2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 151 CAR, 845 YDS, 5 TD RECEIVING: 6 REC, 13 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (26 GMS): RUSHING: 186 CAR, 994 YDS, 7 TD RECEIVING: 18 REC, 109 YDS, 0 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.00 | 5 | 7% | 216 of 10,090 (FBS) |
| 2025 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5 | 0% | 8,189 of 10,666 (FBS) |
| 2024 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.01 | 9 | 2% | 1,378 of 8,164 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2026 | vs. UALBANY | 8 | 74 | 9.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ FIU | 10 | 16 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | @ PENN ST. | 6 | 10 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. ROBERT MORRIS | 26 | 146 | 5.6 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. WESTERN MICH. | 23 | 106 | 4.6 | 1 | 1 | -5 | -5.0 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | @ TOLEDO | 17 | 137 | 8.1 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. MASSACHUSETTS | 28 | 172 | 6.1 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. BOWLING GREEN | 33 | 184 | 5.6 | 3 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 151 | 845 | 5.6 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 2.2 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/11 | @ BALL ST. | 24.5 | 140.7 | 5.7 | 0.9 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18 | vs. CENTRAL MICH. | 20.4 | 111.4 | 5.5 | 0.7 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/27 | @ AKRON | 24.2 | 144.1 | 5.9 | 0.9 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 3 proj) | 220.1 | 1241.2 | 5.6 | 7.5 | 6.0 | 13.0 | 2.2 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 2% of 25-26 passing, 3% of 25-26 rushing, 18% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project MESSIAH BURCH’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 | @ MINNESOTA | 2 | -4 | -2.0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | -0.5 | 0 |
| 09/06/2025 | vs. SAINT FRANCIS | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -2 | -2.0 | 0 |
| 09/13/2025 | @ KENT ST. | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. AKRON | 1 | -5 | -5.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/28/2025 | vs. OHIO | 2 | -2 | -1.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 5 GMS | 6 | -4 | -0.7 | 0 | 3 | -3 | -1.0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 184 | 10/24/2026 vs Bowling Green | -7 | 11/26/2024 vs Kent St. |
| CAR | 33 | 10/24/2026 vs Bowling Green | 1 | 08/29/2024 vs Lafayette |
| RUSH TD | 3 | 10/24/2026 vs Bowling Green | 0 | 08/29/2024 vs Lafayette |
| REC YDS | 30 | 10/12/2024 vs Toledo | -5 | 10/03/2026 vs Western Mich. |
| REC | 2 | 09/14/2024 vs Massachusetts | 1 | 09/07/2024 vs Missouri |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/07/2024 vs Missouri | 0 | 09/07/2024 vs Missouri |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 184 | 10/24/2026 vs Bowling Green | 10 | 09/19/2026 vs Penn St. |
| CAR | 33 | 10/24/2026 vs Bowling Green | 6 | 09/19/2026 vs Penn St. |
| RUSH TD | 3 | 10/24/2026 vs Bowling Green | 0 | 09/03/2026 vs Ualbany |
| REC YDS | 9 | 09/26/2026 vs Robert Morris | -5 | 10/03/2026 vs Western Mich. |
| REC | 2 | 09/12/2026 vs FIU | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs Robert Morris |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs FIU | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs FIU |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 13 | 29 | 153 | 5.3 | 2 | 9 | 99 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 5 | 6 | -4 | -0.7 | 0 | 3 | -3 | -1.0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 8 | 151 | 845 | 5.6 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 2.2 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 26 | 186 | 994 | 5.3 | 7 | 18 | 109 | 6.1 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | MESSIAH BURCH | BUF | 845 |
| 2 | JALEN BUCKLEY | WM | 711 |
| 3 | JORDAN GANT | AKR | 618 |
| 3 | ANGEL FLORES | CM | 618 |
| 5 | CJ MILLER | TOL | 609 |
| 6 | TJ HORTON | BS | 425 |
| 7 | CONNOR WALENDZAK | TOL | 424 |
| 8 | ISAIAH ENE | SS | 410 |
| 9 | AMAREON BLUE | EM | 405 |
| 10 | RODNEY NELSON | M( | 391 |
| 1 | TJ HORTON | BS | 9 |
| 2 | JALEN BUCKLEY | WM | 8 |
| 3 | CJ MILLER | TOL | 7 |
| 3 | CONNOR WALENDZAK | TOL | 7 |
| 5 | JORDAN GANT | AKR | 6 |
| 6 | MESSIAH BURCH | BUF | 5 |
| 6 | VICTOR ROSA | OHI | 5 |
| 8 | 6 tied | 4 | |
| 1 | MESSIAH BURCH | BUF | 105.6 |
| 2 | ANGEL FLORES | CM | 88.3 |
| 3 | JAMES MCNEIL JR. | BUF | 80.0 |
| 4 | JALEN BUCKLEY | WM | 79.0 |
| 5 | JORDAN GANT | AKR | 77.2 |
| 6 | CJ MILLER | TOL | 76.1 |
| 7 | CONNOR WALENDZAK | TOL | 60.6 |
| 8 | DUNCAN BRUNE | OHI | 58.7 |
| 9 | TJ HORTON | BS | 53.1 |
| 10 | RODNEY NELSON | M( | 48.9 |
| 1 | IRVING BROWN | OHI | 9.5 |
| 2 | TREY PETTY | WM | 9.5 |
| 3 | COLE CABANA | WM | 6.8 |
| 4 | TJ HORTON | BS | 6.2 |
| 5 | LEVI DAVIS | OHI | 5.9 |
| 6 | CONNOR WALENDZAK | TOL | 5.8 |
| 7 | CIBASTIAN BROUGHTON | AKR | 5.6 |
| 8 | CURTIS KIMMONS IV | MAS | 5.6 |
| 8 | MESSIAH BURCH | BUF | 5.6 |
| 10 | CJ MILLER | TOL | 5.6 |