ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Stuart Hall Knights high school football (San Francisco, CA), 2026 season: 7-1. Last game: W 27-20 vs Willits on October 23, 2026. Next: at St. Helena, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
STUART HALL
STUART HALL 7-1
2026 SEASON
STUART HALL
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/27/2026
RECORD7-1 this season
LAST GAMEW 27-20 vs WILLITS
NEXT GAMEST. HELENA (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 92.6 · Rush Off 32.6 · Pass Def 86.8 · Rush Def 40.4
LEAGUENORTH CENTRAL I - SOUTH
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#49
SP Strength Index (of 115)
7-1
2026 record
+15.4
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
STUART HALL92.6 (+115)32.6 (-48)86.8 (-65)40.4 (+15)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: at St. Helena, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: Stuart Hall at St. Helena.

The number to watch when Stuart Hall meets St. Helena is Stuart Hall's scoring. Stuart Hall averaged 19.0 points per game over its first 4 games (3-1), #72 in Section in that timeframe. In the 4 games since that slow start (4-0), the Knights have averaged 34.5 points per game, an 82% rise, #25 in Section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Stuart Hall's last 4 opponents have averaged 24.8 points per game, a #65 scoring defense in Section on the season, against 27.8 points per game, #73 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (24.8 points per game), Stuart Hall scored 39% more than those defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #71 in Section, well above the first 4 (#89), which makes the improvement more impressive. Meanwhile, St. Helena's defense has been middle of the pack in recent weeks. The Saints have allowed 22.8 points per game over their last 4 games (2-2), #46 in Section during that time. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of offenses in Section (25.2 points per game on the season, which would rank #54). Against those norms, St. Helena held those offenses 10% below what they usually score. St. Helena offers Stuart Hall a fair measuring stick for whether the trend is real. Stuart Hall is 4-1 this season when it scores 28 or more, and 3-0 when it doesn't.

NOTES

The biggest worry in Stuart Hall's season has been the direction of its defense. Stuart Hall allowed 8.6 points per game over its first 5 games (4-1), #5 in Section through those games. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (3-0), the Knights have allowed 16.0 points per game, an 86% rise, #27 in Section through that stretch. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Stuart Hall's last 3 opponents have averaged 24.2 points per game, a #57 offense in Section on the season, against 15.7 points per game, #87 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (24.2 points per game), Stuart Hall held those offenses 34% below what they usually score. By that measure, the early pace looks more like the outlier than the recent one. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 3 opponents average a rating that would rank #62 in Section, well above the first 5 (#93), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, Stuart Hall ranks #8 in Section in scoring defense. St. Helena's offense sits in the middle of the pack, #41 in Section (28.6 points per game).

TIDBITS (9 found)

• Club Stuart Hall has won 6 straight, and a win would make it 7 in a row. The last time they won 7 or more in a row was 2025, a run of 13.

• Club The last time Stuart Hall went a game allowing 200+ passing yards was October 4, 2024 against Fresno Christian (W, 62-28). Since then Stuart Hall has gone 27 straight games holding the opponent under 200 passing yards, a school-record 27 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club The last time Stuart Hall went a game committing 2+ turnovers was November 8, 2024 against South Fork (W, 64-34). Since then Stuart Hall has gone 22 straight games committing fewer than 2 turnovers, a school-record 22 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Stuart Hall is 28-0 all time when scoring 40+ points in the games on file (28 such games).

• Club Stuart Hall is 21-2 all time when averaging 5.0+ yards per carry. Stuart Hall's last loss when averaging 5.0+ yards per carry was September 12, 2026 against Kelseyville (L, 33-43).

• Club Stuart Hall is 21-2 all time when averaging 7.0+ yards per play. Stuart Hall's last loss when averaging 7.0+ yards per play was November 18, 2023 against South Fork (L, 22-44).

• Club Stuart Hall is 20-2 all time when averaging 8.0+ yards per attempt. Stuart Hall's last loss when averaging 8.0+ yards per attempt was November 18, 2023 against South Fork (L, 22-44).

• Player Napoleon Cabading has gone 12 straight games throwing a touchdown pass, the longest such streak of his career.

• Player Napoleon Cabading has 902 passing yards over his last 4 games (225.5 a game, September 12, 2026 through October 10, 2026) -- his most in a 4-game stretch on record.

