2026 SEASON (9 GMS): RUSHING: 5 CAR, 16 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 47 REC, 507 YDS, 2 TD
CAREER (20 GMS): RUSHING: 9 CAR, 28 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 91 REC, 1275 YDS, 7 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 3 | 1% | 4,164 of 11,863 (D2) |
| 2025 | 0.36 | 0.35 | 0.01 | 4 | 9% | 482 of 11,835 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2026 | vs. CATAWBA | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 31 | 10.3 | 0 |
| 09/05/2026 | vs. EMORY & HENRY | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 13.5 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ SHAW | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 | 111 | 13.9 | 2 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. NORTH GREENVILLE | 1 | -1 | -1.0 | 0 | 7 | 69 | 9.9 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | @ BARTON | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 67 | 16.8 | 0 |
| 10/09/2026 | @ SHORTER | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 | 78 | 11.1 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. DELTA ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 35 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ ERSKINE | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. CHOWAN | 3 | 14 | 4.7 | 0 | 10 | 82 | 8.2 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 5 | 16 | 3.2 | 0 | 47 | 507 | 10.8 | 2 |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. UNC PEMBROKE | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 52.2 | 13.1 | 0.3 |
| 11/14 | @ CONCORD | 0.7 | 2.3 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 91.1 | 13.9 | 0.5 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (9 real + 2 proj) | 6.1 | 19.7 | 3.2 | -- | 57.5 | 650.2 | 11.3 | 2.8 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26.
Search any team to project OMARZA GRAY’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | @ CATAWBA | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 47 | 23.5 | 0 |
| 09/06/2025 | @ VMI | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 32 | 10.7 | 0 |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. SHAW | 1 | -3 | -3.0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9.0 | 1 |
| 09/20/2025 | @ UNC PEMBROKE | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 18 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. SHORTER | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 | 203 | 33.8 | 2 |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. BARTON | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 | 84 | 14.0 | 1 |
| 10/18/2025 | @ DELTA ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 | 37 | 6.2 | 0 |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. ERSKINE | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 48 | 24.0 | 0 |
| 11/01/2025 | @ NORTH GREENVILLE | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 33 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | @ CHOWAN | 3 | 15 | 5.0 | 0 | 6 | 123 | 20.5 | 1 |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. CONCORD | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 | 125 | 20.8 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 11 GMS | 4 | 12 | 3.0 | 0 | 44 | 768 | 17.5 | 5 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 15 | 11/08/2025 vs Chowan | -3 | 09/13/2025 vs SHAW |
| CAR | 3 | 11/08/2025 vs Chowan | 1 | 09/13/2025 vs SHAW |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/13/2025 vs SHAW | 0 | 09/13/2025 vs SHAW |
| REC YDS | 203 | 10/04/2025 vs Shorter | 7 | 10/24/2026 vs Erskine |
| REC | 10 | 10/31/2026 vs Chowan | 1 | 10/24/2026 vs Erskine |
| REC TD | 2 | 10/04/2025 vs Shorter | 0 | 08/30/2025 vs Catawba |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 14 | 10/31/2026 vs Chowan | -1 | 09/26/2026 vs North Greenville |
| CAR | 3 | 10/31/2026 vs Chowan | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Emory & Henry |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Emory & Henry | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Emory & Henry |
| REC YDS | 111 | 09/12/2026 vs SHAW | 7 | 10/24/2026 vs Erskine |
| REC | 10 | 10/31/2026 vs Chowan | 1 | 10/24/2026 vs Erskine |
| REC TD | 2 | 09/12/2026 vs SHAW | 0 | 08/29/2026 vs Catawba |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 11 | 4 | 12 | 3.0 | 0 | 44 | 768 | 17.5 | 5 |
| 2026 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 3.2 | 0 | 47 | 507 | 10.8 | 2 |
| TOTALS | 20 | 9 | 28 | 3.1 | 0 | 91 | 1275 | 14.0 | 7 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | AMIR ALEXANDER | CHO | 54 |
| 2 | OMARZA GRAY | FER | 47 |
| 3 | DEZMOND RANDOLPH | CHO | 36 |
| 3 | MALIK BROWN | UP | 36 |
| 5 | JAIDAN LEE | BAR | 34 |
| 5 | DENNIS SIMS | SHO | 34 |
| 7 | TERRELL JACKSON | CHO | 32 |
| 7 | JO BURSON | ERS | 32 |
| 9 | 4 tied | 25 | |
| 1 | AMIR ALEXANDER | CHO | 993 |
| 2 | DEZMOND RANDOLPH | CHO | 658 |
| 3 | MALIK BROWN | UP | 643 |
| 4 | OMARZA GRAY | FER | 507 |
| 5 | JO BURSON | ERS | 471 |
| 6 | KYREE JENKINS | SHO | 440 |
| 7 | JONATHAN BARNETT | UP | 409 |
| 8 | TERRELL JACKSON | CHO | 376 |
| 9 | DENNIS SIMS | SHO | 354 |
| 10 | JONATHAN MANLEY | NG | 347 |
| 1 | AMIR ALEXANDER | CHO | 110.3 |
| 2 | DEZMOND RANDOLPH | CHO | 94.0 |
| 3 | MALIK BROWN | UP | 71.4 |
| 4 | JONATHAN BARNETT | UP | 68.2 |
| 5 | KYREE JENKINS | SHO | 62.9 |
| 6 | MHAKYI HILL | FER | 61.7 |
| 7 | OMARZA GRAY | FER | 56.3 |
| 8 | JO BURSON | ERS | 52.3 |
| 9 | TERRELL JACKSON | CHO | 47.0 |
| 10 | JONATHAN MANLEY | NG | 43.4 |
| 1 | AMIR ALEXANDER | CHO | 6.0 |
| 2 | OMARZA GRAY | FER | 5.2 |
| 3 | DEZMOND RANDOLPH | CHO | 5.1 |
| 4 | JAIDAN LEE | BAR | 4.2 |
| 5 | TERRELL JACKSON | CHO | 4.0 |
| 5 | MALIK BROWN | UP | 4.0 |
| 7 | DENNIS SIMS | SHO | 3.8 |
| 8 | KYREE JENKINS | SHO | 3.6 |
| 9 | JO BURSON | ERS | 3.6 |
| 10 | JONATHAN BARNETT | UP | 3.3 |