ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: St. Joseph Flyers high school football (Victoria, TX), 2026 season: 7-3. Last game: L 14-38 vs Second Baptist on October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
ST. JOSEPH 7-3
2026 SEASON
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 11/01/2026
RECORD7-3 this season
LAST GAMEL 14-38 vs SECOND BAPTIST
NEXT GAME--
UNIT GRADESPass Off 38.7 · Rush Off 46.0 · Pass Def 27.7 · Rush Def 50.8
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#619
SP Strength Index (of 1252)
7-3
2026 record
+5.4
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
ST. JOSEPH38.7 (-38)46.0 (-19)27.7 (+29)50.8 (-4)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

SEASON NOTES

The biggest worry in St. Joseph's season has been the direction of its ball security. St. Joseph committed 0.8 giveaways per game over its first 6 games (5-1), #266 in section in that timeframe. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (2-2), the Flyers have committed 2.0 giveaways per game, a 140% rise, #959 in section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: St. Joseph's last 4 opponents have averaged 1.1 per game, a #725 defense in section on the season, against 0.8 per game, #951 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.1 per game), St. Joseph turned it over 88% more than those defenses usually force. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #473 in section, well above the first 6 (#903), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, St. Joseph ranks #572 in section in giveaways.

The Flyers allowed 14.3 points per game over their first 6 games (5-1), #94 in section during that time. Few teams started faster in this department, and few have cooled off as sharply since. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (2-2), St. Joseph has allowed 31.8 points per game, a 122% rise, #722 in section through those games. The schedule has a lot to do with it: St. Joseph's last 4 opponents have averaged 31.9 points per game, a #523 offense in section on the season, against 19.2 points per game, #965 for the first 6. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #473 in section, well above the first 6 (#903), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, the Flyers rank #299 in section in scoring defense.

St. Joseph's offense has come a long way since the season's early weeks. St. Joseph averaged 21.0 points per game over its first 3 games (2-1), #847 in section through that stretch. In the 7 games since that slow start (5-2), the Flyers have averaged 29.1 points per game, a 39% rise, #625 in section over that stretch. The schedule deserves some of the credit: St. Joseph's last 7 opponents have averaged 31.9 points per game, a #765 scoring defense in section on the season, against 25.5 points per game, #476 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (31.9 points per game), St. Joseph scored 9% less than those defenses usually allow. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. On the season, St. Joseph ranks #717 in section in scoring.

TIDBITS (4 found)

• Club St. Joseph is 12-2 all time when scoring 30-39 points. St. Joseph's last loss when scoring 30-39 points was October 7, 2022 against San Antonio Christian (L, 30-42).

• Player Parker Janak has 5 rushing touchdowns over his last 3 games (1.7 a game, September 25, 2026 through October 9, 2026) -- his most in a 3-game stretch on record.

• Player Charlie Stefka has gone 2 straight games catching a touchdown pass, the longest such streak of his career.

• Player Cannon Carbonara has gone 2 straight games throwing a touchdown pass, the longest such streak of his career.

MILESTONE WATCH

St. Joseph

  • Charlie Stefka needs 1 receiving touchdown for 10 (averaging 1.1 a game)
SJ — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
1026PASS YDS
C-ATT69-138
COMP%50.0%
YPA7.4
TD12
INT5
QBR133.9
RUSHING LEADER
341RUSH YDS
CAR60
YPC5.7
RUSH TD2
REC3
REC YDS41
YPR13.7
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
329RUSH YDS
CAR34
YPC9.7
RUSH TD5
REC25
REC YDS542
YPR21.7
REC TD9
RECEIVING LEADER
213REC YDS
REC18
YPR11.8
REC TD2
RECEIVING LEADER
114REC YDS
REC11
YPR10.4
REC TD1
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
39TCKL
TFL3
SACKS2
INT0
PD0
FF1
TACKLES LEADER
38TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT2
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
36TCKL
TFL5
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
4TFL
TCKL34
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL33
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL13
TFL1
INT1
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL7
TFL1
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL15
TFL0
SACKS0
PD0
FF0

DATA WARNING: ST. JOSEPH OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/30/2026 GAME @ SECOND BAPTIST* MISSING

DATA WARNING: ST. JOSEPH OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/23/2026 GAME VS. FBCA* MISSING

All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.

