.7 | 5.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 8.3 | 9.5 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (7 real + 2 proj) | 10.7 | 27.0 | 2.5 | 7.9 | 10.0 | 97.7 | 9.8 | 1.2 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26.
Search any team to project LUKE MAXWELL’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2025 | vs. ASSUMPTION | 3 | 22 | 7.3 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ EDINBORO | 2 | 14 | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. GANNON | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 09/27/2025 | @ SHEPHERD | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. SHIPPENSBURG | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 10/11/2025 | @ LOCK HAVEN | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. MILLERSVILLE | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 1 |
| 10/25/2025 | @ WEST CHESTER | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. EAST STROUDSBURG | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 28.0 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | @ BLOOMSBURG | 2 | 50 | 25.0 | 2 | 4 | 58 | 14.5 | 0 |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. INDIANA (PA) | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 11/22/2025 | vs. BENTLEY | 3 | 16 | 5.3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 11/29/2025 | vs. ASSUMPTION | 1 | 16 | 16.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 12/06/2025 | vs. FROSTBURG ST. | 3 | 13 | 4.3 | 2 | 4 | 64 | 16.0 | 1 |
| 12/13/2025 | vs. HARDING | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 15 GMS | 26 | 163 | 6.3 | 11 | 20 | 213 | 10.7 | 2 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 50 | 11/08/2025 vs Bloomsburg | 1 | 09/21/2024 vs Gannon |
| CAR | 4 | 10/03/2026 vs Shippensburg | 1 | 09/21/2024 vs Gannon |
| RUSH TD | 3 | 10/03/2026 vs Shippensburg | 0 | 09/05/2024 vs Assumption |
| REC YDS | 64 | 12/06/2025 vs Frostburg St. | 1 | 09/27/2025 vs Shepherd |
| REC | 4 | 11/08/2025 vs Bloomsburg | 1 | 10/12/2024 vs Lock Haven |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/12/2024 vs Lock Haven | 0 | 09/13/2025 vs Edinboro |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 12 | 10/03/2026 vs Shippensburg | 1 | 09/03/2026 vs Assumption |
| CAR | 4 | 10/03/2026 vs Shippensburg | 1 | 09/03/2026 vs Assumption |
| RUSH TD | 3 | 10/03/2026 vs Shippensburg | 0 | 09/26/2026 vs Shepherd |
| REC YDS | 38 | 09/03/2026 vs Assumption | 7 | 10/03/2026 vs Shippensburg |
| REC | 3 | 09/03/2026 vs Assumption | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Lock Haven |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Lock Haven | 0 | 09/03/2026 vs Assumption |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 2.6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 |
| 2025 | 15 | 26 | 163 | 6.3 | 11 | 20 | 213 | 10.7 | 2 |
| 2026 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 2.0 | 7 | 8 | 78 | 9.8 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 28 | 43 | 202 | 4.7 | 21 | 29 | 293 | 10.1 | 4 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | JAYJAY JORDAN | SR | 20 |
| 2 | DECLAN CLANCY | BLO | 8 |
| 2 | BO SWARTZ | EDI | 8 |
| 2 | IAN MAULDIN | SHE | 8 |
| 2 | DAONE OWENS | SR | 8 |
| 6 | JASE FERGUSON | CLA | 7 |
| 6 | CADE SAWYER | ES | 7 |
| 6 | LUKE MAXWELL | KUT | 7 |
| 6 | JAEDYN STEWART | KUT | 7 |
| 10 | 2 tied | 6 | |