2026 SEASON (7 GMS): RUSHING: 65 CAR, 281 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 15 REC, 98 YDS, 2 TD
CAREER (18 GMS): RUSHING: 135 CAR, 522 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 37 REC, 182 YDS, 4 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 5 | 5% | 913 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 4 | 1% | 6,456 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 5 | 1% | 4,129 of 15,935 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | vs. WIS.-STOUT | 7 | 13 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.5 | 1 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ WIS.-PLATTEVILLE | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. MCMURRY | 12 | 33 | 2.8 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | 1 |
| 10/03/2026 | @ CENTRAL (IA) | 11 | 73 | 6.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. NEB. WESLEYAN | 6 | 28 | 4.7 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 4.3 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | @ SIMPSON | 17 | 113 | 6.6 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 11.5 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. WARTBURG | 10 | 19 | 1.9 | 0 | 6 | 41 | 6.8 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | @ BUENA VISTA | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 65 | 281 | 4.3 | 1 | 15 | 98 | 6.5 | 2 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ COE | 5.4 | 18.7 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 7.8 | 4.6 | 0.1 |
| 11/14 | vs. LORAS | 7.8 | 32.2 | 4.1 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 12.6 | 5.2 | 0.2 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (7 real + 2 proj) | 78.2 | 332.0 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 19.1 | 118.4 | 6.2 | 2.3 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26.
Search any team to project NOAH ROLING’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | @ WIS.-STOUT | 16 | 35 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. NEB. WESLEYAN | 13 | 72 | 5.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | @ WARTBURG | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 2.2 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 3 GMS | 33 | 113 | 3.4 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 2.4 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 113 | 10/17/2026 vs Simpson | -2 | 09/14/2024 vs Wis.-Platteville |
| CAR | 17 | 10/17/2026 vs Simpson | 1 | 11/02/2024 vs Neb. Wesleyan |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/10/2026 vs Neb. Wesleyan | 0 | 09/14/2024 vs Wis.-Platteville |
| REC YDS | 41 | 10/24/2026 vs Wartburg | 0 | 11/02/2024 vs Neb. Wesleyan |
| REC | 9 | 11/09/2024 vs Wartburg | 1 | 10/26/2024 vs Central (IA) |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/26/2024 vs Central (IA) | 0 | 09/21/2024 vs Simpson |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 113 | 10/17/2026 vs Simpson | 2 | 09/12/2026 vs Wis.-Platteville |
| CAR | 17 | 10/17/2026 vs Simpson | 2 | 09/12/2026 vs Wis.-Platteville |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/10/2026 vs Neb. Wesleyan | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Wis.-Stout |
| REC YDS | 41 | 10/24/2026 vs Wartburg | 10 | 09/26/2026 vs Mcmurry |
| REC | 6 | 10/24/2026 vs Wartburg | 2 | 09/05/2026 vs Wis.-Stout |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Wis.-Stout | 0 | 10/10/2026 vs Neb. Wesleyan |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 8 | 37 | 128 | 3.5 | 0 | 14 | 65 | 4.6 | 2 |
| 2025 | 3 | 33 | 113 | 3.4 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 2.4 | 0 |
| 2026 | 7 | 65 | 281 | 4.3 | 1 | 15 | 98 | 6.5 | 2 |
| TOTALS | 18 | 135 | 522 | 3.9 | 1 | 37 | 182 | 4.9 | 4 |