2026 SEASON (7 GMS): RUSHING: 22 CAR, 74 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 5 REC, 26 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (28 GMS): RUSHING: 160 CAR, 632 YDS, 3 TD RECEIVING: 16 REC, 78 YDS, 0 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0% | 8,342 of 11,863 (D2) |
| 2025 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3 | 0% | 7,477 of 11,835 (D2) |
| 2024 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 3 | 5% | 1,522 of 10,583 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2026 | @ VIRGINIA ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | 0 |
| 09/05/2026 | vs. SHAW | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | -2 | -1.0 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. BLUEFIELD UNIV. | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/19/2026 | @ CHOWAN | 11 | 21 | 1.9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. WEST ALA. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. FERRUM | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. UNC PEMBROKE | 3 | 11 | 3.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. NORTH GREENVILLE | 7 | 38 | 5.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | @ SHORTER | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 22 | 74 | 3.4 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 5.2 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ ERSKINE | 6.5 | 25.5 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 5.5 | 5.1 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (7 real + 1 proj) | 28.5 | 99.5 | 3.5 | -- | 6.1 | 31.5 | 5.2 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 0% of 25-26 passing, 8% of 25-26 rushing, 22% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project DAKAURI DAVIS’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 | vs. VIRGINIA ST. | 5 | 17 | 3.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2025 | @ WEST VIRGINIA ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ NORTH GREENVILLE | 3 | 16 | 5.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | @ WEST ALA. | 4 | 11 | 2.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. DELTA ST. | 6 | 16 | 2.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | @ FERRUM | 3 | 15 | 5.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. CHOWAN | 3 | 11 | 3.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ UNC PEMBROKE | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. ERSKINE | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. CHOWAN | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 30 | 91 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 101 | 11/02/2024 vs Catawba | 1 | 11/01/2025 vs UNC Pembroke |
| CAR | 16 | 10/26/2024 vs Newberry | 1 | 11/08/2025 vs Erskine |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/14/2024 vs Chowan | 0 | 09/05/2024 vs West Virginia St. |
| REC YDS | 22 | 11/16/2024 vs UVA Wise | -2 | 09/05/2026 vs SHAW |
| REC | 5 | 11/16/2024 vs UVA Wise | 1 | 09/05/2024 vs West Virginia St. |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/05/2024 vs West Virginia St. | 0 | 09/05/2024 vs West Virginia St. |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 38 | 10/24/2026 vs North Greenville | 4 | 10/03/2026 vs Ferrum |
| CAR | 11 | 09/19/2026 vs Chowan | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs Ferrum |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs Chowan | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs Chowan |
| REC YDS | 15 | 08/27/2026 vs Virginia St. | -2 | 09/05/2026 vs SHAW |
| REC | 2 | 09/05/2026 vs SHAW | 1 | 08/27/2026 vs Virginia St. |
| REC TD | 0 | 08/27/2026 vs Virginia St. | 0 | 08/27/2026 vs Virginia St. |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 11 | 108 | 467 | 4.3 | 3 | 10 | 50 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 10 | 30 | 91 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 7 | 22 | 74 | 3.4 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 5.2 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 28 | 160 | 632 | 4.0 | 3 | 16 | 78 | 4.9 | 0 |