ScorePirate
MENU

In short: Lakeridge Pacers high school football (Lake Oswego, OR), 2026 season: 5-3. Last game: W 34-33 vs Oregon City on October 23, 2026. Next: at Lake Oswego, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

AT A GLANCE
ScorePirate Individual Team Report
LAKERIDGE
LAKERIDGE 5-3
2026 SEASON
LAKERIDGE
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/30/2026
RECORD5-3 this season
LAST GAMEW 34-33 vs OREGON CITY
NEXT GAMELAKE OSWEGO (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 99.1 · Rush Off 35.0 · Pass Def 73.3 · Rush Def 34.1
ENROLLMENT1,241 STUDENTS (2024-25) · PUBLIC
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#16
SP Strength Index (of 64)
5-3
2026 record
-0.1
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
LAKERIDGE99.1 (+223)35.0 (-43)73.3 (-37)34.1 (+28)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

LAK — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
322PASS YDS
C-ATT18-19
COMP%94.7%
YPA16.9
TD3
INT0
QBR289.2
M. Girt3 GMS
RUSHING LEADER
45RUSH YDS
CAR8
YPC5.6
RUSH TD0
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
39RUSH YDS
CAR6
YPC6.5
RUSH TD0
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
48REC YDS
REC2
YPR24.0
REC TD1
RECEIVING LEADER
43REC YDS
REC5
YPR8.6
REC TD1
DEFENSE
M. Belz2 GMS
TACKLES LEADER
15TCKL
TFL0.5
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
C. Owen3 GMS
TACKLES LEADER
14TCKL
TFL1
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
14TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT1
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL13
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
1TFL
TCKL5
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL1
TFL1
INT0
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
0SACKS
TCKL6
TFL0.5
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL2
TFL0
SACKS0
PD0
FF0

DATA WARNING: LAKERIDGE OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/23/2026 GAME @ OREGON CITY* MISSING

DATA WARNING: LAKERIDGE OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/16/2026 GAME VS. WEST LINN* MISSING

DATA WARNING: LAKERIDGE OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/09/2026 GAME VS. TUALATIN* MISSING

DATA WARNING: LAKERIDGE OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/02/2026 GAME @ TIGARD* MISSING

DATA WARNING: LAKERIDGE OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/18/2026 GAME VS. MOUNTAINSIDE MISSING

All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.

LAK — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 11.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 5-4 · realistic range 5-4 to 5-4

Remaining schedule: 1st hardest of 28 in the OR section (average opponent strength 34.7).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30at Lake Oswego#1 of 641%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
LAK — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 11 game; last updated Sep 19.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
C. PICKENS218/1994.7%32216.930289.2
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
M. GIRT38455.60
Q. MASSARI16396.50
C. OWEN35346.80
C. PICKENS2571.40
O. WILLIAMS1133.00
TEAM TOTALS3251285.10
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
H. ARMERDING224824.01
E. LAWSON35438.61
J. SALAZAR112929.01
B. PACK32189.00
TEAM TOTALS31013813.83
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
M. BELZ2150.500000
C. OWEN314100000
E. LAWSON314001200
J. CARROTHERS213210000
S. MOLYNEUX313100000
B. PACK370.500000
W. ROSE37000010
L. PASHLEY260.50.50000
A. MACKENZIE25110000
B. MATHENY25000000
J. TOVIO35000010
J. RIVAS24100000
M. GIRT34000000
S. BOUR-NELSON24000000
C. KLEIN120.50.50000
O. WILLIAMS12001000
H. ARMERDING22000000
K. RUTHERFORD12000000
N. PICKENS22000000
H. BROOKS11110000
C. PICKENS21000000
L. BUCHANAN11000000
P. HANSON11000000
T. DAVIS11000000
TEAM TOTALS3131942220
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: LAK

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20265-323723829.6
20265-329.6
LAK — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/28@ NORTH MEDFORDatL14-22
09/04NEWBERGatW37-0
09/11VS. LINCOLNvsW43-42
09/18MOUNTAINSIDEvsW34-22
10/02TIGARDatW40-19
10/09TUALATINvsL35-62
10/16WEST LINNvsL0-38
10/23OREGON CITYatW34-33
10/30LAKE OSWEGOatPROJ4-501.1%
SEASON TO DATE5-31 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall5-3 so far5-4 (99%)5.0-4.0
League2-2 so far2-2 (100%)2.0-2.0
LAK — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL829.629.8450.0329.444.049.2
HOME428.041.0--389.0--50.0
ROAD431.218.5450.0240.044.048.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 1/8 game(s), Home 0/4 game(s), Road 1/4 game(s).

LAK — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/28@ North MedfordL 14-22--------------311+1
9/4@ NewbergW 37-03221284504710570013+3
9/11vs. LincolnW 43-42------041441411000
9/18vs. MountainsideW 34-22------64217281------1+1
10/2@ TigardW 40-19------------------6+6
10/9vs. TualatinL 35-62------------------00
10/16vs. West LinnL 0-38------360112472------0-1
10/23@ Oregon CityW 34-33------69354423------2+2
AVERAGES322.0128.0450.0108.0221.4329.40.51.30.71.6+12 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 1/8, defense 5/8, sacks/INT 3/8, sacks allowed 2/8 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 99.1/100 (+223 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 35.0/100 (-43 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 73.3/100 (-37 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 34.1/100 (+28 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30atLAKE OSWEGO8-037.5
TALKING POINTS (13 storylines)
LAK HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• LAK forces 2+ takeaways (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• LAK's offense has averaged 0.3 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 0.1 giveaways per game. (+167%)

• LAK's defense has averaged 214.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 108.0 pass yards per game. (+99%)

• LAK's defense has averaged 0.7 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 1.6 takeaways per game. (-59%)

• LAK's defense has averaged 7.1 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 4.7 YPA. (+50%)

• LAK's defense has averaged 44.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 29.8 points allowed per game. (+49%)

• LAK's defense has averaged 447.5 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 329.4 total yards per game. (+36%)

• LAK's defense has averaged 8.0 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 6.3 YPP. (+26%)

• LAK is 4-1 (.800) when it wins the turnover battle

• LAK's defense has averaged 7.3 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 6.0 YPC. (+22%)

• LAK's offense has averaged 23.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 29.6 points scored per game. (-22%)

• LAK is 3-1 (.750) on the road

• LAK is 2-1 (.667) in games decided by 8 points or fewer

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

LAK -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 2 of 2 scored; vs 490 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFTurnovers < 35-3.62529.6W10.565
2OFFTurnovers < 25-3.62529.6W10.435
LAK — OFFENSE (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-01.00037.0W1
YPA < 8.0-------- 7 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-01.00037.0W1
Pass Yds < 200-------- 7 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-01.00037.0W1
Rush Yds < 100-------- 7 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+--------
Rush Yds < 1501-01.00037.0W1 7 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-01.00037.0W1
YPC < 5.0-------- 7 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-01.00037.0W1
YPP < 6.0-------- 7 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-01.00037.0W1
YPP < 7.0-------- 7 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+0-1.0000.0L1
Turnovers < 15-2.71433.9W1
Turnovers 2+--------
Turnovers > 2--------
LAK — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-1.0000.0
Scores 10-190-1.00014.0
Scores 20-29------
Scores 30-393-1.75035.0
Scores 40+2-01.00041.5
LAK — DEFENSE (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-1.00038.0L1
YPA < 8.04-01.00024.2W4 3 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00038.0L1
Pass Yds < 2004-01.00024.2W4 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-1.75033.8W1
Rush Yds < 1001-01.0000.0W1 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+3-01.00032.3W3
Rush Yds < 1501-1.50019.0L1 3 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+3-1.75033.8W1
YPC < 5.01-01.0000.0W1 3 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+3-1.75033.8W1
YPP < 6.01-01.0000.0W1 3 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-1.00038.0L1
YPP < 7.04-01.00024.2W4 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-1.80019.2W4
Turnovers < 11-2.33347.3L2
Turnovers 2+3-01.00017.3W3
Turnovers > 22-01.0009.5W2
LAK — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-01.0000.0
Allows 10-191-01.00019.0
Allows 20-291-1.50022.0
Allows 30-391-1.50035.5
Allows 40+1-1.50052.0
ON THE BRINK

LAKERIDGE

• LAKERIDGE has allowed 30+ in 3 straight games (10/9/26–10/23/26). It has never reached 4 straight in the games on file, back to 2026.

• LAKERIDGE has allowed 400+ total yards in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/23/26). Earlier games have no box score on file, so the run may be longer. It has never reached 3 straight in the games on file, back to 2026.

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
LAKOFFENSEYPA 8.0+11-01.00037.0W1
LAKOFFENSEPass Yds 200+11-01.00037.0W1
LAKOFFENSERush Yds 100+11-01.00037.0W1
LAKOFFENSERush Yds < 15011-01.00037.0W1
LAKOFFENSEYPC 5.0+11-01.00037.0W1
LAKOFFENSEYPP 6.0+11-01.00037.0W1
LAKOFFENSEYPP 7.0+11-01.00037.0W1
LAKOFFENSETurnovers 1+10-1.0000.0L1
LAKOFFENSETurnovers < 175-2.71433.9W1
LAKOFFENSEScores <1010-1.0000.0L1
LAKOFFENSEScores 10-1910-1.00014.0L1
LAKOFFENSEScores 30-3943-1.75035.0W1
LAKOFFENSEScores 40+22-01.00041.5W2
LAKDEFENSEYPA 8.0+10-1.00038.0L1
LAKDEFENSEYPA < 8.044-01.00024.2W4
LAKDEFENSEPass Yds 200+10-1.00038.0L1
LAKDEFENSEPass Yds < 20044-01.00024.2W4
LAKDEFENSERush Yds 100+43-1.75033.8W1
LAKDEFENSERush Yds < 10011-01.0000.0W1
LAKDEFENSERush Yds 150+33-01.00032.3W3
LAKDEFENSERush Yds < 15021-1.50019.0L1
LAKDEFENSEYPC 5.0+43-1.75033.8W1
LAKDEFENSEYPC < 5.011-01.0000.0W1
LAKDEFENSEYPP 6.0+43-1.75033.8W1
LAKDEFENSEYPP < 6.011-01.0000.0W1
LAKDEFENSEYPP 7.0+10-1.00038.0L1
LAKDEFENSEYPP < 7.044-01.00024.2W4
LAKDEFENSETurnovers 1+54-1.80019.2W4
LAKDEFENSETurnovers < 131-2.33347.3L2
LAKDEFENSETurnovers 2+33-01.00017.3W3
LAKDEFENSETurnovers > 222-01.0009.5W2
LAKDEFENSEAllows <1011-01.0000.0W1
LAKDEFENSEAllows 10-1911-01.00019.0W1
LAKDEFENSEAllows 20-2921-1.50022.0W1
LAKDEFENSEAllows 30-3921-1.50035.5W1
LAKDEFENSEAllows 40+21-1.50052.0L1
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
NOTABLE TRENDS (9 of 9 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

LAK OFFENSE

LAK's offense has averaged 0.3 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 0.1 giveaways per game. (+167%)

LAK's offense has averaged 23.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 29.6 points scored per game. (-22%)

LAK DEFENSE

LAK's defense has averaged 214.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 108.0 pass yards per game. (+99%)

LAK's defense has averaged 0.7 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 1.6 takeaways per game. (-59%)

LAK's defense has averaged 7.1 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 4.7 YPA. (+50%)

LAK's defense has averaged 44.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 29.8 points allowed per game. (+49%)

LAK's defense has averaged 447.5 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 329.4 total yards per game. (+36%)

LAK's defense has averaged 8.0 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 6.3 YPP. (+26%)

LAK's defense has averaged 7.3 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 6.0 YPC. (+22%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
LAKDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3214.55108.0+98.6%
LAKDEFENSEteamPointslast 344.3829.8+49.0%
LAKOFFENSEteamPointslast 323.0829.6-22.4%
LAKDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3447.55329.4+35.9%
LAKDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 30.781.6-59.0%
LAKOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 30.380.1+166.7%
LAKDEFENSEteamYPAlast 37.154.7+50.4%
LAKDEFENSEteamYPClast 37.356.0+22.5%
LAKDEFENSEteamYPPlast 38.056.3+25.9%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/30/2026 09:46