2026 SEASON (7 GMS): RUSHING: 40 CAR, 105 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 6 REC, 45 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (12 GMS): RUSHING: 61 CAR, 162 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 10 REC, 65 YDS, 0 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 3 | 3% | 3,230 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 4 | 1% | 6,834 of 15,935 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | vs. KENYON | 7 | 6 | 0.9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. ROSE-HULMAN | 2 | 9 | 4.5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | @ ANDERSON (IN) | 10 | 15 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. TRINE | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ ALBION | 6 | 13 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | @ CALVIN | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. OLIVET | 8 | 49 | 6.1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | @ HOPE | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 16.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 40 | 105 | 2.6 | 1 | 6 | 45 | 7.5 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. ALMA | 3.3 | 7.5 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 4.2 | 7.4 | 0.0 |
| 11/14 | @ ADRIAN | 3.0 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 6.8 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (7 real + 2 proj) | 46.3 | 119.5 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 7.1 | 52.5 | 7.4 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 32% of 25-26 passing, 40% of 25-26 rushing, 45% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project THOMAS SHEMWELL’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2024 | vs. AUSTIN | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2024 | vs. KENYON | 9 | 25 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 09/21/2024 | @ MANCHESTER | 4 | 14 | 3.5 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 10/05/2024 | @ OLIVET | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/19/2024 | vs. HOPE | 4 | 13 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 5 GMS | 21 | 57 | 2.7 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 5.0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 49 | 10/24/2026 vs Olivet | 1 | 09/07/2024 vs Austin |
| CAR | 10 | 09/19/2026 vs Anderson (IN) | 2 | 09/07/2024 vs Austin |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Anderson (IN) | 0 | 09/07/2024 vs Austin |
| REC YDS | 16 | 10/31/2026 vs HOPE | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Kenyon |
| REC | 2 | 09/21/2024 vs Manchester | 1 | 09/14/2024 vs Kenyon |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/14/2024 vs Kenyon | 0 | 09/14/2024 vs Kenyon |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 49 | 10/24/2026 vs Olivet | 5 | 09/26/2026 vs Trine |
| CAR | 10 | 09/19/2026 vs Anderson (IN) | 2 | 09/12/2026 vs Rose-Hulman |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Anderson (IN) | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Kenyon |
| REC YDS | 16 | 10/31/2026 vs HOPE | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Kenyon |
| REC | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Kenyon | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Kenyon |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Kenyon | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Kenyon |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 5 | 21 | 57 | 2.7 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 7 | 40 | 105 | 2.6 | 1 | 6 | 45 | 7.5 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 12 | 61 | 162 | 2.7 | 1 | 10 | 65 | 6.5 | 0 |