MILESTONE WATCH

Stuart Hall

  • Napoleon Cabading needs 98 passing yards for 1,000 (averaging 225.5 a game)
SH — STAT LEADERS
FULL ROSTER ↓
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
902PASS YDS
C-ATT55-85
COMP%64.7%
YPA10.6
TD13
INT1
QBR202.0
RUSHING LEADER
143RUSH YDS
CAR21
YPC6.8
RUSH TD1
REC3
REC YDS66
YPR22.0
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
89RUSH YDS
CAR13
YPC6.8
RUSH TD1
REC1
REC YDS35
YPR35.0
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
268REC YDS
REC11
YPR24.4
REC TD5
RECEIVING LEADER
260REC YDS
REC22
YPR11.8
REC TD4
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
35TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT1
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
26TCKL
TFL1
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
24TCKL
TFL3
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
5TFL
TCKL12
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
1TFL
TCKL19
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL9
TFL1
INT0
PD0
FF0

DATA WARNING: STUART HALL OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/23/2026 GAME @ WILLITS MISSING

DATA WARNING: STUART HALL OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/26/2026 GAME VS. CLEAR LAKE MISSING

DATA WARNING: STUART HALL OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 08/28/2026 GAME @ YGNACIO VALLEY MISSING

All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.

SH — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Oct 10.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 8-2 · realistic range 7-3 to 9-1

Remaining schedule: 54th hardest of 108 in the CIF North Coast Section (average opponent strength 2.0).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30at St. Helena#61 of 11559%
11/07vs Cloverdale#52 of 11559%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
SH — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Oct 10 game; last updated Oct 23; roster and numbers checked Sep 10.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
12NAPOLEON CABADING455/8564.7%90210.6131202.0
10BEN OSWELL21/1100.0%11.000108.4
TEAM TOTALS456/8665.1%90310.5131200.9
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
5DOMINIC GUTIERREZ4211436.81
12NAPOLEON CABADING4281384.95
A. DUBROVSKY313896.81
2JAKE OENNING415858.01
11TITUS HUGHES445413.51
25COOPER GHALI14184.50
3TREY HUGHES41-2-2.00
TEAM TOTALS4724986.99
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
11TITUS HUGHES41126824.45
2JAKE OENNING42226011.84
3TREY HUGHES41319414.93
4DAMIAN TALAVERA457915.81
5DOMINIC GUTIERREZ436622.00
A. DUBROVSKY313535.00
18SHIVU PATEL3111.00
TEAM TOTALS45690316.113
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
60OWEN LINDE4350011000
5DOMINIC GUTIERREZ426100000
54AMIR FRITZ424310000
4DAMIAN TALAVERA419110000
3TREY HUGHES418000030
2JAKE OENNING415000000
11TITUS HUGHES415000000
98ALEX LALUYAUX313000000
M. FALLS412510000
19LUCA RIGBY411100000
51ETHAN MENG39110000
52SHAIL KULKARNI23100000
71NICOLAS RUNNEBOOM33000000
18SHIVU PATEL33000000
A. DUBROVSKY31000000
10BEN OSWELL21000000
24DAWSON STRAUSS11000000
81JASPER CAIMI11000000
12NAPOLEON CABADING41000000
TEAM TOTALS421113411030
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: SH

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20228-335025131.8
20237-244828249.8
20249-157824257.8
202512-05613646.8
20267-12149126.8
2022-2643-743.0
SH — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/28YGNACIO VALLEYatW2-0
09/12KELSEYVILLEvsL33-43
09/18UPPER LAKEatW39-0
09/26CLEAR LAKEvsW2-0
10/02FORT BRAGGatW33-0
10/10LOWER LAKEvsW49-0
10/16MIDDLETOWNatW29-28
10/23WILLITSatW27-20
10/30ST. HELENAatPROJ28-2459.1%
11/07CLOVERDALEvsPROJ25-2059.0%
SEASON TO DATE7-12 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall7-1 so far9-1 (48%)8.4-1.6
League2-0 so far2-0 (100%)2.0-0.0
SH — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL826.811.4324.2280.039.850.2
HOME328.014.3381.0421.047.048.0
ROAD526.09.6286.3233.035.051.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 5/8 game(s), Home 2/3 game(s), Road 3/5 game(s).

