2024 SEASON (FINAL) · PLAYER TREND REPORT
2024 SEASON (5 GMS): PASSING: 3/4 (75.0%), 64 YDS, 0 TD, 0 INT, 209.4 QBR RUSHING: 10 CAR, 40 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 2 REC, 41 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (17 GMS): PASSING: 11/15 (73.3%), 210 YDS, 2 TD, 0 INT, 234.9 QBR RUSHING: 44 CAR, 203 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 4 REC, 53 YDS, 0 TD
TREND NOTES
- Ras Pace has not caught a TD pass in his BELHAVEN career, a span of 17 games dating back to last season.
- Ras Pace has gone without a rushing TD in 12 consecutive games — last: 10/8/2022 vs. N.C. Wesleyan.
- Ras Pace has gone without a passing TD in 9 consecutive games — last: 10/28/2022 vs. Lagrange.
- Ras Pace has averaged 32.0 passing yards per game at home in the 2024 season against 0.0 per game on the road.
- Ras Pace has never had more than 1 reception in a game in his career (has hit 1 4 times).
WIN SHARES
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|
| 2024 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 5 | 1% | 4,389 of 15,935 (D3) |
| 2023 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 9 | 1% | 4,442 of 18,686 (D3) |
| 2022 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.01 | 8 | 2% | 2,174 of 18,156 (D3) |

2024 GAME LOG

LAST YEAR'S NUMBERS — 2023
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|
| 08/31/2023 | vs. MILLSAPS | 4-4 | 100.0% | 41 | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 186.1 | 7 | 36 | 5.1 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2023 | @ LYON | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 15 | 5.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 2 GMS | 4-4 | 100.0% | 41 | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 186.1 | 10 | 51 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |

HIGHS & LOWS

CAREER, SEASON BY SEASON
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|
| 2022 | 10 | 4-7 | 57.1% | 105 | 15.0 | 2 | 0 | 277.4 | 24 | 112 | 4.7 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 2 | 4-4 | 100.0% | 41 | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 186.1 | 10 | 51 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2024 | 5 | 3-4 | 75.0% | 64 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 209.4 | 10 | 40 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 20.5 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 17 | 11-15 | 73.3% | 210 | 14.0 | 2 | 0 | 234.9 | 44 | 203 | 4.6 | 1 | 4 | 53 | 13.2 | 0 |
CAREER GAME LOG