2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 119 CAR, 753 YDS, 6 TD RECEIVING: 25 REC, 232 YDS, 4 TD
CAREER (25 GMS): RUSHING: 203 CAR, 1197 YDS, 13 TD RECEIVING: 40 REC, 448 YDS, 6 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.96 | 0.96 | 0.01 | 7 | 14% | 62 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 4 | 3% | 2,881 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 0.01 | 6 | 5% | 1,104 of 15,935 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2026 | @ ROCHESTER (NY) | 19 | 72 | 3.8 | 0 | 8 | 89 | 11.1 | 1 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. SHENANDOAH | 30 | 256 | 8.5 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. WASH. & JEFF. | 21 | 162 | 7.7 | 1 | 3 | 45 | 15.0 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | @ WESTMINSTER (PA) | 25 | 79 | 3.2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2.7 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. SAINT FRANCIS | 9 | 47 | 5.2 | 1 | 5 | 57 | 11.4 | 3 |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. WAYNESBURG | 6 | 65 | 10.8 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 10.5 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ HIRAM | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. THIEL | 8 | 69 | 8.6 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 119 | 753 | 6.3 | 6 | 25 | 232 | 9.3 | 4 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ GROVE CITY | 7.1 | 36.5 | 5.1 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 15.4 | 9.6 | 0.2 |
| 11/14 | @ ALLEGHENY | 12.4 | 73.2 | 5.9 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 28.7 | 10.7 | 0.4 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 2 proj) | 138.5 | 862.7 | 6.2 | 7.0 | 29.3 | 276.1 | 9.4 | 4.6 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 37% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project ANDY KAVCIC’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | @ ROWAN | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 95 | 31.7 | 1 |
| 09/13/2025 | @ WABASH | 6 | 18 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. WESTMINSTER (PA) | 9 | 35 | 3.9 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 6.8 | 0 |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. ALLEGHENY | 3 | 21 | 7.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | @ THIEL | 3 | 11 | 3.7 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 23.0 | 1 |
| 11/01/2025 | @ WASH. & JEFF. | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. GROVE CITY | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 16 | 8.0 | 0 |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. GENEVA | 5 | 26 | 5.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 29 | 115 | 4.0 | 2 | 11 | 162 | 14.7 | 2 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 256 | 09/19/2026 vs Shenandoah | 3 | 10/19/2024 vs Thiel |
| CAR | 30 | 09/19/2026 vs Shenandoah | 1 | 10/24/2026 vs Hiram |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 09/28/2024 vs Geneva | 0 | 09/14/2024 vs Bethany (WV) |
| REC YDS | 95 | 09/06/2025 vs Rowan | 1 | 09/13/2025 vs Wabash |
| REC | 8 | 09/04/2026 vs Rochester (NY) | 1 | 11/02/2024 vs Wash. & Jeff. |
| REC TD | 3 | 10/10/2026 vs Saint Francis | 0 | 10/12/2024 vs Saint Vincent |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 256 | 09/19/2026 vs Shenandoah | 3 | 10/24/2026 vs Hiram |
| CAR | 30 | 09/19/2026 vs Shenandoah | 1 | 10/24/2026 vs Hiram |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 09/19/2026 vs Shenandoah | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs Rochester (NY) |
| REC YDS | 89 | 09/04/2026 vs Rochester (NY) | 8 | 10/03/2026 vs Westminster (PA) |
| REC | 8 | 09/04/2026 vs Rochester (NY) | 2 | 10/17/2026 vs Waynesburg |
| REC TD | 3 | 10/10/2026 vs Saint Francis | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs Shenandoah |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 9 | 55 | 329 | 6.0 | 5 | 4 | 54 | 13.5 | 0 |
| 2025 | 8 | 29 | 115 | 4.0 | 2 | 11 | 162 | 14.7 | 2 |
| 2026 | 8 | 119 | 753 | 6.3 | 6 | 25 | 232 | 9.3 | 4 |
| TOTALS | 25 | 203 | 1197 | 5.9 | 13 | 40 | 448 | 11.2 | 6 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | ANDREW SHARP | W&J | 1115 |
| 2 | ANDY KAVCIC | CWR | 753 |
| 3 | JAYVEERH WHITE | W( | 632 |
| 4 | BRAYLON WAGNER | W&J | 520 |
| 5 | MALIK JEFFERSON | ALL | 477 |
| 6 | JAQUON REYNOLDS | B( | 442 |
| 7 | ZAYNE CAWLEY | WAY | 388 |
| 8 | NICO CASCIATO | GC | 384 |
| 9 | TJ ALLEN | HIR | 312 |
| 10 | BRAXTYN BROWN | GC | 311 |
| 1 | ANDREW SHARP | W&J | 18 |
| 2 | MALIK JEFFERSON | ALL | 7 |
| 3 | CARSON COLUCCI | ALL | 6 |
| 3 | ANDY KAVCIC | CWR | 6 |
| 3 | BRAXTYN BROWN | GC | 6 |
| 3 | SEAN O'SHEA | W( | 6 |
| 3 | JAYVEERH WHITE | W( | 6 |
| 8 | 4 tied | 5 | |
| 1 | ANDREW SHARP | W&J | 139.4 |
| 2 | ANDY KAVCIC | CWR | 94.1 |
| 3 | CHASE RANKIN | GC | 82.5 |
| 4 | MALIK JEFFERSON | ALL | 79.5 |
| 5 | JAYVEERH WHITE | W( | 79.0 |
| 6 | BRAYLON WAGNER | W&J | 74.3 |
| 7 | NO HUDDLE-SHOTGUN J.BURRUS | GEN | 64.0 |
| 8 | BRAXTYN BROWN | GC | 62.2 |
| 9 | ANTHONY STALLWORTH | B( | 58.3 |
| 10 | ZAYNE CAWLEY | WAY | 55.4 |
| 1 | JAYVEERH WHITE | W( | 11.7 |
| 2 | JACKSON RAGLAND | B( | 9.9 |
| 3 | BRAYLON WAGNER | W&J | 8.8 |
| 4 | ANDREW SHARP | W&J | 7.9 |
| 5 | TJ ALLEN | HIR | 7.6 |
| 6 | SAM PATTON | GC | 6.5 |
| 7 | ANDY KAVCIC | CWR | 6.3 |
| 8 | CONNOR WHAPHAM | W&J | 6.1 |
| 9 | BRAXTYN BROWN | GC | 6.0 |
| 10 | ZAYNE CAWLEY | WAY | 5.5 |