2026 SEASON (7 GMS): RUSHING: 19 CAR, 78 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 6 REC, 39 YDS, 0 TD DEFENSE: 1 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
CAREER (26 GMS): RUSHING: 25 CAR, 104 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 12 REC, 88 YDS, 0 TD DEFENSE: 5 TCKL, 2 TFL, 2 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 5 | 0% | 8,769 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2 | 0% | 12,377 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 2 | 1% | 6,443 of 15,935 (D3) |
| 2023 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 2 | 1% | 8,715 of 18,686 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | vs. MT. MERCY (IA) - NAIA | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2026 | vs. MT. MERCY (IA) - NAIA | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ CONCORDIA CHICAGO | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/19/2026 | @ LAKE FOREST | 2 | -1 | -0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. BELOIT | 2 | 26 | 13.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. KNOX | 6 | 30 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 10.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | @ ILLINOIS COL. | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | @ LAWRENCE | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. CORNELL COLLEGE | 4 | 14 | 3.5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 19 | 78 | 4.1 | 0 | 6 | 39 | 6.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ MONMOUTH (IL) | 1.0 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 4.4 | 5.1 | 0.0 |
| 11/14 | vs. LUTHER | 1.8 | 8.3 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 14.7 | 6.5 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (7 real + 2 proj) | 21.7 | 89.4 | 4.1 | -- | 9.1 | 58.0 | 6.4 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 3% of 25-26 passing, 46% of 25-26 rushing, 49% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project HUNTER JACKSON’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2025 | vs. BELOIT | 3 | 20 | 6.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | @ RIPON | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. UCHICAGO | 1 | -1 | -1.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. CORNELL COLLEGE | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 4 GMS | 6 | 26 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 30 | 10/03/2026 vs KNOX | -1 | 10/25/2025 vs Uchicago |
| CAR | 6 | 10/03/2026 vs KNOX | 1 | 09/20/2025 vs Ripon |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/13/2025 vs Beloit | 0 | 09/13/2025 vs Beloit |
| REC YDS | 20 | 10/03/2026 vs KNOX | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Lake Forest |
| REC | 2 | 09/16/2023 vs Beloit | 1 | 11/04/2023 vs Uchicago |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/16/2023 vs Beloit | 0 | 09/16/2023 vs Beloit |
| TACKLES | 2 | 09/07/2024 vs LYON | 1 | 11/19/2022 vs Northwest Mo. St. |
| SACKS | 2 | 09/07/2024 vs LYON | 0 | 11/19/2022 vs Northwest Mo. St. |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 30 | 10/03/2026 vs KNOX | -1 | 09/19/2026 vs Lake Forest |
| CAR | 6 | 10/03/2026 vs KNOX | 1 | 10/10/2026 vs Illinois Col. |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs MT. MERCY (IA) - NAIA | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs MT. MERCY (IA) - NAIA |
| REC YDS | 20 | 10/03/2026 vs KNOX | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Lake Forest |
| REC | 2 | 10/03/2026 vs KNOX | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Lake Forest |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs Lake Forest | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs Lake Forest |
| TACKLES | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Lake Forest | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Lake Forest |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs Lake Forest | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs Lake Forest |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 (OUACHITA BAPTIST) | 7 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 (GRINNELL) | 7 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 5 | 46 | 9.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 (GRINNELL) | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 (GRINNELL) | 4 | 6 | 26 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 (GRINNELL) | 7 | 19 | 78 | 4.1 | 0 | 6 | 39 | 6.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 26 | 25 | 104 | 4.2 | 0 | 12 | 88 | 7.3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |