2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 7 CAR, 31 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 19 REC, 210 YDS, 2 TD
CAREER (31 GMS): PASSING: 8/12 (66.7%), 108 YDS, 0 TD, 0 INT, 142.3 QBR RUSHING: 79 CAR, 373 YDS, 3 TD RECEIVING: 99 REC, 1181 YDS, 9 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.01 | 7 | 3% | 1,311 of 16,652 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2026 | @ ROCHESTER (NY) | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 9 | 4.5 | 1 | 6 | 74 | 12.3 | 1 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. SHENANDOAH | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | 1 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. WASH. & JEFF. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | @ WESTMINSTER (PA) | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. SAINT FRANCIS | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. WAYNESBURG | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 16 | 8.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ HIRAM | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 12 | 3.0 | 0 | 3 | 44 | 14.7 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. THIEL | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 0 | 4 | 41 | 10.2 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 7 | 31 | 4.4 | 1 | 19 | 210 | 11.1 | 2 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ GROVE CITY | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0.4 | 1.4 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 9.6 | 0.1 |
| 11/14 | @ ALLEGHENY | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0.6 | 2.7 | 4.5 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 18.8 | 10.8 | 0.2 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 2 proj) | 0.0-0.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8.0 | 35.1 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 21.8 | 238.8 | 11.0 | 2.3 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 37% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project SERGIO BELTRAN’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2025 | vs. AMHERST | 4-6 | 66.7% | 45 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 129.7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 23 | 11.5 | 0 |
| 09/20/2025 | @ TRINITY (CT) | 3-4 | 75.0% | 58 | 14.5 | 0 | 0 | 196.8 | 10 | 29 | 2.9 | 0 | 3 | 39 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. WESLEYAN (CT) | 1-1 | 100.0% | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 142.0 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 3 GMS | 8-11 | 72.7% | 108 | 9.8 | 0 | 0 | 155.2 | 15 | 35 | 2.3 | 0 | 5 | 62 | 12.4 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 58 | 09/20/2025 vs Trinity (CT) | 0 | 10/07/2023 vs Amherst |
| PASS TD | 0 | 10/07/2023 vs Amherst | 0 | 10/07/2023 vs Amherst |
| RUSH YDS | 102 | 10/05/2024 vs Colby | -7 | 09/28/2024 vs Wesleyan (CT) |
| CAR | 11 | 10/05/2024 vs Colby | 1 | 10/22/2022 vs Middlebury |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/05/2024 vs Colby | 0 | 09/24/2022 vs Tufts |
| REC YDS | 127 | 09/23/2023 vs Tufts | 6 | 09/28/2024 vs Wesleyan (CT) |
| REC | 11 | 11/11/2023 vs Hamilton | 1 | 10/21/2023 vs Middlebury |
| REC TD | 2 | 09/23/2023 vs Tufts | 0 | 10/29/2022 vs Williams |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 12 | 10/24/2026 vs Hiram | 9 | 09/04/2026 vs Rochester (NY) |
| CAR | 4 | 10/24/2026 vs Hiram | 1 | 10/31/2026 vs Thiel |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/04/2026 vs Rochester (NY) | 0 | 10/24/2026 vs Hiram |
| REC YDS | 74 | 09/04/2026 vs Rochester (NY) | 7 | 09/26/2026 vs Wash. & Jeff. |
| REC | 6 | 09/04/2026 vs Rochester (NY) | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Shenandoah |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/04/2026 vs Rochester (NY) | 0 | 09/26/2026 vs Wash. & Jeff. |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 (BATES) | 4 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 10 | 17 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 54 | 18.0 | 0 |
| 2023 (BATES) | 9 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 51 | 5.1 | 0 | 52 | 598 | 11.5 | 4 |
| 2024 (BATES) | 7 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 37 | 239 | 6.5 | 2 | 20 | 257 | 12.8 | 3 |
| 2025 (BATES) | 3 | 8-11 | 72.7% | 108 | 9.8 | 0 | 0 | 155.2 | 15 | 35 | 2.3 | 0 | 5 | 62 | 12.4 | 0 |
| 2026 (CWRU) | 8 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 7 | 31 | 4.4 | 1 | 19 | 210 | 11.1 | 2 |
| TOTALS | 31 | 8-12 | 66.7% | 108 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 142.3 | 79 | 373 | 4.7 | 3 | 99 | 1181 | 11.9 | 9 |