SH — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/28@ Ygnacio ValleyW 2-0----------------------
9/12vs. KelseyvilleL 33-43243137380493724215000-1
9/18@ Upper LakeW 39-032810042847741212001+1
9/26vs. Clear LakeW 2-0----------------------
10/2@ Fort BraggW 33-011893211162953110113+3
10/10vs. Lower LakeW 49-0214168382--------3000
10/16@ MiddletownW 29-281823822002672670----10
10/23@ WillitsW 27-20----------------------
AVERAGES217.0107.2324.228.0252.0280.01.81.00.21.0+3 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 5/8, defense 4/8, sacks/INT 4/8, sacks allowed 4/8, turnovers 5/8 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 92.6/100 (+115 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 32.6/100 (-48 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 86.8/100 (-65 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 40.4/100 (+15 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, opponent-curved (two-way solve over current + past seasons, recency-weighted). Composite counts yardage, efficiency vs league YPA/YPC (50% tilt), and negative plays at sack=7yd, INT=45yd, TFL=4yd -- adjustable v1 constants.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30atST. HELENA4-428.6
2026-11-07vsCLOVERDALE7-128.6

LAST YEAR

SH finished 2025 at 12-0. Made the playoffs (2 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 26-12 over MAMMOTH (MAMMOTH finished 100% that season).

LAST SEASON: SH — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-30MAMMOTHW1-02612N/AN/A
2025-09-05UPPER LAKEW2-0260333N/A
2025-09-12MISSIONW3-0330N/AN/A
2025-09-18ELSIE ALLENW4-0480N/AN/A
2025-09-26YGNACIO VALLEYW5-0630N/AN/A
2025-10-04PRIORYW6-0200N/AN/A
2025-10-09CORNERSTONE CHRISTIANW7-0410N/AN/A
2025-10-17SWETTW8-0560N/AN/A
2025-11-01ROSELAND UNIVERSITY PREPW9-0706N/AN/A
2025-11-08BRANSONW10-0706447133
2025-11-15BRANSONW11-07612307215
2025-11-22PRIORYW12-0320N/AN/A
TOTALS12 GMS12-012-0561361087 (3)348 (2)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
SH HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• SH averages 7.0+ yards per play (.999), and has won 15 straight when doing so

• SH averages 8.0+ yards per attempt (.999), and has won 14 straight when doing so

• SH holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry (.999), and has won 6 straight when doing so

• SH holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards (.999), and has won 5 straight when doing so

• SH's defense has averaged 1.3 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 17-game average is 0.4 takeaways per game. (+224%)

• SH's defense has averaged 0.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 87.6 pass yards per game. (-100%)

• SH's defense has averaged 0.0 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 5.0 YPA. (-100%)

• SH's defense has averaged 6.3 points allowed per game over their last 20 games. Their 30-game average is 12.3 points allowed per game. (-48%)

• SH's defense has averaged 281.0 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 12-game average is 190.9 rush yards per game. (+47%)

• SH's offense has averaged 0.3 giveaways per game over their last 12 games. Their 17-game average is 0.5 giveaways per game. (-39%)

• SH's offense has averaged 28.0 points scored per game over their last 5 games. Their 30-game average is 45.1 points scored per game. (-38%)

• SH's offense has averaged 5.2 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 18-game average is 8.2 YPC. (-37%)

• SH averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards

• SH's offense has averaged 171.3 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 18-game average is 238.5 pass yards per game. (-28%)

• SH's offense has averaged 271.0 total yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 18-game average is 351.3 total yards per game. (-23%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

SH -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 19 scored; vs 255 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFYPA 8+14-01.00058.4W140.874
2OFFYPP 7+15-01.00056.5W150.818
3OFFYPP 6+15-1.93855.0W30.676
4OFFYPC 5+15-1.93855.0W30.663
5DEFYPP < 78-1.88918.4W50.658
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (9 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- SH ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
SH averages 8.0+ yards per attempt while throwing for 200+ yards10-0.99957.6W10
SH averages 6.0+ yards per play while committing zero giveaways10-0.99959.3W10
SH averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards5-0.99954.6W5
SH averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards5-0.99954.6W5
SH holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt and under 5.0 yards per carry5-0.9996.0W5
SH holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards5-0.99912.8W5
SH throws for 200+ yards despite being held under 100 rushing yards3-1.75047.0L1
SH holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards4-0.9997.5W4
SH holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play and under 100 rushing yards4-0.99913.0W4
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
SHYPA 8.0+ & Pass Yds 200+10-0.99957.6
SHYPP 6.0+ & Turnovers < 110-0.99959.3
SHYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+5-0.99954.6
SHYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+5-0.99954.6
SHYPA < 8.0 & YPC < 5.05-0.9996.0
SHYPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 1505-0.99912.8
SHPass Yds 200+ & Rush Yds < 1003-1.75047.0
SHRush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 2004-0.9997.5
SHYPP < 6.0 & Rush Yds < 1004-0.99913.0
SH — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+14-01.00058.4W14
YPA < 8.02-2.50029.0W1 12 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+10-2.83352.8W2
Pass Yds < 2006-01.00050.0W6 12 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+9-1.90054.7W2
Rush Yds < 1007-1.87548.2W2 12 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+5-01.00054.6W5
Rush Yds < 15011-2.84650.8W3 12 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+15-1.93855.0W3
YPC < 5.01-1.50026.5W1 12 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+15-1.93855.0W3
YPP < 6.01-1.50026.5W1 12 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+15-01.00056.5W15
YPP < 7.01-2.33328.7W1 12 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+5-1.83348.3W1
Turnovers < 110-1.90956.1W5 13 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-01.00064.0W1 13 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-01.00064.0W1 13 games without this stat on file
SH — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <102-01.0002.0
Scores 10-19------
Scores 20-295-1.83325.3
Scores 30-394-1.80034.0
Scores 40+17-01.00060.4
SH — OFFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-01.00039.0W3
YPA < 8.01-1.50033.0W1 3 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+2-1.66740.3W2
Pass Yds < 2002-01.00031.0W2 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-1.66740.3W2
Rush Yds < 1002-01.00031.0W2 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-01.00049.0W1
Rush Yds < 1503-1.75033.5W3 3 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+3-1.75038.5W3
YPC < 5.01-01.00029.0W1 3 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+3-1.75038.5W3
YPP < 6.01-01.00029.0W1 3 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+3-01.00040.3W3
YPP < 7.01-1.50031.0W1 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-1.50031.0W1
Turnovers < 13-01.00040.3W3 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+-------- 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 2-------- 3 games without this stat on file
SH — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <102-01.0002.0
Scores 10-19------
Scores 20-292-01.00028.0
Scores 30-392-1.66735.0
Scores 40+1-01.00049.0
SH — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-1.50035.5L1
YPA < 8.08-1.88920.7W5 19 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-01.00028.0W1
Pass Yds < 2008-2.80022.9W3 19 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+6-2.75029.9W2
Rush Yds < 1004-01.00013.0W4 18 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+5-2.71432.4W2
Rush Yds < 1505-01.00012.8W5 18 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+4-2.66737.8W1
YPC < 5.06-01.00010.7W6 18 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-1.66741.7L1
YPP < 6.08-1.88918.4W5 18 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+2-1.66741.7L1
YPP < 7.08-1.88918.4W5 18 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-01.0008.5W4
Turnovers < 111-2.84622.8W1 13 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+2-01.0003.0W2 13 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-01.0000.0W1 13 games without this stat on file
SH — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <1018-01.0001.8
Allows 10-193-01.00012.0
Allows 20-294-01.00024.0
Allows 30-392-01.00034.0
Allows 40+1-2.33345.7
SH — DEFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-1.00043.0L1
YPA < 8.03-01.0009.3W3 4 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2003-1.75017.8W3 4 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-1.66723.7W2
Rush Yds < 1001-01.0000.0W1 4 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-1.66723.7W2
Rush Yds < 1501-01.0000.0W1 4 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-1.50035.5W1
YPC < 5.02-01.0000.0W2 4 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-1.00043.0L1
YPP < 6.03-01.0009.3W3 4 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-1.00043.0L1
YPP < 7.03-01.0009.3W3 4 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-01.0009.3W3
Turnovers < 11-1.50021.5W1 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-01.0000.0W1 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-01.0000.0W1 3 games without this stat on file
SH — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <105-01.0000.0
Allows 10-19------
Allows 20-292-01.00024.0
Allows 30-39------
Allows 40+0-1.00043.0
ON THE BRINK

STUART HALL

• STUART HALL has won 6 straight (9/18/26–10/23/26). It has not won 7 straight since 8/30/25–8/28/26 (2026). It has reached 7 straight 2 times in the last 4 years and has won a high of 13 straight (2026) in that span.

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
SHOFFENSEYPA 8.0+1414-01.00058.4W14
SHOFFENSEYPA < 8.042-2.50029.0W1
SHOFFENSEPass Yds 200+1210-2.83352.8W2
SHOFFENSEPass Yds < 20066-01.00050.0W6
SHOFFENSERush Yds 100+109-1.90054.7W2
SHOFFENSERush Yds < 10087-1.87548.2W2
SHOFFENSERush Yds 150+55-01.00054.6W5
SHOFFENSERush Yds < 1501311-2.84650.8W3
SHOFFENSEYPC 5.0+1615-1.93855.0W3
SHOFFENSEYPC < 5.021-1.50026.5W1
SHOFFENSEYPP 6.0+1615-1.93855.0W3
SHOFFENSEYPP < 6.021-1.50026.5W1
SHOFFENSEYPP 7.0+1515-01.00056.5W15
SHOFFENSEYPP < 7.031-2.33328.7W1
SHOFFENSETurnovers 1+65-1.83348.3W1
SHOFFENSETurnovers < 11110-1.90956.1W5
SHOFFENSETurnovers 2+11-01.00064.0W1
SHOFFENSETurnovers > 211-01.00064.0W1
SHOFFENSEScores <1022-01.0002.0W2
SHOFFENSEScores 20-2965-1.83325.3W5
SHOFFENSEScores 30-3954-1.80034.0W2
SHOFFENSEScores 40+1717-01.00060.4W17
SHDEFENSEYPA 8.0+21-1.50035.5L1
SHDEFENSEYPA < 8.098-1.88920.7W5
SHDEFENSEPass Yds 200+11-01.00028.0W1
SHDEFENSEPass Yds < 200108-2.80022.9W3
SHDEFENSERush Yds 100+86-2.75029.9W2
SHDEFENSERush Yds < 10044-01.00013.0W4
SHDEFENSERush Yds 150+75-2.71432.4W2
SHDEFENSERush Yds < 15055-01.00012.8W5
SHDEFENSEYPC 5.0+64-2.66737.8W1
SHDEFENSEYPC < 5.066-01.00010.7W6
SHDEFENSEYPP 6.0+32-1.66741.7L1
SHDEFENSEYPP < 6.098-1.88918.4W5
SHDEFENSEYPP 7.0+32-1.66741.7L1
SHDEFENSEYPP < 7.098-1.88918.4W5
SHDEFENSETurnovers 1+44-01.0008.5W4
SHDEFENSETurnovers < 11311-2.84622.8W1
SHDEFENSETurnovers 2+22-01.0003.0W2
SHDEFENSETurnovers > 211-01.0000.0W1
SHDEFENSEAllows <101818-01.0001.8W18
SHDEFENSEAllows 10-1933-01.00012.0W3
SHDEFENSEAllows 20-2944-01.00024.0W4
SHDEFENSEAllows 30-3922-01.00034.0W2
SHDEFENSEAllows 40+31-2.33345.7L2
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
NOTABLE TRENDS (11 of 11 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

SH OFFENSE

SH's offense has averaged 0.3 giveaways per game over their last 12 games. Their 17-game average is 0.5 giveaways per game. (-39%)

SH's offense has averaged 28.0 points scored per game over their last 5 games. Their 30-game average is 45.1 points scored per game. (-38%)

SH's offense has averaged 5.2 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 18-game average is 8.2 YPC. (-37%)

SH's offense has averaged 171.3 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 18-game average is 238.5 pass yards per game. (-28%)

SH's offense has averaged 271.0 total yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 18-game average is 351.3 total yards per game. (-23%)

SH's offense has averaged 12.7 YPA over their last 12 games. Their 18-game average is 10.4 YPA. (+21%)

SH DEFENSE

SH's defense has averaged 1.3 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 17-game average is 0.4 takeaways per game. (+224%)

SH's defense has averaged 0.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 87.6 pass yards per game. (-100%)

SH's defense has averaged 0.0 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 5.0 YPA. (-100%)

SH's defense has averaged 6.3 points allowed per game over their last 20 games. Their 30-game average is 12.3 points allowed per game. (-48%)

SH's defense has averaged 281.0 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 12-game average is 190.9 rush yards per game. (+47%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on four weighted criteria and the top 5 per team are listed. In Cooper's own weighting order: (1) the WIN% attached to the condition, counted only when the condition has occurred at least 8 times -- a smaller sample is dropped outright, not discounted; (2) the PPG attached to it, with higher better on offense and lower better on defense, and each side normalized against its own kind so a defensive number competes with defensive numbers rather than against scoring averages; (3) how far the number sits from the OPPONENT's on the same condition, across win%, PPG and how often the condition happens at all; and (4) where it falls among every other team previously run through this workbook and cached. Criteria 1 and 2 measure how strong a number is; 3 and 4 measure how much it distinguishes this team. Weights: win_pct 40%, ppg 27%, matchup 20%, pool 13%. See important_numbers.py.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
SHDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 30.01187.6-100.0%
SHOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 5171.318238.5-28.2%
SHDEFENSEteamPointslast 206.33012.3-48.4%
SHOFFENSEteamPointslast 528.03045.1-37.9%
SHDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 5281.012190.9+47.2%
SHOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 5271.018351.3-22.9%
SHDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 51.3170.4+223.8%
SHOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 120.3170.5-39.3%
SHDEFENSEteamYPAlast 30.0115.0-100.0%
SHOFFENSEteamYPAlast 1212.71810.4+21.4%
SHOFFENSEteamYPClast 35.2188.2-36.6%
STATISTICAL STORIES