SJ — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Oct 9.

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
SJ — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Oct 9 game; last updated Nov 1; roster and numbers checked Oct 27.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
13CANNON CARBONARA869/13850.0%1,0267.4125133.9
18MORGEN NEW61/333.3%82.70055.7
TEAM TOTALS870/14149.6%1,0347.3125132.2
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
4MASON DEMONTARNAL8603415.72
11CHARLIE STEFKA8343299.75
6PARKER JANAK8493266.75
7BRADY PARKER722863.92
23AIDAN HAMILTON47253.60
24LUKE MIORI53227.30
28HUNTER JANAK53165.30
2COOPER MOSS6221.00
18MORGEN NEW6100.00
13CANNON CARBONARA823-19-0.81
TEAM TOTALS82041,1285.515
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
11CHARLIE STEFKA82554221.79
10NICK BLUDAU71821311.82
7BRADY PARKER71111410.41
23AIDAN HAMILTON46488.00
4MASON DEMONTARNAL834113.70
PLAYER #44423517.50
6PARKER JANAK83248.00
14KENNY KOEHLER3199.00
TEAM TOTALS8691,02614.912
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
10NICK BLUDAU739320001
11CHARLIE STEFKA838002000
18MORGEN NEW636510000
4MASON DEMONTARNAL834410000
28HUNTER JANAK533200000
6PARKER JANAK817100000
62ISAIAH PADIERNA415100000
7BRADY PARKER715001000
2COOPER MOSS614001000
5COLE WILSON-JOHNSTON413111000
65COOPER BROUILETTE313000001
12DANIEL PALLANEZ512000000
24LUKE MIORI512000000
54DAVID TAGLIABUE47110000
72JONAH HUDSON46000000
64ETHAN GARCIA25000000
PLAYER #4443110001
14KENNY KOEHLER33000000
3GEORGE OSUCHUKWU22000000
50JAMARI JOHNSON12000000
77HAIDEN PONCIO11000000
TEAM TOTALS83201975003
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: SJ

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20223-728638028.6
20234-626929426.9
20246-525523623.2
20258-336320533.0
20267-326721326.7
2022-2628-2427.7
WEEK WRAP-UP

St. Joseph fell to Second Baptist 14-38 on the road on Friday, October 30.

St. Joseph is 7-3, #622 TX section.

Final + team statsFinal + top performersScoreboard + takeaways

Download a graphic to share:

Final + team statsFinal + top performersScoreboard + takeaways

TAPPS Div II · District 4

2026 district standings · full page · all Texas districts
#TeamDistOvrRankDist. ptsNext
1THE WOODLANDS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY4-08-24 / 99188-36
2SECOND BAPTIST3-17-36 / 291137-72
3ST. JOSEPH2-27-312 / 62288-127
4CYPRESS CHRISTIAN1-36-413 / 643105-157
5FBCA0-40-1017 / 90457-183
Ordered by district record, then overall record and district point margin; UIL tiebreakers (head-to-head) are applied by the district, not here. Rank = SP Strength Index place in the classification / in Texas. From the 2026 results on file · TAPPS Div II rankings · player leaders.
SJ — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/21ST. PAULvsW21-12
08/28SACRED HEARTvsW35-27
09/04PALACIOSatL7-21
09/10MATHISatW34-20
09/18ODEMvsW30-6
09/25ST. JOHN XXIIIatW52-0
10/02THE WOODLANDS CHRISTIAN ACADEMYvsL7-48
10/09CYPRESS CHRISTIANatW33-29
10/23FBCAvsW34-12
10/30SECOND BAPTISTatL14-38
SEASON RESULT7-3MISSED PLAYOFFS

Season complete at 7-3 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.

SJ — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL1026.721.3270.2244.243.141.8
HOME525.421.0236.2320.744.244.3
ROAD528.021.6304.2129.542.038.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 8/10 game(s), Home 4/5 game(s), Road 4/5 game(s).

SJ — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/21vs. St. PaulW 21-1215194245--------3220
8/28vs. Sacred HeartW 35-2782133215--------012+1
9/4@ PalaciosL 7-211139020310814225020000
9/10@ MathisW 34-20185188373--------102+2
9/18vs. OdemW 30-614796243771562330201-1
9/25@ St. John XXIIIW 52-01201702909091002+2
10/2vs. TWCAL 7-481131292422182494674000-3
10/9@ Cypress ChristianW 33-29123228351--------1220
10/23vs. FBCAW 34-12------176862621----3+2
10/30@ Second BaptistL 14-38----------------------
AVERAGES129.2141.0270.2117.6126.6244.21.60.90.61.6+3 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 8/10, defense 5/10, sacks/INT 8/10, sacks allowed 5/10, turnovers 9/10 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 38.7/100 (-38 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 46.0/100 (-19 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 27.7/100 (+29 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 50.8/100 (-4 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

LAST YEAR

SJ finished 2025 at 8-3. Made the playoffs (1 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 41-35 over SAN ANTONIO CHRISTIAN (SAN ANTONIO CHRISTIAN finished 55% that season). Toughest loss: 10-18 to ST. JOSEPH ACADEMY (8-point margin).

LAST SEASON: SJ — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-29HSIW1-0620N/AN/A
2025-09-05PALACIOSW2-03521N/AN/A
2025-09-11MATHISW3-03520N/AN/A
2025-09-19SACRED HEARTW4-04212N/AN/A
2025-09-26FORT WORTH CHRISTIANL4-1745176350
2025-10-03FRASSATI CATHOLICW5-1280N/AN/A
2025-10-17ST. JOHN XXIIIW6-15512N/AN/A
2025-10-24ST. JOSEPH ACADEMYL6-21018N/AN/A
2025-10-30ST. ANTHONYW7-2380N/AN/A
2025-11-07SAN ANTONIO CHRISTIANW8-24135N/AN/A
2025-11-14SECOND BAPTISTL8-31042N/AN/A
TOTALS11 GMS8-38-3363205176 (1)350 (1)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
SJ HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• SJ forces 2+ takeaways (.999), and has won 6 straight when doing so

• SJ averages 6.0+ yards per play (.999), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• SJ rushes for 150+ yards (.999), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• SJ averages 5.0+ yards per carry (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• SJ holds its opponents under 10.5 yards per attempt (SJ's own median) (.999)

• SJ's defense has averaged 2.5 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 1.6 takeaways per game. (+61%)

• SJ's offense has averaged 228.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 145.2 rush yards per game. (+57%)

• SJ averages 5.7+ yards per play (SJ's own median) (.999)

• SJ averages 4.9+ yards per carry (SJ's own median) (.999)

• SJ throws for 116.5+ yards (SJ's own median) (.999)

• SJ's defense has averaged 3.3 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 5.4 YPC. (-39%)

• SJ rushes for 131.0+ yards (SJ's own median) (.999)

• SJ's offense has averaged 351.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 261.0 total yards per game. (+34%)

• SJ's defense has averaged 86.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 129.8 rush yards per game. (-34%)

• SJ's defense has averaged 176.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 132.0 pass yards per game. (+33%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

