2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 72 CAR, 161 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 10 REC, 51 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (11 GMS): RUSHING: 80 CAR, 176 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 11 REC, 57 YDS, 0 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 3 | 2% | 4,262 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0% | 13,220 of 17,729 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | @ KALAMAZOO | 16 | 35 | 2.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. WOOSTER | 9 | 33 | 3.7 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | @ JOHN CARROLL | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. DEPAUW | 6 | -2 | -0.3 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | @ WITTENBERG | 14 | 31 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. WASHU | 7 | 13 | 1.9 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | @ DENISON | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. OBERLIN | 12 | 43 | 3.6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 72 | 161 | 2.2 | 1 | 10 | 51 | 5.1 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14 | vs. OHIO WESLEYAN | 8.6 | 18.3 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 5.1 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 1 proj) | 80.6 | 179.3 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 11.0 | 56.1 | 5.1 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 21% of 25-26 rushing -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project DOMINIC SANTOIEMMA’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2025 | vs. WIS.-EAU CLAIRE | 4 | 11 | 2.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | @ DEPAUW | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. JOHN CARROLL | 3 | -1 | -0.3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 3 GMS | 8 | 15 | 1.9 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 43 | 10/31/2026 vs Oberlin | -2 | 09/26/2026 vs Depauw |
| CAR | 16 | 09/05/2026 vs Kalamazoo | 1 | 09/20/2025 vs Depauw |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs Wittenberg | 0 | 09/13/2025 vs Wis.-Eau Claire |
| REC YDS | 21 | 09/26/2026 vs Depauw | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs John Carroll |
| REC | 3 | 09/26/2026 vs Depauw | 1 | 09/27/2025 vs John Carroll |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/27/2025 vs John Carroll | 0 | 09/27/2025 vs John Carroll |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 43 | 10/31/2026 vs Oberlin | -2 | 09/26/2026 vs Depauw |
| CAR | 16 | 09/05/2026 vs Kalamazoo | 1 | 10/24/2026 vs Denison |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs Wittenberg | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Kalamazoo |
| REC YDS | 21 | 09/26/2026 vs Depauw | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs John Carroll |
| REC | 3 | 09/26/2026 vs Depauw | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs John Carroll |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Wooster | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Wooster |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 1.9 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 8 | 72 | 161 | 2.2 | 1 | 10 | 51 | 5.1 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 11 | 80 | 176 | 2.2 | 1 | 11 | 57 | 5.2 | 0 |