2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 173 CAR, 972 YDS, 14 TD RECEIVING: 32 REC, 305 YDS, 4 TD
CAREER (22 GMS): RUSHING: 373 CAR, 2104 YDS, 25 TD RECEIVING: 69 REC, 591 YDS, 5 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.00 | 6 | 13% | 54 of 10,090 (FBS) |
| 2025 | 1.09 | 1.09 | 0.01 | 9 | 12% | 70 of 10,666 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | vs. TULANE | 35 | 227 | 6.5 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 6.3 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ ILLINOIS | 24 | 147 | 6.1 | 1 | 5 | 41 | 8.2 | 2 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. STANFORD | 23 | 154 | 6.7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. WILLIAM & MARY | 9 | 116 | 12.9 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | @ GEORGIA TECH | 27 | 99 | 3.7 | 2 | 7 | 91 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. NORTH CAROLINA | 20 | 77 | 3.9 | 0 | 12 | 101 | 8.4 | 1 |
| 10/23/2026 | @ VIRGINIA | 15 | 55 | 3.7 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5.5 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. BOSTON COLLEGE | 20 | 97 | 4.8 | 5 | 1 | 32 | 32.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 173 | 972 | 5.6 | 14 | 32 | 305 | 9.5 | 4 |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ NC STATE | 16.4 | 80.2 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 4.6 | 38.8 | 8.5 | 0.3 |
| 11/14 | @ MIAMI (FL) | 12.5 | 52.2 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 3.9 | 31.0 | 7.9 | 0.2 |
| 11/20 | vs. CLEMSON | 13.3 | 55.8 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 3.7 | 28.0 | 7.6 | 0.2 |
| 11/28 | @ WAKE FOREST | 13.5 | 56.6 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 4.0 | 32.0 | 8.1 | 0.3 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 4 proj) | 228.8 | 1216.8 | 5.3 | 16.5 | 48.1 | 434.7 | 9.0 | 5.0 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 21% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project NATE SHEPPARD’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 | vs. ELON | 5 | 28 | 5.6 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 20.0 | 0 |
| 09/06/2025 | vs. ILLINOIS | 5 | 24 | 4.8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 |
| 09/13/2025 | @ TULANE | 5 | 75 | 15.0 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 5.2 | 1 |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. NC STATE | 14 | 61 | 4.4 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 6.7 | 0 |
| 09/27/2025 | @ SYRACUSE | 15 | 168 | 11.2 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 8.2 | 0 |
| 10/04/2025 | @ CALIFORNIA | 12 | 91 | 7.6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. GEORGIA TECH | 15 | 50 | 3.3 | 0 | 4 | 30 | 7.5 | 0 |
| 11/01/2025 | @ CLEMSON | 13 | 60 | 4.6 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5.5 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | @ UCONN | 16 | 100 | 6.2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. VIRGINIA | 12 | 43 | 3.6 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 11/22/2025 | @ NORTH CAROLINA | 22 | 90 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 18.0 | 0 |
| 11/29/2025 | vs. WAKE FOREST | 23 | 75 | 3.3 | 2 | 5 | 60 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 12/06/2025 | @ VIRGINIA | 21 | 97 | 4.6 | 1 | 5 | 31 | 6.2 | 0 |
| 12/31/2025 | vs. ARIZONA ST. | 22 | 170 | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 10.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 14 GMS | 200 | 1132 | 5.7 | 11 | 37 | 286 | 7.7 | 1 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 227 | 09/05/2026 vs Tulane | 24 | 09/06/2025 vs Illinois |
| CAR | 35 | 09/05/2026 vs Tulane | 5 | 08/28/2025 vs Elon |
| RUSH TD | 5 | 10/31/2026 vs Boston College | 0 | 08/28/2025 vs Elon |
| REC YDS | 101 | 10/17/2026 vs North Carolina | 2 | 09/06/2025 vs Illinois |
| REC | 12 | 10/17/2026 vs North Carolina | 1 | 08/28/2025 vs Elon |
| REC TD | 2 | 09/12/2026 vs Illinois | 0 | 08/28/2025 vs Elon |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 227 | 09/05/2026 vs Tulane | 55 | 10/23/2026 vs Virginia |
| CAR | 35 | 09/05/2026 vs Tulane | 9 | 09/26/2026 vs William & Mary |
| RUSH TD | 5 | 10/31/2026 vs Boston College | 0 | 10/17/2026 vs North Carolina |
| REC YDS | 101 | 10/17/2026 vs North Carolina | 2 | 09/19/2026 vs Stanford |
| REC | 12 | 10/17/2026 vs North Carolina | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Stanford |
| REC TD | 2 | 09/12/2026 vs Illinois | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Tulane |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 14 | 200 | 1132 | 5.7 | 11 | 37 | 286 | 7.7 | 1 |
| 2026 | 8 | 173 | 972 | 5.6 | 14 | 32 | 305 | 9.5 | 4 |
| TOTALS | 22 | 373 | 2104 | 5.6 | 25 | 69 | 591 | 8.6 | 5 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | NATE SHEPPARD | DUK | 972 |
| 2 | MICAH FORD | STA | 751 |
| 3 | ISAAC BROWN | LOU | 707 |
| 4 | KENDRICK RAPHAEL | SMU | 692 |
| 5 | DAMON FERGUSON JR. | PIT | 662 |
| 6 | JR. OVERTON | VT | 639 |
| 7 | MASON MCKENZIE | BC | 638 |
| 8 | OUSMANE KROMAH | FS | 609 |
| 9 | JUSTICE HAYNES | GT | 548 |
| 10 | GIDEON DAVIDSON | CLE | 528 |
| 1 | NATE SHEPPARD | DUK | 14 |
| 2 | ASHTON DANIELS | FS | 12 |
| 3 | LINCOLN KIENHOLZ | LOU | 11 |
| 4 | MARK FLETCHER JR. | M( | 9 |
| 4 | KENDRICK RAPHAEL | SMU | 9 |
| 6 | WILL WILSON | NS | 8 |
| 6 | DEMON JUNE | NC | 8 |
| 6 | MICAH FORD | STA | 8 |
| 9 | 3 tied | 7 | |
| 1 | NATE SHEPPARD | DUK | 121.5 |
| 2 | ISAAC BROWN | LOU | 88.4 |
| 3 | OUSMANE KROMAH | FS | 87.0 |
| 4 | KENDRICK RAPHAEL | SMU | 86.5 |
| 5 | MICAH FORD | STA | 83.4 |
| 6 | JR. OVERTON | VT | 79.9 |
| 7 | MASON MCKENZIE | BC | 79.8 |
| 8 | JUSTICE HAYNES | GT | 78.3 |
| 9 | TYLIK HILL | SYR | 73.6 |
| 10 | DAMON FERGUSON JR. | PIT | 73.6 |
| 1 | DARIAN MENSAH | M( | 27 |
| 2 | ASHTON DANIELS | FS | 26 |
| 3 | GIO LOPEZ | WF | 24 |
| 4 | LINCOLN KIENHOLZ | LOU | 23 |
| 4 | KEVIN JENNINGS | SMU | 23 |
| 6 | ETHAN GRUNKEMEYER | VT | 22 |
| 7 | NATE SHEPPARD | DUK | 19 |
| 8 | BEAU PRIBULA | VIR | 16 |
| 9 | 3 tied | 15 | |