2026 SEASON (7 GMS): RUSHING: 72 CAR, 301 YDS, 2 TD RECEIVING: 17 REC, 218 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (22 GMS): RUSHING: 90 CAR, 372 YDS, 2 TD RECEIVING: 20 REC, 242 YDS, 1 TD DEFENSE: 17 TCKL, 0.5 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 3 | 6% | 1,637 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 6 | 1% | 5,282 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 5 | 1% | 5,140 of 15,935 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | vs. WIDENER | 8 | 27 | 3.4 | 1 | 3 | 44 | 14.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ SHENANDOAH | 11 | 64 | 5.8 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | @ BETHANY (WV) | 11 | 44 | 4.0 | 0 | 3 | 80 | 26.7 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ WASH. & JEFF. | 10 | 26 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. HIRAM | 12 | 61 | 5.1 | 1 | 4 | 48 | 12.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. WESTMINSTER (PA) | 20 | 79 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | @ SAINT VINCENT | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 19 | 6.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. ALLEGHENY | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 72 | 301 | 4.2 | 2 | 17 | 218 | 12.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. WAYNESBURG | 11.1 | 47.8 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 21.9 | 12.5 | 0.1 |
| 11/14 | @ SAINT FRANCIS | 11.9 | 55.9 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 20.5 | 12.6 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (7 real + 2 proj) | 94.9 | 404.7 | 4.3 | 2.6 | 20.4 | 260.4 | 12.8 | 1.2 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 17% of 25-26 rushing, 16% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project LIAM GIBSON’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | @ WIDENER | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. SHENANDOAH | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 18 | 9.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | @ ALLEGHENY | 1 | -1 | -1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | @ THIEL | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ WAYNESBURG | 5 | 12 | 2.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. BETHANY (WV) | 5 | 34 | 6.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. WASH. & JEFF. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | @ CWRU | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 11 | 45 | 4.1 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 8.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 79 | 10/17/2026 vs Westminster (PA) | -1 | 09/27/2025 vs Allegheny |
| CAR | 20 | 10/17/2026 vs Westminster (PA) | 1 | 09/27/2025 vs Allegheny |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Widener | 0 | 10/12/2024 vs Wash. & Jeff. |
| REC YDS | 80 | 09/26/2026 vs Bethany (WV) | 6 | 09/06/2025 vs Widener |
| REC | 4 | 10/10/2026 vs Hiram | 1 | 09/06/2025 vs Widener |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs Bethany (WV) | 0 | 09/06/2025 vs Widener |
| TACKLES | 3 | 10/12/2024 vs Wash. & Jeff. | 1 | 11/04/2023 vs Mercyhurst |
| SACKS | 0 | 11/04/2023 vs Mercyhurst | 0 | 11/04/2023 vs Mercyhurst |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 79 | 10/17/2026 vs Westminster (PA) | 26 | 10/03/2026 vs Wash. & Jeff. |
| CAR | 20 | 10/17/2026 vs Westminster (PA) | 8 | 09/05/2026 vs Widener |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Widener | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Shenandoah |
| REC YDS | 80 | 09/26/2026 vs Bethany (WV) | 6 | 10/03/2026 vs Wash. & Jeff. |
| REC | 4 | 10/10/2026 vs Hiram | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs Wash. & Jeff. |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs Bethany (WV) | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Widener |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 (SETON HILL) | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 (GENEVA) | 6 | 7 | 26 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 9 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 (GENEVA) | 8 | 11 | 45 | 4.1 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 8.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 (GENEVA) | 7 | 72 | 301 | 4.2 | 2 | 17 | 218 | 12.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 22 | 90 | 372 | 4.1 | 2 | 20 | 242 | 12.1 | 1 | 17 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |