2026 SEASON (6 GMS): RUSHING: 24 CAR, 107 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 10 REC, 45 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (8 GMS): RUSHING: 34 CAR, 167 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 10 REC, 45 YDS, 0 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 | 4% | 5,131 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 1 | 5% | 5,197 of 17,729 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2026 | vs. ALVERNIA | 6 | 20 | 3.3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.5 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ WASH. & JEFF. | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | @ SOUTHERN VA. | 5 | 39 | 7.8 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. WIS.-WHITEWATER | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -6 | -6.0 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | @ MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR | 7 | 13 | 1.9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. APPRENTICE | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. MONROE | 5 | 27 | 5.4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 7 GMS | 24 | 107 | 4.5 | 0 | 10 | 45 | 4.5 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. GALLAUDET | 10.9 | 66.6 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 9.7 | 5.1 | 0.0 |
| 11/14 | @ MONROE | 3.0 | 15.9 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (6 real + 2 proj) | 37.9 | 189.5 | 5.0 | -- | 12.8 | 59.2 | 4.6 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 7 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 70% against 25-26; returning players held only 22% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project ZAMIR POTEAT’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2025 | vs. SOUTHERN VA. | 7 | 26 | 3.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | @ MAINE MARITIME | 3 | 34 | 11.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 2 GMS | 10 | 60 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 39 | 09/19/2026 vs Southern Va. | 8 | 09/12/2026 vs Wash. & Jeff. |
| CAR | 7 | 09/20/2025 vs Southern Va. | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Wash. & Jeff. |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/20/2025 vs Southern Va. | 0 | 09/20/2025 vs Southern Va. |
| REC YDS | 30 | 09/19/2026 vs Southern Va. | -6 | 09/26/2026 vs Wis.-Whitewater |
| REC | 5 | 09/19/2026 vs Southern Va. | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs Wis.-Whitewater |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs Alvernia | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs Alvernia |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 39 | 09/19/2026 vs Southern Va. | 8 | 09/12/2026 vs Wash. & Jeff. |
| CAR | 7 | 10/03/2026 vs Mary Hardin-Baylor | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Wash. & Jeff. |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs Alvernia | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs Alvernia |
| REC YDS | 30 | 09/19/2026 vs Southern Va. | -6 | 09/26/2026 vs Wis.-Whitewater |
| REC | 5 | 09/19/2026 vs Southern Va. | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs Wis.-Whitewater |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs Alvernia | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs Alvernia |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | 10 | 60 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2026 | 6 | 24 | 107 | 4.5 | 0 | 10 | 45 | 4.5 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 8 | 34 | 167 | 4.9 | 0 | 10 | 45 | 4.5 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | JOHANN HENNIGAN | KEY | 22 |
| 2 | CARLY MERISE | KEY | 12 |
| 3 | DYMEAR HILL | KEY | 11 |
| 3 | QUINTEN BARCLAY | KEY | 11 |
| 5 | ZAMIR POTEAT | KEY | 10 |
| 6 | ETHAN SADLER | KEY | 7 |
| 7 | EMMETT SMITH | KEY | 6 |
| 8 | JASIAH HOLT | KEY | 4 |
| 9 | DEMONTAY HAWKINS | KEY | 3 |
| 10 | SAMIR WILLIAMS | KEY | 2 |
| 1 | JOHANN HENNIGAN | KEY | 255 |
| 2 | DYMEAR HILL | KEY | 164 |
| 3 | CARLY MERISE | KEY | 131 |
| 4 | QUINTEN BARCLAY | KEY | 105 |
| 5 | SAMIR WILLIAMS | KEY | 87 |
| 6 | ETHAN SADLER | KEY | 60 |
| 7 | ZAMIR POTEAT | KEY | 45 |
| 8 | JASIAH HOLT | KEY | 37 |
| 9 | DEMONTAY HAWKINS | KEY | 28 |
| 10 | EMMETT SMITH | KEY | 27 |
| 1 | DYMEAR HILL | KEY | 14.9 |
| 2 | JOHANN HENNIGAN | KEY | 11.6 |
| 3 | CARLY MERISE | KEY | 10.9 |
| 4 | QUINTEN BARCLAY | KEY | 9.5 |
| 5 | ETHAN SADLER | KEY | 8.6 |
| 6 | ZAMIR POTEAT | KEY | 4.5 |
| 6 | EMMETT SMITH | KEY | 4.5 |
| 1 | JOHANN HENNIGAN | KEY | 4.4 |
| 2 | DEMONTAY HAWKINS | KEY | 3.0 |
| 3 | CARLY MERISE | KEY | 2.0 |
| 3 | JASIAH HOLT | KEY | 2.0 |
| 5 | DYMEAR HILL | KEY | 1.8 |
| 6 | ZAMIR POTEAT | KEY | 1.7 |
| 7 | QUINTEN BARCLAY | KEY | 1.6 |
| 8 | 6 tied | 1.0 | |
| 1 | ISAIAH COLEMAN | KEY | 26.0 |
| 2 | ETHAN SADLER | KEY | 20.3 |
| 3 | ZAMIR POTEAT | KEY | 17.8 |
| 4 | JARON WHITEHEAD | KEY | 13.0 |
| 5 | TREVIN ARNOLD | KEY | 9.0 |
| 6 | MALAKAI DICKENS | KEY | 8.0 |
| 7 | NA'CIR ROBINSON-RANSOM | KEY | 4.0 |
| 8 | EMMETT SMITH | KEY | 2.0 |
| 8 | ZAHIR WEATHERINGTON | KEY | 2.0 |
| 10 | 2 tied | 1.5 | |
| 1 | ZAMIR POTEAT | KEY | 4.5 |
| 2 | ETHAN SADLER | KEY | 2.6 |
| 3 | ISAIAH COLEMAN | KEY | 2.4 |
| 4 | MALAKAI DICKENS | KEY | 1.7 |
| 5 | TREVIN ARNOLD | KEY | 0.9 |
| 6 | BRYANT HUNT | KEY | -0.1 |
| 7 | FRANKIE LEYSHON | KEY | -0.2 |