2026 SEASON (9 GMS): RUSHING: 31 CAR, 230 YDS, 3 TD RECEIVING: 6 REC, 46 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (33 GMS): RUSHING: 195 CAR, 818 YDS, 11 TD RECEIVING: 38 REC, 311 YDS, 2 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 4 | 5% | 886 of 11,863 (D2) |
| 2025 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6 | 0% | 8,653 of 11,835 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2026 | vs. WEST VA. WESLEYAN | 7 | 101 | 14.4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ KUTZTOWN | 2 | -4 | -2.0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | @ LACKAWANNA | 2 | 59 | 29.5 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. EDINBORO | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ LOCK HAVEN | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. GANNON | 4 | 31 | 7.8 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. CALIFORNIA (PA) | 5 | 22 | 4.4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ SETON HILL | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. SLIPPERY ROCK | 6 | 13 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 31 | 230 | 7.4 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 7.7 | 1 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ INDIANA (PA) | 3.1 | 13.3 | 4.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 4.5 | 7.6 | 0.1 |
| 11/14 | vs. MILLERSVILLE | 5.0 | 29.3 | 5.9 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 7.6 | 8.7 | 0.2 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (9 real + 2 proj) | 39.0 | 272.6 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 7.5 | 58.1 | 7.8 | 1.3 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 31% of 25-26 passing, 16% of 25-26 rushing, 28% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project TYREECK HALL’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 | vs. WHEELING | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2025 | @ WEST VA. WESLEYAN | 9 | 12 | 1.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. SHEPHERD | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | @ EDINBORO | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | @ GANNON | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ SLIPPERY ROCK | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. INDIANA (PA) | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | @ EAST STROUDSBURG | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 17 | 20 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 127 | 10/26/2024 vs N.C. Wesleyan | -4 | 09/12/2026 vs Kutztown |
| CAR | 18 | 10/19/2024 vs Methodist | 1 | 09/27/2025 vs Edinboro |
| RUSH TD | 3 | 09/28/2024 vs Greensboro | 0 | 09/16/2023 vs Barton |
| REC YDS | 76 | 10/19/2024 vs Methodist | 1 | 09/30/2023 vs Lenoir-Rhyne |
| REC | 7 | 11/16/2024 vs Lagrange | 1 | 09/30/2023 vs Lenoir-Rhyne |
| REC TD | 1 | 11/16/2024 vs Lagrange | 0 | 09/30/2023 vs Lenoir-Rhyne |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 101 | 09/03/2026 vs West Va. Wesleyan | -4 | 09/12/2026 vs Kutztown |
| CAR | 7 | 09/03/2026 vs West Va. Wesleyan | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs Lock Haven |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/03/2026 vs West Va. Wesleyan | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Kutztown |
| REC YDS | 15 | 10/24/2026 vs Seton Hill | 5 | 10/31/2026 vs Slippery Rock |
| REC | 2 | 10/31/2026 vs Slippery Rock | 1 | 09/03/2026 vs West Va. Wesleyan |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/31/2026 vs Slippery Rock | 0 | 09/03/2026 vs West Va. Wesleyan |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 (UVA WISE) | 6 | 26 | 66 | 2.5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 2024 (SOUTHERN VA.) | 10 | 121 | 502 | 4.1 | 7 | 29 | 250 | 8.6 | 1 |
| 2025 (CLARION) | 8 | 17 | 20 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2026 (CLARION) | 9 | 31 | 230 | 7.4 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 7.7 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 33 | 195 | 818 | 4.2 | 11 | 38 | 311 | 8.2 | 2 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | DAONE OWENS | SR | 10.1 |
| 2 | JACKSON JANKOWICZ | ES | 9.3 |
| 3 | JAYJAY JORDAN | SR | 9.0 |
| 4 | AHMAD WARD | SH | 8.6 |
| 5 | LUKE MCCOY | SR | 8.6 |
| 6 | CADE SAWYER | ES | 7.9 |
| 7 | CRAIG MILLER | KUT | 7.8 |
| 8 | TYREECK HALL | CLA | 7.4 |
| 9 | AJANI WALKER | ES | 7.0 |
| 10 | TIMOTHY GAYNOR | SH | 6.5 |