2026 SEASON (2 GMS): PASSING: 8/12 (66.7%), 114 YDS, 0 TD, 0 INT, 146.5 QBR, SACKED 2x RUSHING: 6 CAR, 21 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (29 GMS): PASSING: 318/518 (61.4%), 3837 YDS, 39 TD, 20 INT, 140.7 QBR RUSHING: 192 CAR, 676 YDS, 2 TD DEFENSE: 27 TCKL, 2 TFL, 1 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 3 | 0% | 4,472 of 9,449 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2026 | @ NORTH ALA. | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/03/2026 | vs. SOUTHERN ILL. | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/12/2026 | @ TENNESSEE TECH | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. VMI | 4-4 | 100.0% | 40 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 184.0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ UAB | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/10/2026 | @ CHATTANOOGA | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. MERCER | 4-8 | 50.0% | 74 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 127.7 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 3.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | @ FURMAN | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. WOFFORD | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 8-12 | 66.7% | 114 | 9.5 | 0 | 0 | 146.5 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 3.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ ETSU | 0.9-1.4 | 68.7% | 14.2 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 153.6 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 0.1 |
| 11/14 | vs. WESTERN CARO. | 1.0-1.4 | 68.6% | 15.1 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 150.7 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 0.2 |
| 11/21 | @ AUBURN | 0.6-1.0 | 64.2% | 8.0 | 8.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 125.0 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (2 real + 3 proj) | 10.5-15.8 | 66.9% | 151.3 | 9.6 | -- | 0.1 | 146.5 | 7.9 | 27.5 | 3.5 | 1.3 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 8% of 25-26 passing, 30% of 25-26 rushing, 28% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project COULTER CLELAND’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | vs. GEORGETOWN | 12-17 | 70.6% | 128 | 7.5 | 1 | 1 | 141.5 | 4 | 8 | 57 | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/06/2025 | @ ELON | 10-25 | 40.0% | 81 | 3.2 | 1 | 0 | 80.4 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ TENNESSEE TECH | 16-26 | 61.5% | 132 | 5.1 | 2 | 1 | 121.9 | 2 | 3 | -13 | -4.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. GREENSBORO | 6-12 | 50.0% | 122 | 10.2 | 3 | 0 | 217.9 | 0 | 6 | 49 | 8.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | @ STETSON | 19-32 | 59.4% | 277 | 8.7 | 3 | 0 | 163.0 | 2 | 12 | 27 | 2.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. ST. THOMAS (MN) | 22-33 | 66.7% | 252 | 7.6 | 2 | 1 | 144.8 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 2.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ DRAKE | 22-41 | 53.7% | 252 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 105.3 | 5 | 11 | -25 | -2.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. SAN DIEGO | 15-21 | 71.4% | 277 | 13.2 | 2 | 2 | 194.6 | 4 | 7 | -13 | -1.9 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ MOREHEAD ST. | 9-24 | 37.5% | 81 | 3.4 | 1 | 2 | 62.9 | 0 | 5 | 57 | 11.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. PRESBYTERIAN | 9-17 | 52.9% | 97 | 5.7 | 2 | 0 | 139.7 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 2.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | @ MARIST | 19-40 | 47.5% | 193 | 4.8 | 1 | 1 | 91.3 | 1 | 6 | -6 | -1.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | vs. DAYTON | 19-31 | 61.3% | 225 | 7.3 | 2 | 3 | 124.2 | 4 | 9 | -3 | -0.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 12 GMS | 178-319 | 55.8% | 2117 | 6.6 | 20 | 11 | 125.3 | 28 | 90 | 183 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 303 | 09/16/2023 vs Marist | 19 | 11/12/2022 vs San Diego |
| PASS TD | 5 | 09/16/2023 vs Marist | 0 | 11/12/2022 vs San Diego |
| RUSH YDS | 130 | 09/30/2023 vs San Diego | -25 | 10/18/2025 vs Drake |
| CAR | 16 | 08/31/2024 vs Georgetown | 1 | 11/12/2022 vs San Diego |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 08/30/2025 vs Georgetown | 0 | 09/17/2022 vs St. Andrews |
| TACKLES | 5 | 09/30/2023 vs San Diego | 1 | 09/17/2022 vs St. Andrews |
| SACKS | 1 | 09/20/2025 vs Greensboro | 0 | 09/17/2022 vs St. Andrews |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 74 | 10/17/2026 vs Mercer | 40 | 09/26/2026 vs VMI |
| PASS TD | 0 | 09/26/2026 vs VMI | 0 | 09/26/2026 vs VMI |
| RUSH YDS | 12 | 10/17/2026 vs Mercer | 9 | 09/26/2026 vs VMI |
| CAR | 4 | 10/17/2026 vs Mercer | 2 | 09/26/2026 vs VMI |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/17/2026 vs Mercer | 0 | 09/26/2026 vs VMI |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 (DAVIDSON) | 4 | 4-5 | 80.0% | 85 | 17.0 | 2 | 0 | 354.8 | 2 | 8 | 79 | 9.9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 (DAVIDSON) | 10 | 120-171 | 70.2% | 1423 | 8.3 | 17 | 8 | 163.5 | 12 | 72 | 364 | 5.1 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 (DAVIDSON) | 1 | 8-11 | 72.7% | 98 | 8.9 | 0 | 1 | 129.4 | 4 | 16 | 29 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 (DAVIDSON) | 12 | 178-319 | 55.8% | 2117 | 6.6 | 20 | 11 | 125.3 | 28 | 90 | 183 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 (SAMFORD) | 2 | 8-12 | 66.7% | 114 | 9.5 | 0 | 0 | 146.5 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 3.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 29 | 318-518 | 61.4% | 3837 | 7.4 | 39 | 20 | 140.7 | 48 | 192 | 676 | 3.5 | 2 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |