2026 SEASON (9 GMS): RUSHING: 24 CAR, 105 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 30 REC, 449 YDS, 4 TD
CAREER (39 GMS): RUSHING: 47 CAR, 176 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 163 REC, 2433 YDS, 16 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 1 | 5% | 3,422 of 11,863 (D2) |
| 2025 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 | 4% | 4,018 of 11,835 (D2) |
| 2024 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 3 | 2% | 3,697 of 10,583 (D2) |
| 2023 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 5 | 3% | 1,642 of 13,153 (D2) |
| 2022 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.01 | 8 | 2% | 1,594 of 12,213 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2026 | @ DAVENPORT | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 8 | 127 | 15.9 | 1 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ SHEPHERD | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 94 | 31.3 | 2 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. BLOOMSBURG | 1 | -4 | -4.0 | 0 | 5 | 44 | 8.8 | 1 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. LOCK HAVEN | 6 | 25 | 4.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ SLIPPERY ROCK | 3 | 14 | 4.7 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | @ CLARION | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 55 | 13.8 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. SETON HILL | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | @ EDINBORO | 5 | 52 | 10.4 | 0 | 6 | 104 | 17.3 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. INDIANA (PA) | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 24 | 105 | 4.4 | 1 | 30 | 449 | 15.0 | 4 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ CALIFORNIA (PA) | 1.6 | 5.8 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 49.7 | 14.1 | 0.5 |
| 11/14 | vs. WEST CHESTER | 2.6 | 12.3 | 4.7 | 0.1 | 3.6 | 51.2 | 14.4 | 0.5 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (9 real + 2 proj) | 28.2 | 123.1 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 37.1 | 549.9 | 14.8 | 5.1 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 15% of 25-26 rushing, 45% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project DONELL MASON’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | vs. DAVENPORT | 4 | 15 | 3.8 | 0 | 6 | 63 | 10.5 | 1 |
| 09/06/2025 | @ SAGINAW VALLEY | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 26 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. EAST STROUDSBURG | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 | 70 | 11.7 | 0 |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. CLARION | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | 4 | 110 | 27.5 | 3 |
| TOTALS | 4 GMS | 6 | 20 | 3.3 | 0 | 18 | 269 | 14.9 | 4 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 52 | 10/24/2026 vs Edinboro | -5 | 11/11/2023 vs Shippensburg |
| CAR | 6 | 09/26/2026 vs Lock Haven | 1 | 10/22/2022 vs Mercyhurst |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/10/2026 vs Clarion | 0 | 10/22/2022 vs Mercyhurst |
| REC YDS | 181 | 09/05/2024 vs Northwood | 12 | 10/31/2026 vs Indiana (PA) |
| REC | 9 | 11/05/2022 vs California (PA) | 1 | 10/28/2023 vs Indiana (PA) |
| REC TD | 3 | 10/11/2025 vs Clarion | 0 | 10/15/2022 vs Slippery Rock |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 52 | 10/24/2026 vs Edinboro | -4 | 09/19/2026 vs Bloomsburg |
| CAR | 6 | 09/26/2026 vs Lock Haven | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Bloomsburg |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/10/2026 vs Clarion | 0 | 08/29/2026 vs Davenport |
| REC YDS | 127 | 08/29/2026 vs Davenport | 12 | 10/31/2026 vs Indiana (PA) |
| REC | 8 | 08/29/2026 vs Davenport | 2 | 10/03/2026 vs Slippery Rock |
| REC TD | 2 | 09/12/2026 vs Shepherd | 0 | 10/03/2026 vs Slippery Rock |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 6 | 1 | -2 | -2.0 | 0 | 26 | 332 | 12.8 | 1 |
| 2023 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 1.6 | 0 | 40 | 614 | 15.3 | 4 |
| 2024 | 10 | 6 | 37 | 6.2 | 0 | 49 | 769 | 15.7 | 3 |
| 2025 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 3.3 | 0 | 18 | 269 | 14.9 | 4 |
| 2026 | 9 | 24 | 105 | 4.4 | 1 | 30 | 449 | 15.0 | 4 |
| TOTALS | 39 | 47 | 176 | 3.7 | 1 | 163 | 2433 | 14.9 | 16 |