2026 SEASON (5 GMS): RUSHING: 10 CAR, 77 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 4 REC, 44 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (21 GMS): RUSHING: 231 CAR, 1173 YDS, 13 TD RECEIVING: 18 REC, 267 YDS, 2 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 4 | 2% | 2,624 of 10,090 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2026 | vs. N.C. A&T | 4 | 61 | 15.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ KENNESAW ST. | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | @ UCF | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 29 | 14.5 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. NIU | 1 | -2 | -2.0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. OLD DOMINION | 4 | 13 | 3.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | @ JAMES MADISON | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/24/2026 | @ ARKANSAS ST. | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. COASTAL CAROLINA | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 10 | 77 | 7.7 | 1 | 4 | 44 | 11.0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ APP STATE | 0.6 | 4.5 | 7.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 4.3 | 11.1 | 0.0 |
| 11/14 | vs. GA. SOUTHERN | 0.7 | 5.3 | 7.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 4.3 | 11.1 | 0.0 |
| 11/21 | @ MARSHALL | 0.7 | 5.5 | 7.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 4.4 | 11.2 | 0.0 |
| 11/28 | vs. LOUISIANA | 0.7 | 5.2 | 7.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 3.2 | 10.4 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (5 real + 4 proj) | 12.7 | 97.5 | 7.6 | 1.3 | 5.5 | 60.2 | 11.0 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 43% of 25-26 passing, 24% of 25-26 rushing, 23% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project SAVION HART’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | @ DAVIDSON | 8 | 123 | 15.4 | 2 | 2 | 78 | 39.0 | 1 |
| 09/06/2025 | vs. WAGNER | 13 | 69 | 5.3 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. LAFAYETTE | 16 | 56 | 3.5 | 2 | 5 | 84 | 16.8 | 0 |
| 09/20/2025 | @ BROWN | 10 | 42 | 4.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | @ COLUMBIA | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. MORGAN ST. | 21 | 59 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. COLGATE | 24 | 69 | 2.9 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | @ BUCKNELL | 21 | 116 | 5.5 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ LEHIGH | 11 | 18 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | -4 | -4.0 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. RICHMOND | 21 | 128 | 6.1 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. FORDHAM | 17 | 70 | 4.1 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 11/22/2025 | @ HOLY CROSS | 14 | 68 | 4.9 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 12.5 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 12 GMS | 176 | 818 | 4.6 | 10 | 14 | 223 | 15.9 | 2 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 128 | 11/08/2025 vs Richmond | -2 | 09/26/2026 vs NIU |
| CAR | 24 | 10/18/2025 vs Colgate | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Kennesaw St. |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 08/30/2025 vs Davidson | 0 | 10/19/2024 vs Colgate |
| REC YDS | 84 | 09/13/2025 vs Lafayette | -4 | 11/01/2025 vs Lehigh |
| REC | 5 | 09/13/2025 vs Lafayette | 1 | 10/04/2025 vs Morgan St. |
| REC TD | 1 | 08/30/2025 vs Davidson | 0 | 09/13/2025 vs Lafayette |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 61 | 09/04/2026 vs N.C. A&T | -2 | 09/26/2026 vs NIU |
| CAR | 4 | 09/04/2026 vs N.C. A&T | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Kennesaw St. |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/04/2026 vs N.C. A&T | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Kennesaw St. |
| REC YDS | 29 | 09/19/2026 vs UCF | 3 | 09/04/2026 vs N.C. A&T |
| REC | 2 | 09/19/2026 vs UCF | 1 | 09/04/2026 vs N.C. A&T |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs N.C. A&T | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs N.C. A&T |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 (GEORGETOWN) | 4 | 45 | 278 | 6.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2025 (GEORGETOWN) | 12 | 176 | 818 | 4.6 | 10 | 14 | 223 | 15.9 | 2 |
| 2026 (GEORGIA ST.) | 5 | 10 | 77 | 7.7 | 1 | 4 | 44 | 11.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 21 | 231 | 1173 | 5.1 | 13 | 18 | 267 | 14.8 | 2 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | DYLONE BROOKS | LT | 9.2 |
| 2 | SAVION HART | GS | 7.7 |
| 3 | QWANTAVIUS WIGGINS | GS | 6.9 |
| 4 | JAMES LEE | AS | 6.7 |
| 5 | GEORGE PETTAWAY | JM | 6.6 |
| 6 | JAMARICE WILDER | SM | 6.6 |
| 7 | KHALIL WILKINS | MAR | 6.2 |
| 8 | JJ GARNER | LOU | 6.0 |
| 9 | NICK HERMAN | JM | 6.0 |
| 10 | DENNIS MURRAY JR. | GS | 5.9 |