2026 SEASON (7 GMS): RECEIVING: 22 REC, 195 YDS, 3 TD DEFENSE: 2 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
CAREER (21 GMS): RUSHING: 9 CAR, 73 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 38 REC, 339 YDS, 5 TD DEFENSE: 17 TCKL, 1.5 TFL, 0.5 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 5 | 2% | 2,426 of 10,090 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2026 | vs. UALBANY | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 41 | 8.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ FIU | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | @ PENN ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. ROBERT MORRIS | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 29 | 9.7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. WESTERN MICH. | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/10/2026 | @ TOLEDO | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 28 | 14.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. MASSACHUSETTS | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 | 45 | 6.4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. BOWLING GREEN | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 40 | 20.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 22 | 195 | 8.9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/11 | @ BALL ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3.6 | 33.6 | 9.3 | 0.5 |
| 11/18 | vs. CENTRAL MICH. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2.9 | 25.2 | 8.7 | 0.4 |
| 11/27 | @ AKRON | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3.6 | 33.7 | 9.4 | 0.5 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (7 real + 3 proj) | -- | -- | -- | -- | 32.1 | 287.5 | 9.0 | 4.5 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 2% of 25-26 passing, 3% of 25-26 rushing, 18% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project CLINT WALKER’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2025 | @ TRUMAN ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 16 | 4.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | @ NORTHERN MICH. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | @ GRAND VALLEY ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. MICHIGAN TECH | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ WAYNE ST. (MI) | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 52 | 17.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. ROOSEVELT | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. SAGINAW VALLEY | 5 | 31 | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. NORTHERN MICH. | 3 | 34 | 11.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. FERRIS ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 9 | 73 | 8.1 | 1 | 13 | 96 | 7.4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 34 | 11/08/2025 vs Northern Mich. | 8 | 10/25/2025 vs Roosevelt |
| CAR | 5 | 11/01/2025 vs Saginaw Valley | 1 | 10/25/2025 vs Roosevelt |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 11/08/2025 vs Northern Mich. | 0 | 10/25/2025 vs Roosevelt |
| REC YDS | 52 | 10/18/2025 vs Wayne St. (MI) | 0 | 11/08/2025 vs Northern Mich. |
| REC | 7 | 10/17/2026 vs Massachusetts | 1 | 09/23/2023 vs William Jewell |
| REC TD | 2 | 10/17/2026 vs Massachusetts | 0 | 09/23/2023 vs William Jewell |
| TACKLES | 9 | 10/05/2024 vs Grand Valley St. | 1 | 11/01/2025 vs Saginaw Valley |
| SACKS | 0.5 | 10/05/2024 vs Grand Valley St. | 0 | 09/20/2025 vs Northern Mich. |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 45 | 10/17/2026 vs Massachusetts | 5 | 09/12/2026 vs FIU |
| REC | 7 | 10/17/2026 vs Massachusetts | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs FIU |
| REC TD | 2 | 10/17/2026 vs Massachusetts | 0 | 09/03/2026 vs Ualbany |
| TACKLES | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs Robert Morris | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs Robert Morris |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/26/2026 vs Robert Morris | 0 | 09/26/2026 vs Robert Morris |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 (DAVENPORT) | 4 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 2 | 41 | 20.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 (DAVENPORT) | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 | 9 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 (DAVENPORT) | 9 | 9 | 73 | 8.1 | 1 | 13 | 96 | 7.4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 (BUFFALO) | 7 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 22 | 195 | 8.9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 21 | 9 | 73 | 8.1 | 1 | 38 | 339 | 8.9 | 5 | 17 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |