AT A GLANCE
2026 SEASON · PAC · PLAYER TREND REPORT

2026 SEASON (7 GMS): RECEIVING: 30 REC, 407 YDS, 3 TD   DEFENSE: 4 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT

CAREER (31 GMS): RECEIVING: 67 REC, 892 YDS, 6 TD   DEFENSE: 9 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT

TREND NOTES
  • Beau Wolf has averaged 3.3 receiving yards per game in his 3 career meetings with WAYNESBURG, against 31.5 versus everyone else -- less than half his usual output.
  • Beau Wolf has posted an average of 71.0 receiving yards per game in his last 3 games after averaging 48.5 in his first 4 games this season.
  • Beau Wolf had a career-high 111 rec yds vs SAINT FRANCIS on 10/10/26.
  • Beau Wolf had 4 catches for 111 yds and 1 TD vs SAINT FRANCIS (2026).
  • Beau Wolf has never had more than 8 receptions in a game in his career.
WIN SHARES

His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.

SeasonWin SharesOffenseDefenseTeam winsShare of winsDivision rank
20260.280.260.0274%718 of 16,652 (D3)
20250.080.080.0042%3,888 of 17,729 (D3)
20240.090.080.0161%3,540 of 15,935 (D3)
20230.000.000.0070%13,278 of 18,686 (D3)
2026 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRECREC YDSYPCTDTCKLTFLSACKSINTPD
09/04/2026@ ROCHESTER (NY)6579.50----------
09/19/2026vs. SHENANDOAH58717.41----------
09/26/2026vs. WASH. & JEFF.11212.00----------
10/03/2026@ WESTMINSTER (PA)4389.502000--
10/10/2026vs. SAINT FRANCIS411127.81----------
10/17/2026vs. WAYNESBURG242.002000--
10/24/2026@ HIRAM89812.21----------
10/31/2026vs. THIELN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
TOTALS8 GMS3040713.6340000

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.

PROJECTED GAME LOG (REMAINING SCHEDULE)
DATEOPPONENTRECREC YDSYPCTD
11/07@ GROVE CITY4.250.712.10.3
11/14@ ALLEGHENY3.750.713.50.4
PROJSEASON TOTALS (7 real + 2 proj)37.9508.313.43.7

Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 37% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).

PROJECT STATS — VS. ANY OPPONENT

Search any team to project BEAU WOLF’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.

LAST YEAR'S NUMBERS — 2025
DATEOPPONENTRECREC YDSYPCTDTCKLTFLSACKSINTPD
09/06/2025@ ROWAN12929.00----------
09/13/2025@ WABASH4369.000000--
09/20/2025vs. WESTMINSTER (PA)11010.000000--
09/27/2025@ BETHANY (WV)13737.010000--
10/04/2025@ SAINT VINCENT11212.00----------
10/11/2025vs. ALLEGHENY35418.001000--
10/25/2025@ THIEL14545.00----------
11/01/2025@ WASH. & JEFF.2105.00----------
11/08/2025vs. GROVE CITY3206.71----------
11/15/2025vs. GENEVA22110.50----------
TOTALS10 GMS1927414.4210000
HIGHS & LOWS
STATHIGHGAMELOWGAME
REC YDS11110/10/2026 vs Saint Francis410/17/2026 vs Waynesburg
REC810/24/2026 vs Hiram109/26/2026 vs Wash. & Jeff.
REC TD109/19/2026 vs Shenandoah009/04/2026 vs Rochester (NY)
TACKLES210/03/2026 vs Westminster (PA)210/03/2026 vs Westminster (PA)
SACKS010/03/2026 vs Westminster (PA)010/03/2026 vs Westminster (PA)
CAREER, SEASON BY SEASON
SEASONGPRECREC YDSYPCTDTCKLTFLSACKSINTPD
2023400--000000
2024101821111.7140000
2025101927414.4210000
202673040713.6340000
TOTALS316789213.3690000
CAREER GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRECREC YDSYPCTDTCKLTFLSACKSINTPD
10/07/2023@ SAINT VINCENT------------------
10/14/2023vs. WESTMINSTER (PA)------------------
10/21/2023vs. WAYNESBURG--------0000--
11/04/2023vs. ALLEGHENY------------------
09/07/2024@ WAYNESBURG263.00----------
09/14/2024vs. BETHANY (WV)11212.00----------
09/28/2024@ GENEVA--------1000--
10/05/2024@ ALLEGHENY------------------
10/12/2024vs. SAINT VINCENT--------1000--
10/19/2024vs. THIEL155.00----------
10/26/2024@ WESTMINSTER (PA)--------2000--
11/02/2024vs. WASH. & JEFF.79012.91----------
11/09/2024@ GROVE CITY45213.00----------
11/16/2024vs. CARNEGIE MELLON34615.30----------
09/06/2025@ ROWAN12929.00----------
09/13/2025@ WABASH4369.000000--
09/20/2025vs. WESTMINSTER (PA)11010.000000--
09/27/2025@ BETHANY (WV)13737.010000--
10/04/2025@ SAINT VINCENT11212.00----------
10/11/2025vs. ALLEGHENY35418.001000--
10/25/2025@ THIEL14545.00----------
11/01/2025@ WASH. & JEFF.2105.00----------
11/08/2025vs. GROVE CITY3206.71----------
11/15/2025vs. GENEVA22110.50----------
09/04/2026@ ROCHESTER (NY)6579.50----------
09/19/2026vs. SHENANDOAH58717.41----------
09/26/2026vs. WASH. & JEFF.11212.00----------
10/03/2026@ WESTMINSTER (PA)4389.502000--
10/10/2026vs. SAINT FRANCIS411127.81----------
10/17/2026vs. WAYNESBURG242.002000--
10/24/2026@ HIRAM89812.21----------
TOTALS31 GMS6789213.3690000
PAC LEADERS — WHERE WOLF RANKS

Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).