2023 SEASON (7 GMS): PASSING: 1/1 (100.0%), 10 YDS, 0 TD, 0 INT, 184.0 QBR, SACKED 1x RECEIVING: 4 REC, 28 YDS, 2 TD DEFENSE: 36 TCKL, 5 TFL, 1 SACKS, 0 INT
CAREER (15 GMS): PASSING: 110/244 (45.1%), 1360 YDS, 10 TD, 7 INT, 99.7 QBR RUSHING: 76 CAR, 215 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 5 REC, 30 YDS, 2 TD DEFENSE: 58 TCKL, 6 TFL, 1 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 0.29 | 0.02 | 0.27 | 8 | 4% | 533 of 10,466 (FCS) |
| 2022 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 3 | 7% | 853 of 10,527 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2023 | @ NORTH DAKOTA | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 17 | 8.5 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/09/2023 | vs. NORTHWESTERN (IA) | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/16/2023 | vs. SOUTH DAKOTA ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/30/2023 | @ MOREHEAD ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/07/2023 | vs. VALPARAISO | 1-1 | 100.0% | 10 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 184.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| 10/14/2023 | vs. ST. THOMAS (MN) | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/21/2023 | @ SAN DIEGO | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/28/2023 | vs. STETSON | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/04/2023 | @ MARIST | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 11/11/2023 | vs. PRESBYTERIAN | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 11/18/2023 | @ BUTLER | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 11/25/2023 | @ NORTH DAKOTA ST. | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 12 GMS | 1-1 | 100.0% | 10 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 184.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 4 | 28 | 7.0 | 2 | 36 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2022 | @ NORTH DAKOTA ST. | 8-15 | 53.3% | 67 | 4.5 | 2 | 1 | 121.5 | 3 | 8 | -5 | -0.6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2022 | vs. MISSOURI S&T | 15-40 | 37.5% | 177 | 4.4 | 2 | 1 | 86.2 | 4 | 17 | 53 | 3.1 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/17/2022 | @ IDAHO | 9-21 | 42.9% | 150 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 93.3 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/24/2022 | vs. MARIST | 18-39 | 46.2% | 350 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 130.0 | 4 | 12 | 29 | 2.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2022 | @ DAYTON | 18-33 | 54.5% | 161 | 4.9 | 2 | 1 | 109.5 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 2.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/08/2022 | vs. SAN DIEGO | 21-52 | 40.4% | 239 | 4.6 | 0 | 1 | 75.1 | 4 | 11 | 29 | 2.6 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/15/2022 | @ ST. THOMAS (MN) | 17-36 | 47.2% | 184 | 5.1 | 2 | 2 | 97.4 | 3 | 9 | 52 | 5.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/22/2022 | vs. DAVIDSON | 3-7 | 42.9% | 22 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 116.4 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 7.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 109-243 | 44.9% | 1350 | 5.6 | 10 | 7 | 99.3 | 26 | 76 | 215 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 350 | 09/24/2022 vs Marist | 10 | 10/07/2023 vs Valparaiso |
| PASS TD | 2 | 09/03/2022 vs North Dakota St. | 0 | 09/17/2022 vs Idaho |
| RUSH YDS | 53 | 09/10/2022 vs Missouri S&T | -5 | 09/03/2022 vs North Dakota St. |
| CAR | 17 | 09/10/2022 vs Missouri S&T | 4 | 10/22/2022 vs Davidson |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/08/2022 vs San Diego | 0 | 09/03/2022 vs North Dakota St. |
| REC YDS | 17 | 09/02/2023 vs North Dakota | 2 | 09/03/2022 vs North Dakota St. |
| REC | 2 | 09/02/2023 vs North Dakota | 1 | 09/03/2022 vs North Dakota St. |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/02/2023 vs North Dakota | 0 | 09/03/2022 vs North Dakota St. |
| TACKLES | 8 | 09/09/2023 vs Northwestern (IA) | 1 | 09/30/2023 vs Morehead St. |
| SACKS | 1 | 10/07/2023 vs Valparaiso | 0 | 09/10/2022 vs Missouri S&T |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 10 | 10/07/2023 vs Valparaiso | 10 | 10/07/2023 vs Valparaiso |
| PASS TD | 0 | 10/07/2023 vs Valparaiso | 0 | 10/07/2023 vs Valparaiso |
| REC YDS | 17 | 09/02/2023 vs North Dakota | 2 | 10/07/2023 vs Valparaiso |
| REC | 2 | 09/02/2023 vs North Dakota | 1 | 09/09/2023 vs Northwestern (IA) |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/02/2023 vs North Dakota | 0 | 10/07/2023 vs Valparaiso |
| TACKLES | 8 | 09/09/2023 vs Northwestern (IA) | 1 | 09/30/2023 vs Morehead St. |
| SACKS | 1 | 10/07/2023 vs Valparaiso | 0 | 09/02/2023 vs North Dakota |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 8 | 109-243 | 44.9% | 1350 | 5.6 | 10 | 7 | 99.3 | 26 | 76 | 215 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 7 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 10 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 184.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 4 | 28 | 7.0 | 2 | 36 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 15 | 110-244 | 45.1% | 1360 | 5.6 | 10 | 7 | 99.7 | 27 | 76 | 215 | 2.8 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 6.0 | 2 | 58 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |