ScorePirate
MENU

In short: Tualatin Timberwolves high school football (Tualatin, OR), 2026 season: 6-2. Last game: L 23-42 vs Lake Oswego on October 23, 2026. Next: vs Tigard, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

AT A GLANCE
ScorePirate Individual Team Report
TUALATIN
TUALATIN 6-2
2026 SEASON
TUALATIN
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/26/2026
RECORD6-2 this season
LAST GAMEL 23-42 vs LAKE OSWEGO
NEXT GAMETIGARD (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 70.7 · Rush Off 72.9 · Pass Def 74.8 · Rush Def 83.4
ENROLLMENT1,747 STUDENTS (2022-23) · PUBLIC
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#4
SP Strength Index (of 64)
6-2
2026 record
+21.2
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
TUALATIN70.7 (+31)72.9 (+45)74.8 (-40)83.4 (-77)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

DATA WARNING: TUALATIN OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/23/2026 GAME @ LAKE OSWEGO* MISSING

DATA WARNING: TUALATIN OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/09/2026 GAME @ LAKERIDGE* MISSING

DATA WARNING: TUALATIN OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/18/2026 GAME VS. MILWAUKIE/MILWAUKIE ACADEMY OF THE ARTS MISSING

DATA WARNING: TUALATIN OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/11/2026 GAME @ GLENCOE MISSING

DATA WARNING: TUALATIN OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/04/2026 GAME @ SHERWOOD MISSING

DATA WARNING: TUALATIN OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 08/28/2026 GAME VS. MOUNTAINSIDE MISSING

All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.

PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: TUA

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20266-233416441.8
20266-241.8
TUA — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/28MOUNTAINSIDEvsW52-13
09/04SHERWOODatW35-14
09/11@ GLENCOEatW63-18
09/18VS. MILWAUKIE/MILWAUKIE ACADEMY OF THE ARTSvsW43-0
10/02WEST LINNvsL14-42
10/09LAKERIDGEatW62-35
10/16OREGON CITYvsW42-0
10/23LAKE OSWEGOatL23-42
10/30TIGARDvsPROJ46-1493.9%
SEASON TO DATE6-21 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall6-2 so far7-2 (94%)6.9-2.1
League2-2 so far2-2 (100%)2.0-2.0
TUA — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL841.820.5352.5259.245.547.2
HOME437.813.8352.5250.345.546.3
ROAD445.827.2--286.0--50.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 2/8 game(s), Home 2/4 game(s), Road 0/4 game(s).

TUA — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/28vs. MountainsideW 52-13----------------------
9/4@ SherwoodW 35-14------205812862----2+1
9/11@ GlencoeW 63-18----------------------
9/18vs. Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the ArtsW 43-0------89-188------2+1
10/2vs. West LinnL 14-42160183343268244512------0-4
10/9@ LakeridgeW 62-35------------------00
10/16vs. Oregon CityW 42-01831793627180151------2+1
10/23@ Lake OswegoL 23-42----------------------
AVERAGES171.5181.0352.5158.2101.0259.22.0----1.2-1 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 2/8, defense 4/8, sacks/INT 0/8, sacks allowed 1/8, turnovers 5/8 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 70.7/100 (+31 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 72.9/100 (+45 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 74.8/100 (-40 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 83.4/100 (-77 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, opponent-curved (two-way solve over current + past seasons, recency-weighted). Composite counts yardage, efficiency vs league YPA/YPC (50% tilt), and negative plays at sack=7yd, INT=45yd, TFL=4yd -- adjustable v1 constants.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30vsTIGARD4-428.9
TALKING POINTS (8 storylines)

• TUA's offense has averaged 0.5 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 1.4 giveaways per game. (-64%)

• TUA's defense has averaged 71.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 158.2 pass yards per game. (-55%)

• TUA's defense has averaged 3.2 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 6.6 YPA. (-51%)

• TUA's defense has averaged 151.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 259.2 total yards per game. (-42%)

• TUA's defense has averaged 3.2 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 5.1 YPP. (-37%)

• TUA's defense has averaged 25.7 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 20.5 points allowed per game. (+25%)

• TUA's defense has averaged 80.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 101.0 rush yards per game. (-21%)

• TUA is 3-1 (.750) on the road

TUA — OFFENSE (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-01.00042.0W1
YPA < 8.00-1.00014.0L1 6 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2001-1.50028.0W1 6 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-1.50028.0W1
Rush Yds < 100-------- 6 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-1.50028.0W1
Rush Yds < 150-------- 6 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-1.50028.0W1
YPC < 5.0-------- 6 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-1.50028.0W1
YPP < 6.0-------- 6 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-1.50028.0W1
YPP < 7.0-------- 6 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-1.75033.5W1
Turnovers < 11-01.00062.0W1 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+0-1.00014.0L1 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-1.00014.0L1 3 games without this stat on file
TUA — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <10------
Scores 10-190-1.00014.0
Scores 20-290-1.00023.0
Scores 30-391-01.00035.0
Scores 40+5-01.00052.4
TUA — DEFENSE (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-1.50028.0L1
YPA < 8.02-01.0000.0W2 4 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-1.50028.0L1
Pass Yds < 2002-01.0000.0W2 4 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-1.00042.0L1
Rush Yds < 1003-01.0004.7W3 4 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-1.00042.0L1
Rush Yds < 1503-01.0004.7W3 4 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-1.00042.0L1
YPC < 5.03-01.0004.7W3 4 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-1.00042.0L1
YPP < 6.03-01.0004.7W3 4 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-1.00042.0L1
YPP < 7.03-01.0004.7W3 4 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-01.0004.7W3
Turnovers < 11-1.50038.5W1 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+3-01.0004.7W3 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 2-------- 3 games without this stat on file
TUA — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <102-01.0000.0
Allows 10-193-01.00015.0
Allows 20-29------
Allows 30-391-01.00035.0
Allows 40+0-2.00042.0
TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
TUAOFFENSEYPA 8.0+11-01.00042.0W1
TUAOFFENSEYPA < 8.010-1.00014.0L1
TUAOFFENSEPass Yds < 20021-1.50028.0W1
TUAOFFENSERush Yds 100+21-1.50028.0W1
TUAOFFENSERush Yds 150+21-1.50028.0W1
TUAOFFENSEYPC 5.0+21-1.50028.0W1
TUAOFFENSEYPP 6.0+21-1.50028.0W1
TUAOFFENSEYPP 7.0+21-1.50028.0W1
TUAOFFENSETurnovers 1+43-1.75033.5W1
TUAOFFENSETurnovers < 111-01.00062.0W1
TUAOFFENSETurnovers 2+10-1.00014.0L1
TUAOFFENSETurnovers > 210-1.00014.0L1
TUAOFFENSEScores 10-1910-1.00014.0L1
TUAOFFENSEScores 20-2910-1.00023.0L1
TUAOFFENSEScores 30-3911-01.00035.0W1
TUAOFFENSEScores 40+55-01.00052.4W5
TUADEFENSEYPA 8.0+21-1.50028.0L1
TUADEFENSEYPA < 8.022-01.0000.0W2
TUADEFENSEPass Yds 200+21-1.50028.0L1
TUADEFENSEPass Yds < 20022-01.0000.0W2
TUADEFENSERush Yds 100+10-1.00042.0L1
TUADEFENSERush Yds < 10033-01.0004.7W3
TUADEFENSERush Yds 150+10-1.00042.0L1
TUADEFENSERush Yds < 15033-01.0004.7W3
TUADEFENSEYPC 5.0+10-1.00042.0L1
TUADEFENSEYPC < 5.033-01.0004.7W3
TUADEFENSEYPP 6.0+10-1.00042.0L1
TUADEFENSEYPP < 6.033-01.0004.7W3
TUADEFENSEYPP 7.0+10-1.00042.0L1
TUADEFENSEYPP < 7.033-01.0004.7W3
TUADEFENSETurnovers 1+33-01.0004.7W3
TUADEFENSETurnovers < 121-1.50038.5W1
TUADEFENSETurnovers 2+33-01.0004.7W3
TUADEFENSEAllows <1022-01.0000.0W2
TUADEFENSEAllows 10-1933-01.00015.0W3
TUADEFENSEAllows 30-3911-01.00035.0W1
TUADEFENSEAllows 40+20-2.00042.0L2
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
NOTABLE TRENDS (7 of 7 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

TUA OFFENSE

TUA's offense has averaged 0.5 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 1.4 giveaways per game. (-64%)

TUA DEFENSE

TUA's defense has averaged 71.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 158.2 pass yards per game. (-55%)

TUA's defense has averaged 3.2 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 6.6 YPA. (-51%)

TUA's defense has averaged 151.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 259.2 total yards per game. (-42%)

TUA's defense has averaged 3.2 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 5.1 YPP. (-37%)

TUA's defense has averaged 25.7 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 20.5 points allowed per game. (+25%)

TUA's defense has averaged 80.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 101.0 rush yards per game. (-21%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
TUADEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 371.04158.2-55.1%
TUADEFENSEteamPointslast 325.7820.5+25.2%
TUADEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 380.04101.0-20.8%
TUADEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3151.04259.2-41.8%
TUAOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 30.551.4-64.3%
TUADEFENSEteamYPAlast 33.246.6-51.4%
TUADEFENSEteamYPPlast 33.245.1-36.6%
TUA — ROSTER (37) 26-27
#NAMEPOSCLASS
0HOUSTON LILLARD JR.CBSr.
2COLE HACHMEISTERRBSr.
3PAT VIALVA JR.WRSr.
4CARTER LEMONWRSr.
5LINCOLN KEENEY--Jr.
11ZANE CARLEY--Sr.
12ZANE LINDSEYWRSr.
15CARTER POWERSQBSr.
16HUNTER GRUBBWRSr.
17MILES EVANS--Sr.
18BROCK ESTESWRJr.
21KARODERICK SMITH--Jr.
22IDEN RULERBJr.
24LUKE BERGMANNWRJr.
25CONNOR JANESCBJr.
26CASPEN NGUYEN-CUNNINGHAM--Sr.
28CORBIN SUNNELL--Jr.
29NASIIR HOWARD--Jr.
34GABRIEL WILSONWRJr.
42NIKOLAS GUERENAMLBJr.
50LUCAS PATZKE--Sr.
51JUDAH SMITHGJr.
52ROCCO GRADYDEJr.
53JAKE MITRANO--Jr.
54ANTHONY FERNANDEZGSr.
56ISAIAH ORMONDGSr.
57MATTHEW VERBOORT--Jr.
64MASON POWARCZUK--Jr.
65OLIVER CRASS--Jr.
66OSCAR HASLAM--Jr.
70FREDDY SERNA TLAXCALA--Sr.
72DON BRICKEL--Sr.
73TAGGART AVERETT--Sr.
74JOSIAH HERING--Sr.
80BRADY KNIPSTEJr.
81ILYAS HASSAN--Jr.
88DAMIAN OLVERATESr.

No individual player stats on file for 26-27 — full roster listed in jersey order.

WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Oct 23.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 7-2 · realistic range 7-2 to 7-2

Remaining schedule: 12th hardest of 28 in the OR section (average opponent strength 8.3).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30vs Tigard#19 of 6494%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/26/2026 17:40