2024 SEASON (FINAL) · PLAYER TREND REPORT
2024 SEASON (3 GMS): PASSING: 6/11 (54.5%), 55 YDS, 1 TD, 1 INT, 108.4 QBR RUSHING: 15 CAR, 75 YDS, 1 TD DEFENSE: 4 TCKL, 1 TFL, 1 SACKS, 0 INT
CAREER (5 GMS): PASSING: 8/13 (61.5%), 97 YDS, 1 TD, 1 INT, 134.2 QBR RUSHING: 18 CAR, 114 YDS, 2 TD DEFENSE: 9 TCKL, 2 TFL, 2 SACKS, 0 INT
TREND NOTES
- LJ Phillips Jr. had 1-of-1 for 28 yds, 3 carries for 39 yds and 1 TD, 2 tackles vs ST. ANDREWS (2023).
- LJ Phillips Jr. has never had more than 7 carries in a game in his career.
WIN SHARES
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|
| 2024 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 6 | 2% | 1,982 of 8,507 (FCS) |
| 2023 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 7 | 2% | 1,604 of 10,466 (FCS) |

2024 GAME LOG

LAST YEAR'S NUMBERS — 2023
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|
| 09/23/2023 | vs. ST. ANDREWS | 1-1 | 100.0% | 28 | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 335.2 | 0 | 3 | 39 | 13.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/04/2023 | @ STETSON | 1-1 | 100.0% | 14 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 217.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 2 GMS | 2-2 | 100.0% | 42 | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 276.4 | 0 | 3 | 39 | 13.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |

HIGHS & LOWS

CAREER, SEASON BY SEASON
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|
| 2023 | 2 | 2-2 | 100.0% | 42 | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 276.4 | 0 | 3 | 39 | 13.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 3 | 6-11 | 54.5% | 55 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 108.4 | 2 | 15 | 75 | 5.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 5 | 8-13 | 61.5% | 97 | 7.5 | 1 | 1 | 134.2 | 2 | 18 | 114 | 6.3 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
CAREER GAME LOG