2026 SEASON (6 GMS): RUSHING: 12 CAR, 28 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 5 REC, 63 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (24 GMS): RUSHING: 72 CAR, 331 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 19 REC, 239 YDS, 2 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5 | 0% | 11,922 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 2 | 1% | 7,185 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2 | 0% | 12,732 of 15,935 (D3) |
| 2023 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 2 | 3% | 4,433 of 18,686 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | vs. MT. MERCY (IA) - NAIA | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2026 | vs. MT. MERCY (IA) - NAIA | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 19.0 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ CONCORDIA CHICAGO | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | @ LAKE FOREST | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. BELOIT | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. KNOX | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 20.0 | 1 |
| 10/10/2026 | @ ILLINOIS COL. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | @ LAWRENCE | 3 | 12 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. CORNELL COLLEGE | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 12 | 28 | 2.3 | 0 | 5 | 63 | 12.6 | 1 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ MONMOUTH (IL) | 1.4 | 4.6 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 8.7 | 10.3 | 0.1 |
| 11/14 | vs. LUTHER | 2.5 | 12.5 | 5.0 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 29.4 | 13.2 | 0.3 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (6 real + 2 proj) | 15.9 | 45.1 | 2.8 | 0.1 | 8.1 | 101.1 | 12.5 | 1.3 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 3% of 25-26 passing, 46% of 25-26 rushing, 49% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project BENNETT DESTINO’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2025 | vs. BELOIT | 7 | 22 | 3.1 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. MONMOUTH (IL) | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ LAKE FOREST | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. UCHICAGO | 5 | 10 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 11/01/2025 | @ ILLINOIS COL. | 1 | -10 | -10.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. LAWRENCE | 10 | 129 | 12.9 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 14.0 | 0 |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. CORNELL COLLEGE | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 7 GMS | 31 | 163 | 5.3 | 1 | 5 | 58 | 11.6 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 129 | 11/08/2025 vs Lawrence | -10 | 11/01/2025 vs Illinois Col. |
| CAR | 10 | 11/08/2025 vs Lawrence | 1 | 09/16/2023 vs Beloit |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 11/08/2025 vs Lawrence | 0 | 09/02/2023 vs LYON |
| REC YDS | 59 | 09/30/2023 vs Lawrence | -1 | 09/14/2024 vs Ripon |
| REC | 3 | 10/25/2025 vs Uchicago | 1 | 09/09/2023 vs Ripon |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/30/2023 vs Lawrence | 0 | 09/02/2023 vs LYON |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 12 | 10/17/2026 vs Lawrence | 5 | 09/05/2026 vs MT. MERCY (IA) - NAIA |
| CAR | 4 | 09/05/2026 vs MT. MERCY (IA) - NAIA | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs KNOX |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs MT. MERCY (IA) - NAIA | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs MT. MERCY (IA) - NAIA |
| REC YDS | 20 | 10/03/2026 vs KNOX | 3 | 10/17/2026 vs Lawrence |
| REC | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs MT. MERCY (IA) - NAIA | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs MT. MERCY (IA) - NAIA |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs KNOX | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs MT. MERCY (IA) - NAIA |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 8 | 24 | 117 | 4.9 | 0 | 8 | 119 | 14.9 | 1 |
| 2024 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 4.6 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1.0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 7 | 31 | 163 | 5.3 | 1 | 5 | 58 | 11.6 | 0 |
| 2026 | 6 | 12 | 28 | 2.3 | 0 | 5 | 63 | 12.6 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 24 | 72 | 331 | 4.6 | 1 | 19 | 239 | 12.6 | 2 |