2025 SEASON (FINAL) · PLAYER TREND REPORT
2025 SEASON (1 GMS): PASSING: 12/22 (54.5%), 142 YDS, 1 TD, 0 INT, 123.8 QBR, SACKED 3x RUSHING: 13 CAR, 32 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (9 GMS): PASSING: 37/73 (50.7%), 463 YDS, 4 TD, 3 INT, 113.8 QBR RUSHING: 61 CAR, 251 YDS, 3 TD
TREND NOTES
- Baron May had 12-of-22 for 142 yds and 1 TD, 13 carries for 32 yds and 1 TD vs KENT ST. (2025).
- Baron May has never had more than 32 rushing yards in a game in his career.
WIN SHARES
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|
| 2025 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 4 | 1% | 4,470 of 10,666 (FBS) |
| 2024 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 7 | 0% | 5,425 of 8,164 (FBS) |

2025 GAME LOG

LAST YEAR'S NUMBERS — 2024
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|
| 12/26/2024 | vs. ARKANSAS ST. | 1-1 | 100.0% | 43 | 43.0 | 1 | 0 | 791.2 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 1 GMS | 1-1 | 100.0% | 43 | 43.0 | 1 | 0 | 791.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |

HIGHS & LOWS

CAREER, SEASON BY SEASON
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|
| 2022 (ETSU) | 4 | 10-23 | 43.5% | 77 | 3.3 | 0 | 2 | 54.2 | 1 | 20 | 95 | 4.8 | 1 |
| 2023 (ETSU) | 3 | 14-27 | 51.9% | 201 | 7.4 | 2 | 1 | 131.4 | 8 | 28 | 124 | 4.4 | 1 |
| 2024 (BOWLING GREEN) | 1 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 43 | 43.0 | 1 | 0 | 791.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2025 (BOWLING GREEN) | 1 | 12-22 | 54.5% | 142 | 6.5 | 1 | 0 | 123.8 | 3 | 13 | 32 | 2.5 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 9 | 37-73 | 50.7% | 463 | 6.3 | 4 | 3 | 113.8 | 13 | 61 | 251 | 4.1 | 3 |
CAREER GAME LOG