SJ -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 3 of 3 scored; vs 236 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFTurnovers < 37-1.87530.8W50.885
2DEFTurnovers < 36-2.75020.4W10.479
3OFFPass Yds < 2007-3.70026.8W10.100
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (1 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- SJ ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
SJ rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards5-2.71430.0W1
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
SJRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2005-2.71430.0
SJ — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (32 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-01.00035.7W3
YPA < 8.03-3.50019.8W1 23 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2007-3.70026.8W1 22 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+5-2.71430.0W1
Rush Yds < 1002-1.66719.3W1 22 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+4-01.00040.2W4
Rush Yds < 1503-3.50017.8L1 22 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+3-01.00039.7W3
YPC < 5.03-3.50017.8L1 23 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+4-01.00035.0W4
YPP < 6.02-3.40017.2L1 23 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+3-01.00035.7W3
YPP < 7.03-3.50019.8W1 23 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+5-1.83326.7W2
Turnovers < 12-1.66731.0W2 23 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+3-1.75022.8W1 23 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-1.0007.0L1 23 games without this stat on file
SJ — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (32 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-7.0007.0
Scores 10-191-4.20012.4
Scores 20-293-01.00023.3
Scores 30-399-01.00034.6
Scores 40+8-01.00049.1
SJ — OFFENSE — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-01.00035.7W3
YPA < 8.03-2.60022.4W1 2 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2006-2.75027.4W1 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+4-1.80032.2W1
Rush Yds < 1002-1.66719.3W1 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+3-01.00039.7W3
Rush Yds < 1503-2.60020.0L1 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+3-01.00039.7W3
YPC < 5.03-2.60020.0L1 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+4-01.00035.0W4
YPP < 6.02-2.50019.8L1 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+3-01.00035.7W3
YPP < 7.03-2.60022.4W1 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+5-1.83326.7W2
Turnovers < 12-1.66731.0W2 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+3-1.75022.8W1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-1.0007.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
SJ — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-2.0007.0
Scores 10-190-1.00014.0
Scores 20-291-01.00021.0
Scores 30-395-01.00033.2
Scores 40+1-01.00052.0
SJ — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (32 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-3.25031.5W1
YPA < 8.02-01.0003.0W2 26 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-2.00046.5L2
Pass Yds < 2003-1.7509.8W3 26 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-3.25030.0L1
Rush Yds < 1002-01.0006.0W2 26 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-1.50027.0L1
Rush Yds < 1502-2.50019.5W2 26 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-2.00046.5L2
YPC < 5.03-1.7509.8W3 26 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-2.33335.0W1
YPP < 6.02-1.6679.0W2 26 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-2.00046.5L2
YPP < 7.03-1.7509.8W3 26 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+7-01.00015.1W7
Turnovers < 10-2.00034.5L2 23 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+6-01.00016.7W6 23 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-01.00012.0W1 23 games without this stat on file
SJ — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (32 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <107-01.0000.9
Allows 10-197-2.77814.1
Allows 20-296-2.75022.5
Allows 30-391-1.50036.5
Allows 40+0-6.00044.7
SJ — DEFENSE — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-2.33327.0W1
YPA < 8.02-01.0003.0W2 5 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00048.0L1
