2023 SEASON (11 GMS): PASSING: 241/417 (57.8%), 2526 YDS, 18 TD, 19 INT, 113.8 QBR RUSHING: 60 CAR, -54 YDS, 1 TD DEFENSE: 78 TCKL, 4 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
CAREER (22 GMS): PASSING: 515/846 (60.9%), 6193 YDS, 57 TD, 29 INT, 137.7 QBR RUSHING: 97 CAR, 4 YDS, 4 TD DEFENSE: 112 TCKL, 8 TFL, 2 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.00 | 1 | 32% | 528 of 13,153 (D2) |
| 2022 | 2.87 | 2.78 | 0.08 | 9 | 32% | 2 of 12,213 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2023 | vs. EMORY & HENRY | 23-43 | 53.5% | 275 | 6.4 | 1 | 4 | 96.3 | 3 | -22 | -7.3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/07/2023 | @ CHARLESTON (WV) | 28-50 | 56.0% | 217 | 4.3 | 2 | 1 | 101.7 | 9 | -16 | -1.8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/16/2023 | vs. WEST VIRGINIA ST. | 23-35 | 65.7% | 278 | 7.9 | 3 | 2 | 149.3 | 2 | -9 | -4.5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/23/2023 | @ WHEELING | 28-44 | 63.6% | 363 | 8.2 | 4 | 1 | 158.4 | 5 | -13 | -2.6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/30/2023 | vs. WEST LIBERTY | 14-26 | 53.8% | 148 | 5.7 | 1 | 1 | 106.7 | 6 | 16 | 2.7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/05/2023 | @ FAIRMONT ST. | 25-36 | 69.4% | 238 | 6.6 | 1 | 3 | 117.5 | 11 | -11 | -1.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/14/2023 | vs. FROSTBURG ST. | 17-43 | 39.5% | 178 | 4.1 | 0 | 2 | 65.0 | 6 | 14 | 2.3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/21/2023 | @ GLENVILLE ST. | 19-30 | 63.3% | 140 | 4.7 | 1 | 1 | 106.9 | 4 | -20 | -5.0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/28/2023 | vs. WEST VA. WESLEYAN | 22-32 | 68.8% | 270 | 8.4 | 3 | 1 | 164.3 | 5 | 18 | 3.6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/04/2023 | vs. NOTRE DAME (OH) | 26-44 | 59.1% | 286 | 6.5 | 2 | 1 | 124.1 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/11/2023 | @ UNC PEMBROKE | 16-34 | 47.1% | 133 | 3.9 | 0 | 2 | 68.2 | 4 | -11 | -2.8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 11 GMS | 241-417 | 57.8% | 2526 | 6.1 | 18 | 19 | 113.8 | 60 | -54 | -0.9 | 1 | 78 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2022 | @ EMORY & HENRY | 18-28 | 64.3% | 208 | 7.4 | 2 | 0 | 150.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/10/2022 | vs. GLENVILLE ST. | 19-37 | 51.4% | 181 | 4.9 | 1 | 0 | 101.4 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/17/2022 | @ WEST VA. WESLEYAN | 27-35 | 77.1% | 368 | 10.5 | 4 | 1 | 197.5 | 4 | 21 | 5.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| 09/24/2022 | @ FROSTBURG ST. | 28-42 | 66.7% | 354 | 8.4 | 2 | 1 | 148.4 | 5 | 14 | 2.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| 10/01/2022 | vs. FAIRMONT ST. | 16-32 | 50.0% | 191 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 110.5 | 5 | 9 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/08/2022 | @ WEST LIBERTY | 36-50 | 72.0% | 444 | 8.9 | 5 | 0 | 179.6 | 4 | -7 | -1.8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/15/2022 | vs. CHARLESTON (WV) | 31-48 | 64.6% | 399 | 8.3 | 6 | 3 | 163.2 | 2 | 16 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/22/2022 | @ WEST VIRGINIA ST. | 36-52 | 69.2% | 450 | 8.7 | 4 | 2 | 159.6 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2022 | vs. WHEELING | 17-25 | 68.0% | 361 | 14.4 | 7 | 0 | 281.7 | 1 | -3 | -3.0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/05/2022 | vs. ALDERSON BROADDUS | 24-45 | 53.3% | 340 | 7.6 | 3 | 2 | 129.9 | 5 | 17 | 3.4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/12/2022 | @ UNC PEMBROKE | 22-35 | 62.9% | 371 | 10.6 | 4 | 1 | 183.9 | 5 | -14 | -2.8 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 11 GMS | 274-429 | 63.9% | 3667 | 8.5 | 39 | 10 | 161.0 | 37 | 58 | 1.6 | 3 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 450 | 10/22/2022 vs West Virginia St. | 133 | 11/11/2023 vs UNC Pembroke |
| PASS TD | 7 | 10/29/2022 vs Wheeling | 0 | 10/14/2023 vs Frostburg St. |
| RUSH YDS | 21 | 09/17/2022 vs West Va. Wesleyan | -22 | 09/02/2023 vs Emory & Henry |
| CAR | 11 | 10/05/2023 vs Fairmont St. | 1 | 09/10/2022 vs Glenville St. |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 11/12/2022 vs UNC Pembroke | 0 | 09/10/2022 vs Glenville St. |
| TACKLES | 16 | 11/04/2023 vs Notre Dame (OH) | 2 | 09/17/2022 vs West Va. Wesleyan |
| SACKS | 1 | 09/17/2022 vs West Va. Wesleyan | 0 | 09/03/2022 vs Emory & Henry |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 363 | 09/23/2023 vs Wheeling | 133 | 11/11/2023 vs UNC Pembroke |
| PASS TD | 4 | 09/23/2023 vs Wheeling | 0 | 10/14/2023 vs Frostburg St. |
| RUSH YDS | 18 | 10/28/2023 vs West Va. Wesleyan | -22 | 09/02/2023 vs Emory & Henry |
| CAR | 11 | 10/05/2023 vs Fairmont St. | 2 | 09/16/2023 vs West Virginia St. |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/30/2023 vs West Liberty | 0 | 09/02/2023 vs Emory & Henry |
| TACKLES | 16 | 11/04/2023 vs Notre Dame (OH) | 3 | 10/05/2023 vs Fairmont St. |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/02/2023 vs Emory & Henry | 0 | 09/02/2023 vs Emory & Henry |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 11 | 274-429 | 63.9% | 3667 | 8.5 | 39 | 10 | 161.0 | 37 | 58 | 1.6 | 3 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 11 | 241-417 | 57.8% | 2526 | 6.1 | 18 | 19 | 113.8 | 60 | -54 | -0.9 | 1 | 78 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 22 | 515-846 | 60.9% | 6193 | 7.3 | 57 | 29 | 137.7 | 97 | 4 | 0.0 | 4 | 112 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 |