2026 SEASON (3 GMS): RECEIVING: 4 REC, 21 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (37 GMS): RECEIVING: 124 REC, 1239 YDS, 7 TD DEFENSE: 16 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 5 | 0% | 6,242 of 10,090 (FBS) |
| 2025 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 5 | 2% | 2,674 of 10,666 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2026 | vs. UALBANY | 2 | 14 | 7.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ FIU | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/19/2026 | @ PENN ST. | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. ROBERT MORRIS | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. WESTERN MICH. | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/10/2026 | @ TOLEDO | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. MASSACHUSETTS | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. BOWLING GREEN | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 4 | 21 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03 | @ MIAMI (OH) | 1.6 | 15.7 | 9.7 | 0.1 |
| 11/11 | @ BALL ST. | 1.9 | 19.2 | 10.0 | 0.2 |
| 11/18 | vs. CENTRAL MICH. | 1.5 | 14.4 | 9.3 | 0.1 |
| 11/27 | @ AKRON | 1.9 | 19.2 | 10.1 | 0.2 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (3 real + 4 proj) | 11.0 | 89.4 | 8.1 | 0.6 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 2% of 25-26 passing, 3% of 25-26 rushing, 18% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project JASAIAH GATHINGS’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 | @ MINNESOTA | 3 | 21 | 7.0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/06/2025 | vs. SAINT FRANCIS | 2 | 9 | 4.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ KENT ST. | 4 | 30 | 7.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ MASSACHUSETTS | 6 | 84 | 14.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. AKRON | 4 | 30 | 7.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ BOWLING GREEN | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2025 | @ CENTRAL MICH. | 6 | 85 | 14.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2025 | vs. MIAMI (OH) | 3 | 21 | 7.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/28/2025 | vs. OHIO | 2 | 30 | 15.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 32 | 320 | 10.0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 103 | 11/01/2023 vs Kent St. | 3 | 10/24/2026 vs Bowling Green |
| REC | 9 | 11/01/2023 vs Kent St. | 1 | 09/10/2022 vs Michigan St. |
| REC TD | 1 | 11/01/2023 vs Kent St. | 0 | 09/10/2022 vs Michigan St. |
| TACKLES | 9 | 08/28/2025 vs Minnesota | 1 | 09/09/2023 vs Morgan St. |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/09/2023 vs Morgan St. | 0 | 09/09/2023 vs Morgan St. |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 14 | 09/03/2026 vs Ualbany | 3 | 10/24/2026 vs Bowling Green |
| REC | 2 | 09/03/2026 vs Ualbany | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Penn St. |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/03/2026 vs Ualbany | 0 | 09/03/2026 vs Ualbany |
| SEASON | GP | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 (AKRON) | 1 | 1 | 16 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 (AKRON) | 12 | 55 | 575 | 10.5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 (UCONN) | 12 | 32 | 307 | 9.6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 (BUFFALO) | 9 | 32 | 320 | 10.0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 (BUFFALO) | 3 | 4 | 21 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 37 | 124 | 1239 | 10.0 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |