2026 SEASON (5 GMS): RUSHING: 30 CAR, 147 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 3 REC, 41 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (26 GMS): RUSHING: 85 CAR, 367 YDS, 2 TD RECEIVING: 14 REC, 77 YDS, 0 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 4 | 1% | 2,880 of 9,449 (FCS) |
| 2025 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 6 | 2% | 1,630 of 9,693 (FCS) |
| 2024 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 6 | 0% | 4,030 of 8,507 (FCS) |
| 2023 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 6 | 0% | 5,406 of 10,466 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2026 | vs. GLENVILLE ST. | 9 | 58 | 6.4 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 23.0 | 0 |
| 09/05/2026 | @ DAVIDSON | 6 | 28 | 4.7 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ RHODE ISLAND | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. SACRED HEART | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. MAINE | 10 | 34 | 3.4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | @ NEW HAMPSHIRE | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. WOFFORD | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/17/2026 | @ STANFORD | 3 | 21 | 7.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | @ N.C. A&T | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 30 | 147 | 4.9 | 0 | 3 | 41 | 13.7 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. HAMPTON | 5.6 | 32.5 | 5.8 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 7.0 | 6.7 | 0.0 |
| 11/14 | vs. CAMPBELL | 4.2 | 20.3 | 4.8 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 7.8 | 6.7 | 0.0 |
| 11/21 | @ TOWSON | 5.2 | 27.5 | 5.3 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 5.8 | 6.3 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (5 real + 3 proj) | 45.0 | 227.3 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 6.1 | 61.6 | 10.1 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 47% of 25-26 rushing -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project DAN FREDERICK’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 | @ DUKE | 5 | 9 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 09/06/2025 | vs. DAVIDSON | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 09/13/2025 | @ WESTERN CARO. | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | @ ETSU | 2 | -3 | -1.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. HAMPTON | 4 | 30 | 7.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | @ TOWSON | 4 | 12 | 3.0 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. VILLANOVA | 2 | 11 | 5.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ WILLIAM & MARY | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | @ MAINE | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. RHODE ISLAND | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 |
| 11/15/2025 | @ CAMPBELL | 4 | 19 | 4.8 | 0 | 1 | -5 | -5.0 | 0 |
| 11/22/2025 | vs. N.C. A&T | 17 | 101 | 5.9 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 12 GMS | 43 | 193 | 4.5 | 2 | 9 | 34 | 3.8 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 101 | 11/22/2025 vs N.C. A&T | -5 | 09/23/2023 vs Campbell |
| CAR | 17 | 11/22/2025 vs N.C. A&T | 1 | 09/23/2023 vs Campbell |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/04/2025 vs Towson | 0 | 09/16/2023 vs N.C. A&T |
| REC YDS | 23 | 08/27/2026 vs Glenville St. | -5 | 11/15/2025 vs Campbell |
| REC | 3 | 10/04/2025 vs Towson | 1 | 09/30/2023 vs William & Mary |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/30/2023 vs William & Mary | 0 | 09/30/2023 vs William & Mary |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 58 | 08/27/2026 vs Glenville St. | 6 | 09/19/2026 vs Sacred Heart |
| CAR | 10 | 09/26/2026 vs Maine | 2 | 09/19/2026 vs Sacred Heart |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 08/27/2026 vs Glenville St. | 0 | 08/27/2026 vs Glenville St. |
| REC YDS | 23 | 08/27/2026 vs Glenville St. | 9 | 09/05/2026 vs Davidson |
| REC | 1 | 08/27/2026 vs Glenville St. | 1 | 08/27/2026 vs Glenville St. |
| REC TD | 0 | 08/27/2026 vs Glenville St. | 0 | 08/27/2026 vs Glenville St. |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | 11 | 27 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2025 | 12 | 43 | 193 | 4.5 | 2 | 9 | 34 | 3.8 | 0 |
| 2026 | 5 | 30 | 147 | 4.9 | 0 | 3 | 41 | 13.7 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 26 | 85 | 367 | 4.3 | 2 | 14 | 77 | 5.5 | 0 |