2026 SEASON (9 GMS): RUSHING: 41 CAR, 289 YDS, 2 TD RECEIVING: 12 REC, 132 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (20 GMS): RUSHING: 56 CAR, 342 YDS, 2 TD RECEIVING: 20 REC, 215 YDS, 2 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 6 | 7% | 275 of 11,863 (D2) |
| 2025 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 4 | 1% | 4,068 of 11,835 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2026 | @ DAVIDSON | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 37 | 12.3 | 0 |
| 09/05/2026 | vs. BLUEFIELD ST. | 2 | 19 | 9.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2026 | vs. CHARLESTON (WV) | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | @ WEST LIBERTY | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. FROSTBURG ST. | 4 | 12 | 3.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | @ WEST VIRGINIA ST. | 10 | 119 | 11.9 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 39.0 | 1 |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. GLENVILLE ST. | 11 | 109 | 9.9 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ WEST VA. WESLEYAN | 6 | 14 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. WHEELING | 3 | 5 | 1.7 | 0 | 5 | 35 | 7.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 41 | 289 | 7.0 | 2 | 12 | 132 | 11.0 | 1 |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ FAIRMONT ST. | 4.0 | 28.2 | 7.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 16.4 | 11.3 | 0.2 |
| 11/14 | vs. FERRUM | 4.8 | 35.5 | 7.4 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 17.2 | 11.4 | 0.2 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (9 real + 2 proj) | 49.8 | 352.7 | 7.1 | 2.4 | 15.0 | 165.6 | 11.1 | 1.3 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 12% of 25-26 passing, 13% of 25-26 rushing, 46% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project CURTIS CLARK’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | @ UVA WISE | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2025 | @ BLUEFIELD ST. | 6 | 20 | 3.3 | 0 | 4 | 30 | 7.5 | 0 |
| 09/20/2025 | @ CHARLESTON (WV) | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 21 | 21.0 | 0 |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. WEST LIBERTY | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | @ FROSTBURG ST. | 1 | -8 | -8.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. WEST VIRGINIA ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ GLENVILLE ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. WEST VA. WESLEYAN | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ WHEELING | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. FAIRMONT ST. | 2 | 24 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 |
| 11/15/2025 | @ FERRUM | 3 | 13 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 17.0 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 11 GMS | 15 | 53 | 3.5 | 0 | 8 | 83 | 10.4 | 1 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 119 | 10/10/2026 vs West Virginia St. | -8 | 10/04/2025 vs Frostburg St. |
| CAR | 11 | 10/17/2026 vs Glenville St. | 1 | 09/27/2025 vs West Liberty |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/10/2026 vs West Virginia St. | 0 | 09/06/2025 vs Bluefield St. |
| REC YDS | 39 | 10/10/2026 vs West Virginia St. | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs West Liberty |
| REC | 5 | 10/31/2026 vs Wheeling | 1 | 09/20/2025 vs Charleston (WV) |
| REC TD | 1 | 11/15/2025 vs Ferrum | 0 | 09/06/2025 vs Bluefield St. |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 119 | 10/10/2026 vs West Virginia St. | 5 | 09/17/2026 vs Charleston (WV) |
| CAR | 11 | 10/17/2026 vs Glenville St. | 2 | 09/05/2026 vs Bluefield St. |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/10/2026 vs West Virginia St. | 0 | 08/27/2026 vs Davidson |
| REC YDS | 39 | 10/10/2026 vs West Virginia St. | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs West Liberty |
| REC | 5 | 10/31/2026 vs Wheeling | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs West Liberty |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/10/2026 vs West Virginia St. | 0 | 08/27/2026 vs Davidson |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 11 | 15 | 53 | 3.5 | 0 | 8 | 83 | 10.4 | 1 |
| 2026 | 9 | 41 | 289 | 7.0 | 2 | 12 | 132 | 11.0 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 20 | 56 | 342 | 6.1 | 2 | 20 | 215 | 10.8 | 2 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | CAMDEN REESE | C( | 8.5 |
| 2 | HUNTER PATTERSON | WL | 8.1 |
| 3 | CURTIS CLARK | CON | 7.0 |
| 4 | KINGJAMES CORBETT | WVW | 6.5 |
| 5 | DEVIN COX | WVS | 6.5 |
| 6 | JAYDEN WILLIAMS | CON | 6.4 |
| 7 | RODRIGO DELGADO | FS | 6.4 |
| 8 | JUSTIN PESSOA | WVS | 6.3 |
| 9 | JOSHUA JONES | FS | 6.2 |
| 10 | MAURICE JONES | CON | 5.5 |