STUART HALL: OFFENSE VS DEFENSE, 2026

Where STUART HALL sits among 109 section teams on the two Unit Index composites -- Offense Grade 65.7, Defense Grade 44.0.

STUART HALL: SP STRENGTH INDEX BY SEASON

The program's index across 5 seasons on file -- 7.1 in 2022 to -10.4 in 2026.

These graphs were chosen by the program from this season's most notable numbers. Build your own -- any stat against any other, for any mix of teams, seasons or players, with a JPEG download -- in the Graph Builder.

SH — ROSTER (38) 26-27
#NAMEPOSCLASS
OTHER / UNLISTED POSITION
2JAKE OENNING
RUSH 1 CAR · 58 YDS · 58.0 YPC · 1 TD · 14.5/G
REC 22 REC · 260 YDS · 11.8 YPC · 4 TD · 65.0/G
DEF 15 TKL · 3.8 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
--Sr.
3TREY HUGHES
RUSH 1 CAR · -2 YDS · -2.0 YPC · 0 TD · -0.5/G
REC 13 REC · 194 YDS · 14.9 YPC · 3 TD · 48.5/G
DEF 18 TKL · 4.5 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
--Jr.
4DAMIAN TALAVERA
REC 5 REC · 79 YDS · 15.8 YPC · 1 TD · 19.8/G
DEF 19 TKL · 4.8 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
--Jr.
5DOMINIC GUTIERREZ
RUSH 21 CAR · 143 YDS · 6.8 YPC · 1 TD · 35.8/G
REC 3 REC · 66 YDS · 22.0 YPC · 0 TD · 16.5/G
DEF 26 TKL · 6.5 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
--Jr.
10BEN OSWELL
PASS 1/1 · 100.0% · 1 YDS · 1.0 YPA · 0 TD · 0 INT · 0.5/G
DEF 1 TKL · 0.5 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
--Fr.
11TITUS HUGHES
RUSH 4 CAR · 54 YDS · 13.5 YPC · 1 TD · 13.5/G
REC 11 REC · 268 YDS · 24.4 YPC · 5 TD · 67.0/G
DEF 15 TKL · 3.8 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
--Jr.
12NAPOLEON CABADING
PASS 55/85 · 64.7% · 902 YDS · 10.6 YPA · 13 TD · 1 INT · 225.5/G
RUSH 28 CAR · 138 YDS · 4.9 YPC · 5 TD · 34.5/G
DEF 1 TKL · 0.2 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
--Jr.
18SHIVU PATEL
REC 1 REC · 1 YDS · 1.0 YPC · 0 TD · 0.3/G
DEF 3 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
--So.
19LUCA RIGBY
DEF 11 TKL · 2.8 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
--So.
24DAWSON STRAUSS
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
--Fr.
25COOPER GHALI
RUSH 4 CAR · 18 YDS · 4.5 YPC · 0 TD · 18.0/G
--Fr.
51ETHAN MENG
DEF 9 TKL · 3.0 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
--Jr.
52SHAIL KULKARNI
DEF 3 TKL · 1.5 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
--Sr.
54AMIR FRITZ
DEF 24 TKL · 6.0 TKL/G · 3 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
--Sr.
60OWEN LINDE
DEF 35 TKL · 8.8 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT
--Sr.
71NICOLAS RUNNEBOOM
DEF 3 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
--Jr.
81JASPER CAIMI
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
--So.
98ALEX LALUYAUX
DEF 13 TKL · 4.3 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
--Sr.
ON STAT SHEETS, NOT ON THE POSTED ROSTER
--A. DUBROVSKY
RUSH 13 CAR · 89 YDS · 6.8 YPC · 1 TD · 29.7/G
REC 1 REC · 35 YDS · 35.0 YPC · 0 TD · 11.7/G
DEF 1 TKL · 0.3 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
----
--M. FALLS
DEF 12 TKL · 3.0 TKL/G · 5 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
----
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/27/2026 21:43