2024 SEASON (FINAL) · PLAYER TREND REPORT
ACCOMPLISHMENTS
2024 SEASON (12 GMS): PASSING: 240/402 (59.7%), 2684 YDS, 15 TD, 9 INT, 123.6 QBR, SACKED 35x RUSHING: 136 CAR, 323 YDS, 4 TD DEFENSE: 19 TCKL, 0.5 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
CAREER (37 GMS): PASSING: 714/1235 (57.8%), 7822 YDS, 46 TD, 26 INT, 119.1 QBR RUSHING: 313 CAR, 556 YDS, 9 TD DEFENSE: 22 TCKL, 0.5 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
TREND NOTES
- Cole Snyder has gone without a rushing TD in 5 consecutive games — last: 10/19/2024 vs. Central Mich.
- Cole Snyder has thrown for 1+ TD in 4 of his last 5 games.
- Cole Snyder has been sacked 2+ times in 3 of his last 4 games.
- Cole Snyder has rushed for an average of 16.3 rushing yards per game in his last 3 games after averaging 30.4 in his first 9 games in the 2024 season.
- Cole Snyder has thrown 3 INTs in his last 2 games (55 pass attempts) after throwing 6 INTs in his first 10 games (347 attempts)
WIN SHARES
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|
| 2024 | 0.90 | 0.85 | 0.05 | 5 | 18% | 116 of 8,164 (FBS) |

2024 GAME LOG

LAST YEAR'S NUMBERS — 2023

HIGHS & LOWS

CAREER, SEASON BY SEASON
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|
| 2022 (BUFFALO) | 13 | 271-461 | 58.8% | 3030 | 6.6 | 18 | 8 | 123.4 | 32 | 110 | 145 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 (BUFFALO) | 12 | 203-372 | 54.6% | 2108 | 5.7 | 13 | 9 | 108.9 | 16 | 67 | 88 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 (EASTERN MICH.) | 12 | 240-402 | 59.7% | 2684 | 6.7 | 15 | 9 | 123.6 | 35 | 136 | 323 | 2.4 | 4 | 19 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 37 | 714-1235 | 57.8% | 7822 | 6.3 | 46 | 26 | 119.1 | 83 | 313 | 556 | 1.8 | 9 | 22 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CAREER GAME LOG