2026 SEASON (3 GMS): RUSHING: 1 CAR, -10 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 4 REC, 35 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (15 GMS): PASSING: 7/14 (50.0%), 42 YDS, 1 TD, 2 INT, 70.2 QBR RUSHING: 58 CAR, 243 YDS, 3 TD RECEIVING: 49 REC, 501 YDS, 1 TD DEFENSE: 1 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 1 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3 | 0% | 6,340 of 9,449 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2026 | @ AUSTIN PEAY | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/05/2026 | @ WOFFORD | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ LIBERTY | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. N.C. CENTRAL | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -10 | -10.0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | @ MARSHALL | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ CHARLESTON SO. | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. EASTERN ILL. | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/17/2026 | @ UT MARTIN | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/31/2026 | @ SOUTHEAST MO. ST. | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 1 | -10 | -10.0 | 0 | 4 | 35 | 8.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. LINDENWOOD | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0.4 | 3.5 | 9.2 | 0.0 |
| 11/14 | @ WESTERN ILL. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0.4 | 3.4 | 9.0 | 0.0 |
| 11/21 | vs. TENNESSEE ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0.3 | 2.8 | 8.9 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (3 real + 3 proj) | 0.0-0.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1.0 | -10.0 | -10.0 | -- | 5.1 | 44.7 | 8.8 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 39% of 25-26 rushing, 13% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project DOMINIC HANEY’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | vs. ELIZABETH CITY ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 | 58 | 9.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2025 | vs. WEST ALA. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. VALDOSTA ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 | 110 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | @ SHORTER | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. NORTH GREENVILLE | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 20 | 10.0 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 9.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | @ WEST FLORIDA | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 33 | 11.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ BARTON | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 9.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. UNC PEMBROKE | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 27 | 151 | 5.6 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ ERSKINE | 5-10 | 50.0% | 32 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 56.9 | 20 | 64 | 3.2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. FERRUM | 2-4 | 50.0% | 10 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 103.5 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 0 | 8 | 99 | 12.4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | @ BARTON | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 37 | 9.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 11 GMS | 7-14 | 50.0% | 42 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 70.2 | 57 | 253 | 4.4 | 3 | 41 | 428 | 10.4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 32 | 11/01/2025 vs Erskine | 10 | 11/08/2025 vs Ferrum |
| PASS TD | 1 | 11/08/2025 vs Ferrum | 0 | 11/01/2025 vs Erskine |
| RUSH YDS | 151 | 10/25/2025 vs UNC Pembroke | -10 | 09/19/2026 vs N.C. Central |
| CAR | 27 | 10/25/2025 vs UNC Pembroke | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs N.C. Central |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 11/01/2025 vs Erskine | 0 | 10/04/2025 vs North Greenville |
| REC YDS | 110 | 09/13/2025 vs Valdosta St. | 5 | 09/27/2025 vs Shorter |
| REC | 10 | 09/13/2025 vs Valdosta St. | 1 | 09/06/2025 vs West Ala. |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/06/2025 vs West Ala. | 0 | 11/02/2024 vs Barton |
| TACKLES | 1 | 11/08/2025 vs Ferrum | 1 | 11/08/2025 vs Ferrum |
| SACKS | 0 | 11/08/2025 vs Ferrum | 0 | 11/08/2025 vs Ferrum |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | -10 | 09/19/2026 vs N.C. Central | -10 | 09/19/2026 vs N.C. Central |
| CAR | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs N.C. Central | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs N.C. Central |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs N.C. Central | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs N.C. Central |
| REC YDS | 15 | 09/26/2026 vs Marshall | 9 | 09/05/2026 vs Wofford |
| REC | 2 | 09/19/2026 vs N.C. Central | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Wofford |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Wofford | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Wofford |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 (CATAWBA) | 1 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 4 | 38 | 9.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 (CHOWAN) | 11 | 7-14 | 50.0% | 42 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 70.2 | 57 | 253 | 4.4 | 3 | 41 | 428 | 10.4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 (GARDNER-WEBB) | 3 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 1 | -10 | -10.0 | 0 | 4 | 35 | 8.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 15 | 7-14 | 50.0% | 42 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 70.2 | 58 | 243 | 4.2 | 3 | 49 | 501 | 10.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |