2026 SEASON (5 GMS): RUSHING: 23 CAR, 103 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 3 REC, 22 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (25 GMS): RUSHING: 149 CAR, 643 YDS, 4 TD RECEIVING: 14 REC, 99 YDS, 0 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 5 | 1% | 2,653 of 11,863 (D2) |
| 2025 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 7 | 3% | 1,039 of 11,835 (D2) |
| 2024 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 8 | 1% | 2,248 of 10,583 (D2) |
| 2023 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 6 | 0% | 5,301 of 13,153 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2026 | @ FERRIS ST. | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/12/2026 | @ SAINT ANSELM | 5 | 22 | 4.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. POST | 7 | 42 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | @ FRANKLIN PIERCE | 6 | 23 | 3.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ ASSUMPTION | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. SAINT ANSELM | 4 | 16 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. SOUTHERN CONN. ST. | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/31/2026 | @ PACE | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 23 | 103 | 4.5 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 7.3 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. AMERICAN INT'L | 4.9 | 25.0 | 5.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 4.1 | 6.6 | 0.0 |
| 11/14 | @ POST | 6.5 | 37.4 | 5.7 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 6.3 | 7.3 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (5 real + 2 proj) | 34.4 | 165.4 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 32.4 | 7.2 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 16% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project JOSHUA COMPOH’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | vs. WEST CHESTER | 9 | 49 | 5.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ BRYANT | 6 | 18 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | -3.0 | 0 |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. FRANKLIN PIERCE | 10 | 35 | 3.5 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 6.7 | 0 |
| 09/27/2025 | @ AMERICAN INT'L | 8 | 22 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 10/04/2025 | @ SOUTHERN CONN. ST. | 8 | 38 | 4.8 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. POST | 6 | 36 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. PACE | 12 | 86 | 7.2 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ SAINT ANSELM | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. ASSUMPTION | 10 | 47 | 4.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | @ KUTZTOWN | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 72 | 333 | 4.6 | 2 | 8 | 52 | 6.5 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 86 | 10/25/2025 vs PACE | 0 | 10/03/2026 vs Assumption |
| CAR | 13 | 10/21/2023 vs American Int'l | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs Assumption |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/26/2024 vs POST | 0 | 10/14/2023 vs PACE |
| REC YDS | 20 | 09/20/2025 vs Franklin Pierce | -3 | 09/13/2025 vs Bryant |
| REC | 3 | 09/20/2025 vs Franklin Pierce | 1 | 10/12/2024 vs Assumption |
| REC TD | 0 | 10/05/2024 vs PACE | 0 | 10/05/2024 vs PACE |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 42 | 09/19/2026 vs POST | 0 | 10/03/2026 vs Assumption |
| CAR | 7 | 09/19/2026 vs POST | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs Assumption |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs POST | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Saint Anselm |
| REC YDS | 18 | 10/17/2026 vs Saint Anselm | 4 | 09/19/2026 vs POST |
| REC | 2 | 10/17/2026 vs Saint Anselm | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs POST |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs POST | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs POST |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | 24 | 77 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2024 | 6 | 30 | 130 | 4.3 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 8.3 | 0 |
| 2025 | 10 | 72 | 333 | 4.6 | 2 | 8 | 52 | 6.5 | 0 |
| 2026 | 5 | 23 | 103 | 4.5 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 7.3 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 25 | 149 | 643 | 4.3 | 4 | 14 | 99 | 7.1 | 0 |