2026 SEASON (9 GMS): RUSHING: 18 CAR, 85 YDS, 3 TD RECEIVING: 39 REC, 486 YDS, 3 TD
CAREER (25 GMS): RUSHING: 29 CAR, 175 YDS, 3 TD RECEIVING: 115 REC, 1290 YDS, 14 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 4 | 7% | 517 of 11,863 (D2) |
| 2025 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 6 | 7% | 384 of 11,835 (D2) |
| 2024 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 3 | 1% | 5,299 of 10,583 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2026 | vs. WEST VA. WESLEYAN | 4 | 52 | 13.0 | 0 | 5 | 52 | 10.4 | 1 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ KUTZTOWN | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 0 | 5 | 49 | 9.8 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | @ LACKAWANNA | 2 | 19 | 9.5 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. EDINBORO | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 5 | 68 | 13.6 | 1 |
| 10/03/2026 | @ LOCK HAVEN | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 7 | 74 | 10.6 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. GANNON | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 34 | 6.8 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. CALIFORNIA (PA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 5 | 49 | 9.8 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ SETON HILL | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 95 | 23.8 | 1 |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. SLIPPERY ROCK | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 45 | 45.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 18 | 85 | 4.7 | 3 | 39 | 486 | 12.5 | 3 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
Search any team to project DAVON JONES’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2025 | @ WEST VA. WESLEYAN | 2 | 44 | 22.0 | 0 | 5 | 48 | 9.6 | 2 |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. SHIPPENSBURG | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 27 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. SHEPHERD | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 09/27/2025 | @ EDINBORO | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 | 9 | 126 | 14.0 | 1 |
| 10/11/2025 | @ GANNON | 3 | 25 | 8.3 | 0 | 9 | 144 | 16.0 | 1 |
| 10/18/2025 | @ CALIFORNIA (PA) | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 | 92 | 13.1 | 2 |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. SETON HILL | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 8.0 | 1 |
| 11/01/2025 | @ SLIPPERY ROCK | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 43 | 10.8 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. INDIANA (PA) | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 | 147 | 24.5 | 1 |
| 11/15/2025 | @ EAST STROUDSBURG | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 | 46 | 6.6 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 10 | 87 | 8.7 | 0 | 61 | 697 | 11.4 | 10 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 52 | 09/03/2026 vs West Va. Wesleyan | 0 | 10/10/2026 vs Gannon |
| CAR | 5 | 09/12/2026 vs Kutztown | 1 | 09/14/2024 vs Shippensburg |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 09/19/2026 vs Lackawanna | 0 | 09/14/2024 vs Shippensburg |
| REC YDS | 147 | 11/08/2025 vs Indiana (PA) | 0 | 09/20/2025 vs Shepherd |
| REC | 9 | 09/27/2025 vs Edinboro | 1 | 09/28/2024 vs Indiana (PA) |
| REC TD | 2 | 09/04/2025 vs West Va. Wesleyan | 0 | 09/14/2024 vs Shippensburg |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 52 | 09/03/2026 vs West Va. Wesleyan | 0 | 10/10/2026 vs Gannon |
| CAR | 5 | 09/12/2026 vs Kutztown | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs Edinboro |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 09/19/2026 vs Lackawanna | 0 | 09/03/2026 vs West Va. Wesleyan |
| REC YDS | 95 | 10/24/2026 vs Seton Hill | 20 | 09/19/2026 vs Lackawanna |
| REC | 7 | 10/03/2026 vs Lock Haven | 1 | 10/31/2026 vs Slippery Rock |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/03/2026 vs West Va. Wesleyan | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Kutztown |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 (BETHANY (WV)) | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2024 (CLARION) | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 15 | 107 | 7.1 | 1 |
| 2025 (CLARION) | 10 | 10 | 87 | 8.7 | 0 | 61 | 697 | 11.4 | 10 |
| 2026 (CLARION) | 9 | 18 | 85 | 4.7 | 3 | 39 | 486 | 12.5 | 3 |
| TOTALS | 25 | 29 | 175 | 6.0 | 3 | 115 | 1290 | 11.2 | 14 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).