2024 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 2 CAR, 4 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 36 REC, 265 YDS, 9 TD DEFENSE: 54 TCKL, 3.5 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
CAREER (18 GMS): PASSING: 89/158 (56.3%), 1168 YDS, 12 TD, 4 INT, 138.4 QBR RUSHING: 49 CAR, 100 YDS, 2 TD RECEIVING: 59 REC, 664 YDS, 14 TD DEFENSE: 58 TCKL, 3.5 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 0.41 | 0.15 | 0.26 | 6 | 7% | 581 of 15,935 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2024 | @ CLAREMONT-M-S | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/14/2024 | vs. MONMOUTH (IL) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/21/2024 | @ KNOX | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | 0 | 5 | 49 | 9.8 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/05/2024 | vs. BELOIT | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 | 22 | 3.7 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/12/2024 | @ ILLINOIS COL. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -8 | -8.0 | 0 | 3 | 33 | 11.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/19/2024 | @ RIPON | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 | 42 | 6.0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/26/2024 | vs. CORNELL COLLEGE | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 13 | 4.3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/02/2024 | @ LAWRENCE | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 | 67 | 8.4 | 3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2024 | vs. GRINNELL | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 25 | 25.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/16/2024 | vs. LAKE FOREST | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 14 | 4.7 | 0 | 11 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | 36 | 265 | 7.4 | 9 | 54 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2022 | @ FITCHBURG ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 | 66 | 11.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2022 | @ NICHOLS | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 | 144 | 24.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/17/2022 | vs. CURRY | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 45 | 11.2 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2022 | @ MIT | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 132 | 26.4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/01/2022 | @ VTSU CASTLETON | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2022 | vs. GALLAUDET | 14-22 | 63.6% | 231 | 10.5 | 1 | 0 | 166.8 | 16 | 28 | 1.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2022 | @ ALFRED ST. | 28-34 | 82.4% | 295 | 8.7 | 3 | 1 | 178.5 | 9 | -3 | -0.3 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2022 | @ SUNY MARITIME | 9-24 | 37.5% | 198 | 8.2 | 2 | 2 | 117.6 | 8 | 16 | 2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2022 | vs. ANNA MARIA | 18-46 | 39.1% | 198 | 4.3 | 2 | 1 | 85.3 | 4 | 9 | 2.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2022 | vs. KEYSTONE | 20-32 | 62.5% | 246 | 7.7 | 4 | 0 | 168.3 | 10 | 46 | 4.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 89-158 | 56.3% | 1168 | 7.4 | 12 | 4 | 138.4 | 47 | 96 | 2.0 | 2 | 23 | 399 | 17.3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 295 | 10/22/2022 vs Alfred St. | 198 | 10/29/2022 vs SUNY Maritime |
| PASS TD | 4 | 11/12/2022 vs Keystone | 1 | 10/15/2022 vs Gallaudet |
| RUSH YDS | 46 | 11/12/2022 vs Keystone | -8 | 10/12/2024 vs Illinois Col. |
| CAR | 16 | 10/15/2022 vs Gallaudet | 1 | 09/21/2024 vs KNOX |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 10/22/2022 vs Alfred St. | 0 | 10/15/2022 vs Gallaudet |
| REC YDS | 144 | 09/09/2022 vs Nichols | 12 | 10/01/2022 vs VTSU Castleton |
| REC | 8 | 11/02/2024 vs Lawrence | 1 | 11/09/2024 vs Grinnell |
| REC TD | 3 | 09/09/2022 vs Nichols | 0 | 09/24/2022 vs MIT |
| TACKLES | 11 | 11/16/2024 vs Lake Forest | 1 | 09/24/2022 vs MIT |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/09/2022 vs Nichols | 0 | 09/09/2022 vs Nichols |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 12 | 09/21/2024 vs KNOX | -8 | 10/12/2024 vs Illinois Col. |
| CAR | 1 | 09/21/2024 vs KNOX | 1 | 09/21/2024 vs KNOX |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/21/2024 vs KNOX | 0 | 09/21/2024 vs KNOX |
| REC YDS | 67 | 11/02/2024 vs Lawrence | 13 | 10/26/2024 vs Cornell College |
| REC | 8 | 11/02/2024 vs Lawrence | 1 | 11/09/2024 vs Grinnell |
| REC TD | 3 | 11/02/2024 vs Lawrence | 0 | 10/26/2024 vs Cornell College |
| TACKLES | 11 | 11/16/2024 vs Lake Forest | 1 | 10/12/2024 vs Illinois Col. |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/21/2024 vs KNOX | 0 | 09/21/2024 vs KNOX |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 (DEAN) | 10 | 89-158 | 56.3% | 1168 | 7.4 | 12 | 4 | 138.4 | 47 | 96 | 2.0 | 2 | 23 | 399 | 17.3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 (UCHICAGO) | 8 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | 36 | 265 | 7.4 | 9 | 54 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 18 | 89-158 | 56.3% | 1168 | 7.4 | 12 | 4 | 138.4 | 49 | 100 | 2.0 | 2 | 59 | 664 | 11.3 | 14 | 58 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |