2026 SEASON (4 GMS): RECEIVING: 5 REC, 31 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (21 GMS): RUSHING: 72 CAR, 211 YDS, 3 TD RECEIVING: 8 REC, 71 YDS, 1 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 3 | 1% | 7,243 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0% | 12,825 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4 | 0% | 12,732 of 15,935 (D3) |
| 2023 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 2 | 5% | 3,331 of 18,686 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | @ KALAMAZOO | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 29 | 7.2 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. WOOSTER | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/19/2026 | @ JOHN CARROLL | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. DEPAUW | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/03/2026 | @ WITTENBERG | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. WASHU | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/24/2026 | @ DENISON | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. OBERLIN | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 5 | 31 | 6.2 | 1 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ WABASH | 0.3 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.6 | 7.7 | 0.1 |
| 11/14 | vs. OHIO WESLEYAN | 0.5 | 2.1 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 4.1 | 7.9 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (4 real + 2 proj) | 0.9 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 0.1 | 6.0 | 38.7 | 6.5 | 1.1 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 21% of 25-26 rushing -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project NOLAN DIRKS’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2025 | @ DEPAUW | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. JOHN CARROLL | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. OHIO WESLEYAN | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ WOOSTER | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 11/15/2025 | @ WITTENBERG | 8 | 27 | 3.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 5 GMS | 10 | 43 | 4.3 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 13.0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 88 | 09/30/2023 vs Hiram | 0 | 09/14/2024 vs Kalamazoo |
| CAR | 22 | 09/30/2023 vs Hiram | 1 | 10/21/2023 vs Wabash |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 09/30/2023 vs Hiram | 0 | 09/09/2023 vs Kalamazoo |
| REC YDS | 29 | 09/05/2026 vs Kalamazoo | 2 | 10/31/2026 vs Oberlin |
| REC | 4 | 09/05/2026 vs Kalamazoo | 1 | 09/30/2023 vs Hiram |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/31/2026 vs Oberlin | 0 | 09/30/2023 vs Hiram |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 29 | 09/05/2026 vs Kalamazoo | 2 | 10/31/2026 vs Oberlin |
| REC | 4 | 09/05/2026 vs Kalamazoo | 1 | 10/31/2026 vs Oberlin |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/31/2026 vs Oberlin | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Kalamazoo |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 7 | 35 | 130 | 3.7 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 14.0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 5 | 27 | 38 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2025 | 5 | 10 | 43 | 4.3 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 5 | 31 | 6.2 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 21 | 72 | 211 | 2.9 | 3 | 8 | 71 | 8.9 | 1 |