2026 SEASON (2 GMS): PASSING: 14/22 (63.6%), 203 YDS, 1 TD, 0 INT, 156.1 QBR, SACKED 3x RUSHING: 17 CAR, 66 YDS, 2 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 6 | 4% | 686 of 11,863 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2026 | vs. KUTZTOWN | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/12/2026 | @ FROSTBURG ST. | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. PACE | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/26/2026 | @ AMERICAN INT'L | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. BENTLEY | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/17/2026 | @ SOUTHERN CONN. ST. | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/22/2026 | @ SAINT ANSELM | 2-3 | 66.7% | 12 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 100.3 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 4.4 | 1 |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. POST | 12-19 | 63.2% | 191 | 10.1 | 1 | 0 | 165.0 | 1 | 12 | 44 | 3.7 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 14-22 | 63.6% | 203 | 9.2 | 1 | 0 | 156.1 | 3 | 17 | 66 | 3.9 | 2 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. FRANKLIN PIERCE | 1.4-2.3 | 63.4% | 20.7 | 9.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 151.1 | 1.3 | 5.4 | 4.1 | 0.2 |
| 11/14 | @ PACE | 1.5-2.3 | 64.0% | 21.9 | 9.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 155.1 | 1.6 | 7.0 | 4.4 | 0.2 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (2 real + 2 proj) | 16.9-26.6 | 63.7% | 245.6 | 9.2 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 155.6 | 19.9 | 78.4 | 3.9 | 2.4 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 29% of 25-26 passing, 25% of 25-26 rushing, 45% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project JOEL LACHAPELLE’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 191 | 10/31/2026 vs POST | 12 | 10/22/2026 vs Saint Anselm |
| PASS TD | 1 | 10/31/2026 vs POST | 0 | 10/22/2026 vs Saint Anselm |
| RUSH YDS | 44 | 10/31/2026 vs POST | 22 | 10/22/2026 vs Saint Anselm |
| CAR | 12 | 10/31/2026 vs POST | 5 | 10/22/2026 vs Saint Anselm |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/22/2026 vs Saint Anselm | 1 | 10/22/2026 vs Saint Anselm |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 191 | 10/31/2026 vs POST | 12 | 10/22/2026 vs Saint Anselm |
| PASS TD | 1 | 10/31/2026 vs POST | 0 | 10/22/2026 vs Saint Anselm |
| RUSH YDS | 44 | 10/31/2026 vs POST | 22 | 10/22/2026 vs Saint Anselm |
| CAR | 12 | 10/31/2026 vs POST | 5 | 10/22/2026 vs Saint Anselm |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/22/2026 vs Saint Anselm | 1 | 10/22/2026 vs Saint Anselm |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | GIOVANNI WINTERS | FP | 211.7 |
| 2 | LUKE PORCARO | PAC | 190.2 |
| 3 | KEVIN LEAL | FP | 156.4 |
| 4 | JOEL LACHAPELLE | ASS | 156.1 |
| 5 | BRANDON JORGENSEN | SCS | 153.2 |
| 6 | ISAIAH OSGOOD | BEN | 150.1 |
| 7 | TRAY MAUNEY | PAC | 142.2 |
| 8 | LUKE WARNOCK | BEN | 136.4 |
| 9 | SHAWN BROWN | FP | 135.7 |
| 10 | DOM SANTIAGO | ASS | 135.4 |
| 1 | ISAIAH OSGOOD | BEN | 67.4 |
| 1 | GIOVANNI WINTERS | FP | 67.4 |
| 3 | JOEL LACHAPELLE | ASS | 63.6 |
| 3 | BRANDON JORGENSEN | SCS | 63.6 |
| 5 | LUKE PORCARO | PAC | 62.5 |
| 6 | SHAWN BROWN | FP | 60.7 |
| 7 | LUKAS KASKO | AI | 60.6 |
| 8 | LUKE WARNOCK | BEN | 59.7 |
| 9 | TRAY MAUNEY | PAC | 59.7 |
| 10 | DOM SANTIAGO | ASS | 58.8 |
| 1 | GIOVANNI WINTERS | FP | 11.7 |
| 2 | LUKE PORCARO | PAC | 9.8 |
| 3 | JOEL LACHAPELLE | ASS | 9.2 |
| 4 | KEVIN LEAL | FP | 8.7 |
| 5 | BRANDON JORGENSEN | SCS | 8.1 |
| 6 | TRAY MAUNEY | PAC | 7.7 |
| 7 | DOM SANTIAGO | ASS | 7.4 |
| 8 | DARON BRYDEN | AI | 7.4 |
| 9 | LUKAS KASKO | AI | 6.9 |
| 10 | LUKE WARNOCK | BEN | 6.5 |
| 1 | LUKE WARNOCK | BEN | 218.9 |
| 2 | TRAY MAUNEY | PAC | 193.3 |
| 3 | BRANDON JORGENSEN | SCS | 188.4 |
| 4 | DARON BRYDEN | AI | 187.5 |
| 5 | DOM SANTIAGO | ASS | 174.9 |
| 6 | NICK CARO | SA | 143.4 |
| 7 | KEVIN LEAL | FP | 133.1 |
| 8 | GIOVANNI WINTERS | FP | 125.8 |
| 9 | LUKAS KASKO | AI | 114.5 |
| 10 | JOEL LACHAPELLE | ASS | 101.5 |