2026 SEASON (7 GMS): RUSHING: 34 CAR, 155 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 29 REC, 125 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (22 GMS): RUSHING: 133 CAR, 611 YDS, 6 TD RECEIVING: 68 REC, 410 YDS, 4 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 2 | 1% | 7,148 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 4 | 12% | 382 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 2 | 5% | 3,336 of 15,935 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2026 | @ MISERICORDIA | 2 | 16 | 8.0 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 8.0 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. BUFFALO ST. | 4 | 18 | 4.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | @ CORTLAND | 5 | 9 | 1.8 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. SUNY BROCKPORT | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. ALFRED | 4 | 37 | 9.2 | 1 | 11 | 45 | 4.1 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | @ ST. JOHN FISHER | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 17 | 5.7 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. ALFRED ST. | 6 | 21 | 3.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | @ SUNY MORRISVILLE | 13 | 54 | 4.2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 4.3 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 34 | 155 | 4.6 | 1 | 29 | 125 | 4.3 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. UTICA | 4.7 | 17.3 | 3.7 | 0.1 | 2.9 | 14.9 | 5.1 | 0.1 |
| 11/14 | @ HILBERT | 11.7 | 64.9 | 5.5 | 0.7 | 6.0 | 39.4 | 6.6 | 0.4 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (7 real + 2 proj) | 50.4 | 237.2 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 37.9 | 179.3 | 4.7 | 0.5 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 5% of 25-26 passing, 49% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project NICHOLAS MASSAREGLI’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | vs. MAINE MARITIME | 20 | 91 | 4.5 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 52.0 | 1 |
| 09/13/2025 | @ BUFFALO ST. | 11 | 47 | 4.3 | 0 | 5 | 42 | 8.4 | 1 |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. CORTLAND | 7 | 24 | 3.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | @ SUNY BROCKPORT | 6 | 14 | 2.3 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 2.4 | 0 |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. ST. JOHN FISHER | 8 | 20 | 2.5 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 3.6 | 1 |
| 10/25/2025 | @ ALFRED ST. | 7 | 6 | 0.9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. SUNY MORRISVILLE | 12 | 59 | 4.9 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | @ UTICA | 7 | 22 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. HILBERT | 9 | 100 | 11.1 | 1 | 2 | 57 | 28.5 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 87 | 383 | 4.4 | 4 | 27 | 206 | 7.6 | 3 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 100 | 11/15/2025 vs Hilbert | -1 | 11/16/2024 vs SUNY Morrisville |
| CAR | 20 | 09/06/2025 vs Maine Maritime | 1 | 10/12/2024 vs SUNY Brockport |
| RUSH TD | 3 | 09/06/2025 vs Maine Maritime | 0 | 10/12/2024 vs SUNY Brockport |
| REC YDS | 72 | 11/16/2024 vs SUNY Morrisville | 0 | 10/12/2024 vs SUNY Brockport |
| REC | 11 | 10/03/2026 vs Alfred | 1 | 10/12/2024 vs SUNY Brockport |
| REC TD | 1 | 11/16/2024 vs SUNY Morrisville | 0 | 10/12/2024 vs SUNY Brockport |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 54 | 10/31/2026 vs SUNY Morrisville | 9 | 09/19/2026 vs Cortland |
| CAR | 13 | 10/31/2026 vs SUNY Morrisville | 2 | 09/04/2026 vs Misericordia |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs Alfred | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs Misericordia |
| REC YDS | 45 | 10/03/2026 vs Alfred | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Buffalo St. |
| REC | 11 | 10/03/2026 vs Alfred | 2 | 09/12/2026 vs Buffalo St. |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs Misericordia | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs Misericordia |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 6 | 12 | 73 | 6.1 | 1 | 12 | 79 | 6.6 | 1 |
| 2025 | 9 | 87 | 383 | 4.4 | 4 | 27 | 206 | 7.6 | 3 |
| 2026 | 7 | 34 | 155 | 4.6 | 1 | 29 | 125 | 4.3 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 22 | 133 | 611 | 4.6 | 6 | 68 | 410 | 6.0 | 4 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | GABRIEL ZAWOLO | UTI | 64 |
| 2 | LOGAN FREDERICK | UTI | 58 |
| 3 | JACKSON CUSACK | SJF | 51 |
| 4 | NOLAN SLYWKA | SB | 50 |
| 5 | JORDAN JACKSON | AS | 36 |
| 5 | LATRELL WILLIS | HAR | 36 |
| 7 | TYSHAWN TAYLOR | UTI | 32 |
| 8 | MASON ONDREYKO | SM | 30 |
| 9 | JOE IADEVAIO | COR | 29 |
| 9 | NICHOLAS MASSAREGLI | HAR | 29 |