Pass Yds < 2003-1.7509.8W3 5 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-2.33325.0L1
Rush Yds < 1002-01.0006.0W2 5 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-1.50027.0L1
Rush Yds < 1502-1.66711.0W2 5 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-1.00048.0L1
YPC < 5.03-1.7509.8W3 5 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-1.50030.0W1
YPP < 6.02-1.6679.0W2 5 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-1.00048.0L1
YPP < 7.03-1.7509.8W3 5 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+7-01.00015.1W7
Turnovers < 10-2.00034.5L2 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+6-01.00016.7W6 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-01.00012.0W1 1 games without this stat on file
SJ — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <102-01.0003.0
Allows 10-192-01.00012.0
Allows 20-293-1.75024.2
Allows 30-390-1.00038.0
Allows 40+0-1.00048.0
TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
SJOFFENSEYPA 8.0+33-01.00035.7W3
SJOFFENSEYPA < 8.063-3.50019.8W1
SJOFFENSEPass Yds < 200107-3.70026.8W1
SJOFFENSERush Yds 100+75-2.71430.0W1
SJOFFENSERush Yds < 10032-1.66719.3W1
SJOFFENSERush Yds 150+44-01.00040.2W4
SJOFFENSERush Yds < 15063-3.50017.8L1
SJOFFENSEYPC 5.0+33-01.00039.7W3
SJOFFENSEYPC < 5.063-3.50017.8L1
SJOFFENSEYPP 6.0+44-01.00035.0W4
SJOFFENSEYPP < 6.052-3.40017.2L1
SJOFFENSEYPP 7.0+33-01.00035.7W3
SJOFFENSEYPP < 7.063-3.50019.8W1
SJOFFENSETurnovers 1+65-1.83326.7W2
SJOFFENSETurnovers < 132-1.66731.0W2
SJOFFENSETurnovers 2+43-1.75022.8W1
SJOFFENSETurnovers > 210-1.0007.0L1
SJOFFENSEScores <1070-7.0007.0L7
SJOFFENSEScores 10-1951-4.20012.4L4
SJOFFENSEScores 20-2933-01.00023.3W3
SJOFFENSEScores 30-3999-01.00034.6W9
SJOFFENSEScores 40+88-01.00049.1W8
SJDEFENSEYPA 8.0+41-3.25031.5W1
SJDEFENSEYPA < 8.022-01.0003.0W2
SJDEFENSEPass Yds 200+20-2.00046.5L2
SJDEFENSEPass Yds < 20043-1.7509.8W3
SJDEFENSERush Yds 100+41-3.25030.0L1
SJDEFENSERush Yds < 10022-01.0006.0W2
SJDEFENSERush Yds 150+21-1.50027.0L1
SJDEFENSERush Yds < 15042-2.50019.5W2
SJDEFENSEYPC 5.0+20-2.00046.5L2
SJDEFENSEYPC < 5.043-1.7509.8W3
SJDEFENSEYPP 6.0+31-2.33335.0W1
SJDEFENSEYPP < 6.032-1.6679.0W2
SJDEFENSEYPP 7.0+20-2.00046.5L2
SJDEFENSEYPP < 7.043-1.7509.8W3
SJDEFENSETurnovers 1+77-01.00015.1W7
SJDEFENSETurnovers < 120-2.00034.5L2
SJDEFENSETurnovers 2+66-01.00016.7W6
SJDEFENSETurnovers > 211-01.00012.0W1
SJDEFENSEAllows <1077-01.0000.9W7
SJDEFENSEAllows 10-1997-2.77814.1W2
SJDEFENSEAllows 20-2986-2.75022.5W2
SJDEFENSEAllows 30-3921-1.50036.5L1
SJDEFENSEAllows 40+60-6.00044.7L6
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
NOTABLE TRENDS (8 of 8 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

SJ OFFENSE

SJ's offense has averaged 228.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 145.2 rush yards per game. (+57%)

SJ's offense has averaged 351.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 261.0 total yards per game. (+34%)

SJ's offense has averaged 1.5 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 1.2 giveaways per game. (+23%)

SJ DEFENSE

SJ's defense has averaged 2.5 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 1.6 takeaways per game. (+61%)

SJ's defense has averaged 3.3 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 5.4 YPC. (-39%)

SJ's defense has averaged 86.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 129.8 rush yards per game. (-34%)

SJ's defense has averaged 176.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 132.0 pass yards per game. (+33%)

SJ's defense has averaged 26.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 32-game average is 20.4 points allowed per game. (+29%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
SJDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3176.06132.0+33.3%
SJDEFENSEteamPointslast 326.33220.4+28.8%
SJDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 386.06129.8-33.8%
SJOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3228.010145.2+57.0%
SJOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3351.010261.0+34.5%
SJDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 32.591.6+60.7%
SJOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 31.591.2+22.7%
SJDEFENSEteamYPClast 33.365.4-38.8%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 11/01/2026 00:18