2024 SEASON (6 GMS): PASSING: 12/22 (54.5%), 240 YDS, 1 TD, 1 INT, 152.1 QBR RUSHING: 59 CAR, 45 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 2 REC, 52 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (16 GMS): PASSING: 22/45 (48.9%), 372 YDS, 2 TD, 5 INT, 110.8 QBR RUSHING: 113 CAR, 174 YDS, 6 TD RECEIVING: 12 REC, 149 YDS, 0 TD DEFENSE: 16 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 5 | 1% | 4,770 of 15,935 (D3) |
| 2023 | 0.15 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 4 | 4% | 2,273 of 18,686 (D3) |
| 2022 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 3 | 0% | 10,265 of 18,156 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2024 | @ GROVE CITY | 5-7 | 71.4% | 28 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 105.0 | 12 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2024 | @ CARNEGIE MELLON | 3-5 | 60.0% | 71 | 14.2 | 0 | 1 | 139.3 | 18 | 8 | 0.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2024 | vs. THIEL | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2024 | vs. CWRU | 2-4 | 50.0% | 43 | 10.8 | 0 | 0 | 140.3 | 7 | 21 | 3.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2024 | @ SAINT VINCENT | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/12/2024 | @ WASH. & JEFF. | 2-5 | 40.0% | 98 | 19.6 | 1 | 0 | 270.6 | 21 | 10 | 0.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/19/2024 | vs. ALLEGHENY | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 11/02/2024 | @ BETHANY (WV) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 11/09/2024 | vs. WESTMINSTER (PA) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 11/16/2024 | vs. WAYNESBURG | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 52 | 26.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 12-22 | 54.5% | 240 | 10.9 | 1 | 1 | 152.1 | 59 | 45 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 52 | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2023 | vs. CARNEGIE MELLON | 4-10 | 40.0% | 23 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 39.3 | 16 | 19 | 1.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/09/2023 | @ ALLEGHENY | 6-11 | 54.5% | 109 | 9.9 | 1 | 1 | 149.6 | 19 | 67 | 3.5 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2023 | @ CWRU | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | -200.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/30/2023 | vs. SAINT VINCENT | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 20 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/07/2023 | vs. GROVE CITY | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/14/2023 | @ THIEL | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/21/2023 | vs. BETHANY (WV) | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/04/2023 | vs. WASH. & JEFF. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/11/2023 | @ WESTMINSTER (PA) | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | -200.0 | 9 | 18 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 43 | 14.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 10-23 | 43.5% | 132 | 5.7 | 1 | 4 | 71.3 | 54 | 129 | 2.4 | 6 | 8 | 80 | 10.0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 109 | 09/09/2023 vs Allegheny | 0 | 09/23/2023 vs CWRU |
| PASS TD | 1 | 09/09/2023 vs Allegheny | 0 | 09/02/2023 vs Carnegie Mellon |
| RUSH YDS | 67 | 09/09/2023 vs Allegheny | 1 | 10/07/2023 vs Grove City |
| CAR | 21 | 10/12/2024 vs Wash. & Jeff. | 1 | 10/07/2023 vs Grove City |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 09/09/2023 vs Allegheny | 0 | 09/02/2023 vs Carnegie Mellon |
| REC YDS | 52 | 11/16/2024 vs Waynesburg | 6 | 10/14/2023 vs Thiel |
| REC | 3 | 11/11/2023 vs Westminster (PA) | 1 | 09/30/2023 vs Saint Vincent |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/10/2022 vs Grove City | 0 | 09/10/2022 vs Grove City |
| TACKLES | 5 | 10/07/2023 vs Grove City | 1 | 09/23/2023 vs CWRU |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/02/2023 vs Carnegie Mellon | 0 | 09/02/2023 vs Carnegie Mellon |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 98 | 10/12/2024 vs Wash. & Jeff. | 0 | 09/21/2024 vs Thiel |
| PASS TD | 1 | 10/12/2024 vs Wash. & Jeff. | 0 | 09/07/2024 vs Grove City |
| RUSH YDS | 21 | 09/28/2024 vs CWRU | 1 | 09/07/2024 vs Grove City |
| CAR | 21 | 10/12/2024 vs Wash. & Jeff. | 1 | 09/21/2024 vs Thiel |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/07/2024 vs Grove City | 0 | 09/07/2024 vs Grove City |
| REC YDS | 52 | 11/16/2024 vs Waynesburg | 52 | 11/16/2024 vs Waynesburg |
| REC | 2 | 11/16/2024 vs Waynesburg | 2 | 11/16/2024 vs Waynesburg |
| REC TD | 0 | 11/16/2024 vs Waynesburg | 0 | 11/16/2024 vs Waynesburg |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 2 | 17 | 8.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 9 | 10-23 | 43.5% | 132 | 5.7 | 1 | 4 | 71.3 | 54 | 129 | 2.4 | 6 | 8 | 80 | 10.0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 6 | 12-22 | 54.5% | 240 | 10.9 | 1 | 1 | 152.1 | 59 | 45 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 52 | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 16 | 22-45 | 48.9% | 372 | 8.3 | 2 | 5 | 110.8 | 113 | 174 | 1.5 | 6 | 12 | 149 | 12.4 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |