AT A GLANCE
2026 SEASON · NACC · PLAYER TREND REPORT

2026 SEASON (2 GMS): PASSING: 30/48 (62.5%), 226 YDS, 1 TD, 1 INT, 104.8 QBR, SACKED 3x   RUSHING: 18 CAR, 26 YDS, 0 TD

CAREER (29 GMS): PASSING: 55/113 (48.7%), 388 YDS, 1 TD, 3 INT, 75.1 QBR   RUSHING: 59 CAR, 89 YDS, 1 TD   DEFENSE: 30 TCKL, 1 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT

TREND NOTES
  • Ben Parker had 20-of-35 for 174 yds and 1 TD, 1 INT, 12 carries for 11 yds vs BELOIT (2026).
  • Ben Parker has never had more than 15 rushing yards in a game in his career.
WIN SHARES

His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.

SeasonWin SharesOffenseDefenseTeam winsShare of winsDivision rank
20260.000.000.000—11,922 of 16,652 (D3)
2026 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTC-ATTCOMP %PASS YDSYPATDINTQBRSACKEDCARRUSH YDSYPCTDTCKLTFLSACKSINTPD
09/03/2026@ BELOIT20-3557.1%1745.011102.6112110.90----------
09/12/2026vs. ELMHURST10-1376.9%524.000110.526152.50----------
09/19/2026@ CONCORDIA CHICAGON/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
09/26/2026vs. AURORAN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
10/03/2026vs. ST. NORBERTN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
10/17/2026vs. CONCORDIA WISCONSINN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
10/24/2026@ WIS. LUTHERANN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
10/31/2026vs. BENEDICTINE (IL)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
TOTALS8 GMS30-4862.5%2264.711104.8318261.4000000

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.

PROJECTED GAME LOG (REMAINING SCHEDULE)
DATEOPPONENTC-ATTCOMP %PASS YDSYPATDINTQBRCARRUSH YDSYPCTD
11/07@ EUREKA3.4-5.363.5%26.55.00.10.1107.95.09.01.80.0
11/14@ LAKELAND2.6-4.162.2%19.24.60.10.1103.03.66.21.70.0
PROJSEASON TOTALS (2 real + 2 proj)36.0-57.562.6%271.74.71.21.2104.926.641.21.5--

Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 30% of 25-26 rushing, 43% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).

PROJECT STATS — VS. ANY OPPONENT

Search any team to project BEN PARKER’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.

LAST YEAR'S NUMBERS — 2025
DATEOPPONENTC-ATTCOMP %PASS YDSYPATDINTQBRSACKEDCARRUSH YDSYPCTDTCKLTFLSACKSINTPD
10/04/2025vs. CORNELL COLLEGE2-728.6%223.10055.008577.11----------
10/11/2025@ LAKE FOREST2-450.0%102.50121.02420.50----------
10/18/2025@ LAWRENCE0-20.0%00.0000.0111818.00----------
10/25/2025vs. MONMOUTH (IL)2-633.3%91.50112.625-11-2.20----------
11/01/2025@ RIPON1-250.0%-2-1.00041.642-6-3.00----------
11/08/2025vs. UCHICAGO11-2740.7%491.80056.021310.10----------
11/15/2025vs. ILLINOIS COL.7-1741.2%744.40077.71820.20----------
TOTALS7 GMS25-6538.5%1622.50253.21241631.5100000
HIGHS & LOWS
STATHIGHGAMELOWGAME
PASS YDS17409/03/2026 vs Beloit5209/12/2026 vs Elmhurst
PASS TD109/03/2026 vs Beloit009/12/2026 vs Elmhurst
RUSH YDS1509/12/2026 vs Elmhurst1109/03/2026 vs Beloit
CAR1209/03/2026 vs Beloit609/12/2026 vs Elmhurst
RUSH TD009/03/2026 vs Beloit009/03/2026 vs Beloit
CAREER, SEASON BY SEASON
SEASONGPC-ATTCOMP %PASS YDSYPATDINTQBRSACKEDCARRUSH YDSYPCTDTCKLTFLSACKSINTPD
2022 (WARTBURG)70-0--0--00--900--050000
2023 (WARTBURG)80-0--0--00--6.500--0151000
2024 (WARTBURG)50-0--0--00--1700--0100000
2025 (BELOIT)725-6538.5%1622.50253.21241631.5100000
2026 (ROCKFORD)230-4862.5%2264.711104.8318261.4000000
TOTALS2955-11348.7%3883.41375.147.559891.51301000
CAREER GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTC-ATTCOMP %PASS YDSYPATDINTQBRSACKEDCARRUSH YDSYPCTDTCKLTFLSACKSINTPD
10/01/2022vs. LORAS--------------0--------1000--
10/08/2022@ CENTRAL (IA)--------------2--------0000--
10/29/2022@ BUENA VISTA--------------1--------1000--
11/05/2022vs. SIMPSON--------------0--------1000--
11/12/2022@ COE--------------1--------1000--
12/03/2022vs. AURORA--------------0--------1000--
12/10/2022@ MOUNT UNION--------------5--------0000--
09/02/2023vs. MONMOUTH (IL)--------------0--------1000--
09/16/2023vs. BUENA VISTA--------------0--------2000--
09/23/2023@ SIMPSON--------------1.5--------4100--
09/30/2023vs. COE--------------0--------1000--
10/21/2023@ LORAS--------------0--------2000--
11/25/2023vs. WHITWORTH--------------2--------2000--
12/02/2023vs. WIS.-WHITEWATER--------------2--------1000--
12/09/2023vs. NORTH CENTRAL (IL)--------------1--------2000--
09/14/2024@ SAINT JOHN'S (MN)--------------10--------2000--
09/28/2024vs. NEB. WESLEYAN--------------1--------1000--
10/12/2024@ BUENA VISTA--------------0--------3000--
11/02/2024vs. LUTHER--------------2--------1000--
11/09/2024@ DUBUQUE--------------4--------3000--
10/04/2025vs. CORNELL COLLEGE2-728.6%223.10055.008577.11----------
10/11/2025@ LAKE FOREST2-450.0%102.50121.02420.50----------
10/18/2025@ LAWRENCE0-20.0%00.0000.0111818.00----------
10/25/2025vs. MONMOUTH (IL)2-633.3%91.50112.625-11-2.20----------
11/01/2025@ RIPON1-250.0%-2-1.00041.642-6-3.00----------
11/08/2025vs. UCHICAGO11-2740.7%491.80056.021310.10----------
11/15/2025vs. ILLINOIS COL.7-1741.2%744.40077.71820.20----------
09/03/2026@ BELOIT20-3557.1%1745.011102.6112110.90----------
09/12/2026vs. ELMHURST10-1376.9%524.000110.526152.50----------
TOTALS29 GMS55-11348.7%3883.41375.147.559891.51301000
NACC LEADERS — WHERE PARKER RANKS

Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).