2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 63 CAR, 238 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 19 REC, 193 YDS, 2 TD
CAREER (21 GMS): RUSHING: 167 CAR, 557 YDS, 3 TD RECEIVING: 30 REC, 280 YDS, 2 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 3 | 8% | 848 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.01 | 4 | 3% | 2,895 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4 | 0% | 9,936 of 15,935 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | vs. KENYON | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 12.0 | 1 |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. ROSE-HULMAN | 7 | 13 | 1.9 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 7.8 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | @ ANDERSON (IN) | 9 | 45 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.5 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. TRINE | 11 | 36 | 3.3 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 15.5 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | @ ALBION | 10 | 26 | 2.6 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 8.0 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | @ CALVIN | 11 | 38 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. OLIVET | 10 | 61 | 6.1 | 0 | 2 | 44 | 22.0 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | @ HOPE | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9.0 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 63 | 238 | 3.8 | 0 | 19 | 193 | 10.2 | 2 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. ALMA | 11.0 | 32.0 | 2.9 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 22.0 | 9.1 | 0.2 |
| 11/14 | @ ADRIAN | 10.1 | 30.0 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 17.1 | 8.5 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 2 proj) | 84.1 | 299.9 | 3.6 | 0.3 | 23.4 | 232.1 | 9.9 | 2.3 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 32% of 25-26 passing, 40% of 25-26 rushing, 45% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project KYLER MAIORANA’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | @ AUSTIN | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. BETHANY (WV) | 16 | 68 | 4.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. ANDERSON (IN) | 9 | 25 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 09/27/2025 | @ CALVIN | 3 | 8 | 2.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. OLIVET | 7 | 22 | 3.1 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ HOPE | 8 | 23 | 2.9 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 11.5 | 0 |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. ALBION | 9 | 36 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -2.0 | 0 |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. ADRIAN | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 5.7 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | @ ALMA | 22 | 69 | 3.1 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 11/15/2025 | @ TRINE | 23 | 50 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 99 | 303 | 3.1 | 3 | 11 | 87 | 7.9 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 69 | 11/08/2025 vs ALMA | 2 | 11/01/2025 vs Adrian |
| CAR | 23 | 11/15/2025 vs Trine | 2 | 11/09/2024 vs ALMA |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/04/2025 vs Olivet | 0 | 09/21/2024 vs Manchester |
| REC YDS | 44 | 10/24/2026 vs Olivet | -2 | 10/25/2025 vs Albion |
| REC | 4 | 09/12/2026 vs Rose-Hulman | 1 | 09/06/2025 vs Austin |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Kenyon | 0 | 09/06/2025 vs Austin |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 61 | 10/24/2026 vs Olivet | 6 | 09/05/2026 vs Kenyon |
| CAR | 11 | 09/26/2026 vs Trine | 2 | 10/31/2026 vs HOPE |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Kenyon | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Kenyon |
| REC YDS | 44 | 10/24/2026 vs Olivet | 2 | 10/17/2026 vs Calvin |
| REC | 4 | 09/12/2026 vs Rose-Hulman | 1 | 10/17/2026 vs Calvin |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Kenyon | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Rose-Hulman |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2025 | 10 | 99 | 303 | 3.1 | 3 | 11 | 87 | 7.9 | 0 |
| 2026 | 8 | 63 | 238 | 3.8 | 0 | 19 | 193 | 10.2 | 2 |
| TOTALS | 21 | 167 | 557 | 3.3 | 3 | 30 | 280 | 9.3 | 2 |